AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

486-2344 SPINDLE AS-FRONT S/N WSP1-UP AN ATTACHMENT 797F TRUCK




POWER TRAIN

AXLE GP
 
#SEBP59261100
 

486-2344: SPINDLE AS-FRONT

486-2344 SPINDLE AS-FRONT
S/N WSP1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06603225 SEBP5926
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 797F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    (NO SERVICED PARTS)
 
#SEBP59261101
 

375-0113: SPINDLE GP

375-0113 SPINDLE GP
S/N WSP130-UP
PART OF 378-8080 WHEEL GP-FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT AND FIELD INSTALLATION
i04369656 SEBP5926
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 797F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 148-6823 [1] TUBE AS  
2. 3P-2355 [1] SLEEVE  
3. 6V-8765 [2] WASHER-HARD (15X26X3-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4139 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP59261102
 

372-7954: TORQUE CONVERTER AR

372-7954 TORQUE CONVERTER AR
S/N J2C1-26
PART OF 351-3790 ENGINE AR
i04364158 SEBP5926
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 797F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2D-4202 [1] PLATE  
2. 2D-6506 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 3E-7434 [1] COVER  
4. 4D-7922 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
5. 7X-7893 [1] HOSE  
6. 5P-1296 [1] HOSE  
7. 5P-1717 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
8. 5S-7877 [2] BALL BEARING  
9. 5S-7878 [2] RING-RETAINING  
10. 5T-6942 Y [1] CAP GP-PROTECTION (TRANSMISSION TANK)  
11. 6D-7889 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 6E-1528 [1] PISTON  
13. 5P-1295 [1] HOSE (17-CM)  
14. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
15. 7H-1447 [1] CAP-FILLER (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
16. 8C-5172 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
17. 8F-9516 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 8T-2275 [1] BALL  
19. 9H-6454 [1] GASKET  
20. 9J-3047 [1] STRAINER  
21. 9M-7959 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
22. 9M-9545 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 9T-7223 [1] SPRING  
24. 124-1858 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 128-6488 [1] HOSE AS  
26. 130-5300 [4] CLIP  
27. 140-7156 [1] COVER  
28. 142-1741 [1] GEAR-RING (46-TEETH)  
29. 143-6120 [1] PLATE  
30. 143-6121 [1] RING  
31. 146-4369 [2] GEAR (127-TEETH)  
32. 149-3985 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (TORQUE CONVERTER OUTLET)  
33. 149-3987 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (TORQUE CONVERTER INLET)  
34. 152-2708 [1] COVER-TORQUE CONVERTER  
35. 152-2709 [1] TUBE AS-BAFFLE  
36. 152-2716 [2] GROMMET  
37. 152-2717 [2] GLASS  
38. 152-2718 [1] GASKET  
39. 152-2725 [2] SCREEN AS  
40. 152-2729 [1] SLEEVE  
41. 152-2730 [1] SLEEVE  
42. 153-2990 [1] MANIFOLD  
43. 153-9963 [2] RING  
44. [1] MANIFOLD  
45. [1] COVER AS  
  6V-8212 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
  7B-3028 [2] SCREW-DRIVE (NO 4X 3/16-IN)  
  159-7609 [1] WASHER-WAVE  
  161-4512 [2] HANDLE  
46. 162-7788 [1] PLATE-SERIAL NUMBER (TORQUE CONVERTER)  
47. 164-7577 Y [1] SWITCH GP-BYPASS (TORQUE CONVERTER SCREEN)  
48. 6V-5845 M [12] BOLT (M20X2.5X70-MM)  
49. 166-3445 [1] MANIFOLD  
50. 172-8660 Y [1] SWITCH GP-LIQUID LEVEL (LOW OIL)  
51. 178-5062 [1] SCREEN GP-MAGNETIC  
52. 186-4193 [2] CLAMP AS  
53. 192-1021 [1] GUARD  
54. 193-7364 [2] DRAIN AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8C-3080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
55. 194-7051 [2] PLUG  
56. 214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
57. 217-0729 [1] COVER AS  
58. 227-6744 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (FILTER BYPASS)  
  102-8802 [4] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5F-9144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (14-CM)  
59. 244-3712 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
60. 245-9829 [2] PLUG  
61. 254-6118 [2] CLAMP AS  
62. 255-0777 [1] YOKE AS  
  142-1737 [1] GUARD  
63. 257-9966 [1] MANIFOLD  
64. 257-9967 [1] MANIFOLD  
65. 257-9968 [1] SLEEVE  
66. 275-8880 [2] FLANGE  
67. 276-2955 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR (XMSN CONTROL, CHARGE, SCAVENGE)  
68. 276-2995 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR (TC CHARGE, XMSN LUB)  
69. 279-2252 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
70. 279-4594 Y [1] TORQUE CONVERTER GP  
71. 280-2086 [1] HOUSING AS-TORQUE CONVERTER  
  1A-5919 [2] DOWEL  
72. 290-5792 Y [1] SENSOR GP-SPEED (TRANSMISSION OUTPUT)  
73. 296-3232 [1] MANIFOLD  
74. 296-3234 [1] MANIFOLD  
75. 307-2671 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
  214-7566 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
76. 314-9750 [1] INDICATOR-LEVEL (TORQUE CONV OIL (LOW, HOT))  
77. 314-9751 [1] INDICATOR-LEVEL (TORQUE CONV OIL (LOW, COLD))  
78. 321-8641 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-8001 [1] PLUG  
  238-5078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
79. 322-4936 [1] BRACKET-FILTER  
80. 322-8293 [1] TUBE AS  
81. 322-8294 [1] TUBE AS  
82. 322-8295 [1] TUBE AS  
83. 322-8296 [1] TUBE AS  
84. 322-8297 [1] TUBE AS  
