AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

485-7641 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR S/N AMA614-723 PART OF 482-0128, 524-7093 PLATFORM GP-CAB D11T TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR




OPERATOR STATION

CONSOLE GP
 
#SEBP58031210
 

485-7641: CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR

485-7641 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR
S/N AMA614-723
PART OF 482-0128, 524-7093 PLATFORM GP-CAB
i06552451 SEBP5803
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D11T TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 304-4030 Y [1] BOX GP-STORAGE  
2. 304-4040 [1] CUSHION AS  
3. 304-4044 [1] DASH  
4. 334-8998 [1] PLATE-FOOTREST  
5. 334-9011 [1] PLENUM  
6. 372-0438 [1] PLATE  
7. 377-2255 [1] BEZEL AS (DISPLAY)  
8. 377-2256 [1] BEZEL (SWITCH)  
9. 377-2258 [1] CONSOLE (RH)  
10. 377-2259 [1] COVER-ACCESS  
11. 456-4539 [1] PANEL-SWITCH  
12. 127-2170 M [3] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
13. 154-8079 [2] NUT-RETAINER  
14. 174-8131 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
15. 233-9161 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M4X0.7X18-MM)  
16. 3E-4352 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK)  
17. 3E-8020 M [6] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)  
18. 172-8591 M [13] NUT-CLIP (M6X1-THD)  
19. 9X-2038 [6] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
20. 9X-2042 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
21. 9X-2044 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
22. 9X-2045 M [8] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
23. 9X-2616 M [4] SCREW-SOCKET (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP58031211
 

485-7641: CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR

485-7641 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR
S/N AMA724-UP
PART OF 524-7093 PLATFORM GP-CAB
i07162183 SEBP5803
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D11T TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9X-2045 M [9] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
2. 304-4040 [1] CUSHION AS  
3. 304-4044 [1] DASH  
4. 334-8998 [1] PLATE-FOOTREST  
5. 334-9011 [1] PLENUM  
7. 377-2255 [1] BEZEL AS (DISPLAY)  
8. 377-2256 [1] BEZEL (SWITCH)  
9. 377-2258 [1] CONSOLE (RH)  
10. 377-2259 [1] COVER-ACCESS (REAR)  
11. 456-4539 [1] PANEL-SWITCH  
12. 127-2170 M [3] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
13. 154-8079 [2] NUT-RETAINER  
14. 174-8131 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
15. 233-9161 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M4X0.7X18-MM)  
17. 3E-8020 M [6] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)  
18. 172-8591 M [13] NUT-CLIP (M6X1-THD)  
19. 9X-2038 [13] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
20. 9X-2042 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP58031212
 

346-0020: CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK

346-0020 CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK -DUAL TILT
S/N AMA1-577
PART OF 327-5240 PLATFORM GP-CAB
i04408243 SEBP5803
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D11T TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 112-6646 M [4] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
2. 164-0850 [1] LEVER  
3. 6V-1820 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
4. 341-7467 Y [1] ARMREST GP  
5. 342-8944 Y [1] CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (BULLDOZER)  
6. 7X-0578 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP58031213
 

346-0020: CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK

346-0020 CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK -DUAL TILT
S/N AMA578-UP
PART OF 327-5240, 482-0128, 524-7093 PLATFORM GP-CAB
i06074903 SEBP5803
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D11T TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 112-6646 M [4] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
2. 164-0850 [1] LEVER  
3. 6V-1820 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
4. 341-7467 Y [1] ARMREST GP  
5. 438-8684 CY [1] CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (BULLDOZER)  
6. 7X-0578 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP58031214
 

439-0391: CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK

439-0391 CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK
S/N AMA1-UP
PART OF 439-0387 CONTROL GP-OPERATOR
Type 1
i05429638 SEBP5803
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D11T TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 280-9440 [1] CUSHION AS  
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
2. 280-9441 [1] BRACKET  
3. 280-9442 [1] BRACKET AS  
4. 280-9444 [1] KNOB (ARMREST ADJUSTMENT)  
5. 280-9680 [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 280-9896 [1] COVER AS  
7. 305-3458 [1] CUSHION AS  
  M [3] BOLT-WELD  
8. 342-8944 Y [1] CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (BULLDOZER)  
9. 351-9093 [1] COVER  
10. 112-6646 M [7] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
11. 6V-2317 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
12. 6V-3940 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
13. 7X-0578 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 9M-1974 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
15. 9X-2043 M [10] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
16. 6V-3987 D SEAL (0.064-M)  
16A. 6V-3987 D SEAL (0.078-M)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP58031215
 

439-0391: CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK

439-0391 CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK
S/N AMA1-UP
PART OF 439-0387 CONTROL GP-OPERATOR
Type 2
i06559687 SEBP5803
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D11T TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 280-9440 [1] CUSHION AS  
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
2. 280-9441 [1] BRACKET  
3. 280-9442 [1] BRACKET AS  
4. 280-9444 [1] KNOB (ARMREST ADJUSTMENT)  
5. 280-9680 [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 280-9896 [1] COVER AS  
7. 305-3458 [1] CUSHION AS  
  M [3] BOLT-WELD  
8. 438-8684 CY [1] CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (BULLDOZER)  
9. 351-9093 [1] COVER  
10. 112-6646 M [7] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
11. 6V-2317 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
12. 6V-3940 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
13. 7X-0578 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 9M-1974 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
15. 9X-2043 M [10] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
16. 6V-3987 D SEAL (0.064-M)  
16A. 6V-3987 D SEAL (0.078-M)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP58031216
 

326-4855: CONTROL & MTG GP-PEDAL

326-4855 CONTROL & MTG GP-PEDAL -GOVERNOR, BRAKE
S/N AMA1-UP
PART OF 354-2860, 419-8211, 446-8423 MOUNTING GP-PLATFORM
AN ATTACHMENT
i04314874 SEBP5803
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D11T TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 171-7077 [2] ROD-THREADED  
2. 329-5766 Y [1] PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR & BRAKE  
3. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
5. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP58031217
 

343-8341: CONTROL GP-HANDLE

343-8341 CONTROL GP-HANDLE -BULLDOZER
S/N AMA1-577
WITH TRIGGER
PART OF 342-8944 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@439-1318@@@@@
i04072432 SEBP5803
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D11T TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 162-8387 [1] LEVER  
2. 162-8389 [1] PLATE (SWITCH)  
3. 175-4165 [2] SCREW-PAN HEAD (4-20X0.5-IN)  
4. 179-7376 [1] SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON (IMPLEMENT)  
  162-8378 [1] SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON (IMPLEMENT)  
  144-0331 [1] CAP-PUSH BUTTON (YELLOW)  
5. 175-4170 [2] SCREW-PAN HEAD (6-19X1.625-IN)  
7. 9B-1117 [2] LOCKWASHER  
8. 1S-9593 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
11. 345-7991 [1] HOUSING AS  
12. 260-6728 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)  
13. 8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
14. 8T-8729 [11] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
15. 218-7136 E SLEEVE (63-CM)  
16. 144-0331 [2] CAP-PUSH BUTTON (YELLOW)  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#SEBP58031218
 

439-1318: CONTROL GP-HANDLE

439-1318 CONTROL GP-HANDLE
S/N AMA578-UP
PART OF 438-8684 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@343-8341@@@@@
i05920725 SEBP5803
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D11T TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1S-9593 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 162-8387 [1] LEVER  
3. 162-8389 [1] PLATE (SWITCH)  
4. 179-7376 [1] SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON (DUAL TILT, SINGLE TILT)  
  162-8378 [1] SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON (DUAL TILT, SINGLE TILT)  
  144-0331 [1] CAP-PUSH BUTTON (YELLOW)(DUAL TILT, SINGLE TILT)  
5. 144-0331 [1] CAP-PUSH BUTTON (YELLOW)(MODE SELECT)  
5A. 144-0331 [1] CAP-PUSH BUTTON (YELLOW)(MANUAL)  
6. 8T-8729 [11] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
7. 218-7136 E SLEEVE (63-CM)  
8. 434-3203 [1] HOUSING GP-LEVER (JOYSTICK)  
9. 175-4165 [2] SCREW-PAN HEAD (4-20X0.5-IN)  
10. 175-4170 [2] SCREW-PAN HEAD (6-19X1.625-IN)  
11. 260-6728 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)  
12. 9B-1117 [2] LOCKWASHER  
13. 8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#SEBP58031219
 

342-8944: CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK

342-8944 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK -BULLDOZER
S/N AMA1-577
PART OF 346-0020, 439-0391 CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@438-8684@@@@@
i04072429 SEBP5803
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D11T TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 343-8341 Y [1] CONTROL GP-HANDLE (BULLDOZER)  
2. 342-8946 [1] SENSOR AS-POSITION (JOYSTICK)(BULLDOZER)  
  8T-8729 [6] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  281-3136 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)  
3. 285-0150 [1] BOOT  
4. 4B-9808 [2] SETSCREW (1/4-20X0.5-IN)  
5. 260-6728 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)  
6. 281-3136 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)  
7. 8T-8729 [17] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
8. 8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog D11T :

Truck sale:

570,000 USD 
Caterpillar D11T, Construction
- Dozers
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
Canada
570,000 
Caterpillar D11T, Construction
- Dozers
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
Canada
570,000 
Caterpillar D11T, Construction
- Dozers
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
Canada
541,500 
Caterpillar D11T, Construction
- Dozers
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
Canada
570,000 
Caterpillar D11T, Construction
- Dozers
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
Canada
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.