85. 322-8298 [1] TUBE AS  
86. 326-0318 [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-7583 [1] PLUG  
  228-7097 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
87. 326-0319 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4188 [1] PLUG  
  238-5083 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
88. 326-0320 [1] PLUG AS  
  5P-7684 [1] PLUG  
  238-5086 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
89. 145-6048 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
90. 336-9656 [1] MANIFOLD  
91. 339-9705 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (XMSN, TORQUE CONVERTER CHARGE)  
92. 345-0394 [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (TORQUE CONVERTER LOCKUP CLUTCH)  
  164-2108 [1] WASHER (13.03X25.4X2.38-MM THK)  
  218-2373 [1] NUT (1/2-28-THD)  
  323-9531 [1] COIL AS (24-VOLT)  
93. 032-9313 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
94. 033-6028 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
95. 033-6031 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
96. 061-9457 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
97. 6V-3303 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
98. 109-2332 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
99. 118-7536 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
100. 125-9794 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
101. 156-5782 [4] SPACER (17.5X30X10-MM THK)  
102. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
103. 172-9966 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X65-MM)  
104. 198-4778 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
105. 1P-7016 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
106. 154-1580 [12] WASHER-HARD (22X38X6-MM THK)  
107. 269-7885 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
108. [1] FILLER  
109. 2H-8050 [2] RING-RETAINING  
110. 2M-0849 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
111. 2Y-5829 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
112. 307-2670 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
113. 313-3492 [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-4190 [1] PLUG-O-RING (7/8-14-THD)  
  238-5081 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
114. 319-6231 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4183 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
  238-5082 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
115. 319-6234 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-9334 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
  238-5084 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
116. 3E-4356 [84] WASHER-HARD (17.5X30X6-MM THK)  
117. 4P-7581 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
118. 5D-5957 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
119. 5P-0840 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
120. 5P-5061 [2] FLANGE-CAPTIVE  
121. 5P-8245 [20] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
122. 5P-8347 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)  
123. 5S-9134 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
124. 6V-1197 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
125. 6V-1820 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
126. 6V-3349 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
127. 6V-3582 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
128. 6V-3668 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
129. 6V-4248 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
130. 6V-4589 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
131. 6V-5684 M [14] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
132. 6V-5686 M [24] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
133. 6V-5839 [28] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
134. 6V-5843 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
135. 6V-6228 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
136. 6V-8001 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
137. 6V-8197 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
138. 6V-8212 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
139. 6V-8336 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
140. 6V-8675 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
141. 6V-9607 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X120-MM)  
142. 7D-7111 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
143. 7X-2554 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
144. 8T-0070 M [1] BOLT (M20X2.5X120-MM)  
145. 8T-2393 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M16X2X60-MM)  
146. 8T-4176 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
147. 8T-4121 [11] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
148. 8T-4137 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
149. 8T-4140 M [72] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
150. 8T-4193 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
151. 8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
152. 9M-1974 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
153. 9X-8268 [24] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
154. 1U-8846 B SEALANT-GASKET  
155. 6V-3822 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59261103
 

372-7954: TORQUE CONVERTER AR

372-7954 TORQUE CONVERTER AR
S/N J2C27-31
PART OF 351-3790 ENGINE AR
Type 1
i05262514 SEBP5926
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 797F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2D-4202 [1] PLATE  
2. 2D-6506 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 3E-7434 [1] COVER  
4. 124-6266 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
5. 7X-7893 [1] HOSE  
6. 5P-1296 [1] HOSE  
7. 5P-1717 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
8. 5S-7877 [2] BALL BEARING  
9. 5S-7878 [2] RING-RETAINING  
10. 5T-6942 Y [1] CAP GP-PROTECTION (TRANSMISSION TANK)  
11. 6D-7889 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 6E-1528 [1] PISTON  
13. 5P-1295 [1] HOSE  
14. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
15. 7H-1447 [1] CAP-FILLER (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
16. 8C-5172 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
17. 8F-9516 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 8T-2275 [1] BALL  
19. 9H-6454 [1] GASKET  
20. 9J-3047 [1] STRAINER  
21. 9M-7959 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
22. 9M-9545 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 9T-7223 [1] SPRING  
24. 124-1858 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 128-6488 [1] HOSE AS  
26. 130-5300 [4] CLIP  
27. 140-7156 [1] COVER  
28. 142-1741 [1] GEAR-RING (46-TEETH)  
29. 143-6120 [1] PLATE  
30. 143-6121 [1] RING  
31. 146-4369 [2] GEAR (127-TEETH)  
32. 149-3985 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (TORQUE CONVERTER OUTLET)  
33. 149-3987 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (TORQUE CONVERTER INLET)  
34. 152-2708 [1] COVER-TORQUE CONVERTER  
35. 152-2709 [1] TUBE AS-BAFFLE  
36. 152-2716 [2] GROMMET  
37. 152-2717 [2] GLASS  
38. 152-2718 [1] GASKET  
39. 152-2725 [2] SCREEN AS  
40. 152-2729 [1] SLEEVE  
41. 152-2730 [1] SLEEVE  
42. 153-2990 [1] MANIFOLD  
43. 153-9963 [2] RING  
44. [1] MANIFOLD  
45. [1] COVER AS  
  6V-8212 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
  7B-3028 [2] SCREW-DRIVE (NO 4X 3/16-IN)  
  159-7609 [1] WASHER-WAVE  
  161-4512 [2] HANDLE  
46. 162-7788 [1] PLATE-SERIAL NUMBER (TORQUE CONVERTER)  
47. 164-7577 Y [1] SWITCH GP-BYPASS (TORQUE CONVERTER SCREEN)  
48. 6V-5845 M [12] BOLT (M20X2.5X70-MM)  
49. 166-3445 [1] MANIFOLD  
50. 172-8660 Y [1] SWITCH GP-LIQUID LEVEL (LOW OIL)  
51. 178-5062 [1] SCREEN GP-MAGNETIC  
52. 186-4193 [2] CLAMP AS  
53. 192-1021 [1] GUARD  
54. 193-7364 [2] DRAIN AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8C-3080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
55. 194-7051 [2] PLUG  
56. 214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
57. 217-0729 [1] COVER AS  
58. 227-6744 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (FILTER BYPASS)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5F-9144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (14-CM)  
59. 244-3712 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
60. 245-9829 [2] PLUG  
61. 254-6118 [2] CLAMP AS  
62. 255-0777 [1] YOKE AS  
  142-1737 [1] GUARD  
63. 257-9966 [1] MANIFOLD  
64. 257-9967 [1] MANIFOLD  
65. 257-9968 [1] SLEEVE  
66. 275-8880 [2] FLANGE  
67. 276-2955 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR (XMSN CONTROL, CHARGE, SCAVENGE)  
68. 276-2995 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR (TC CHARGE, XMSN LUB)  
69. 279-2252 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
70. 279-4594 Y [1] TORQUE CONVERTER GP  
71. 280-2086 [1] HOUSING AS-TORQUE CONVERTER  
  1A-5919 [2] DOWEL  
72. 290-5792 Y [1] SENSOR GP-SPEED (TRANSMISSION OUTPUT)  
73. 296-3232 [1] MANIFOLD  
74. 296-3234 [1] MANIFOLD  
75. 307-2671 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
  214-7566 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
76. 314-9750 [1] INDICATOR-LEVEL (TORQUE CONV OIL (LOW, HOT))  
77. 314-9751 [1] INDICATOR-LEVEL (TORQUE CONV OIL (LOW, COLD))  
78. 321-8641 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-8001 [1] PLUG  
  238-5078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
79. 322-4936 [1] BRACKET-FILTER  
80. 322-8293 [1] TUBE AS  
81. 322-8294 [1] TUBE AS  
82. 322-8295 [1] TUBE AS  
83. 322-8296 [1] TUBE AS  
84. 322-8297 [1] TUBE AS  
85. 322-8298 [1] TUBE AS  
86. 326-0318 [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-7583 [1] PLUG  
  228-7097 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
87. 326-0319 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4188 [1] PLUG  
  238-5083 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
88. 326-0320 [1] PLUG AS  
  5P-7684 [1] PLUG  
  238-5086 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
89. 145-6048 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
91. 339-9705 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (XMSN, TORQUE CONVERTER CHARGE)  
92. 244-3114 CY [1] VALVE GP-MODULATING (24-VOLT)(TORQUE CONVERTER LOCKUP CLUTCH)  
93. 032-9313 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
94. 033-6028 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
95. 033-6031 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
96. 061-9457 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
97. 6V-3303 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
98. 109-2332 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
99. 118-7536 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
100. 125-9794 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
101. 156-5782 [4] SPACER (17.5X30X10-MM THK)  
103. 172-9966 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X65-MM)  
104. 198-4778 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
105. 1P-7016 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
106. 154-1580 [12] WASHER-HARD (22X38X6-MM THK)  
107. 269-7885 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
108. [1] FILLER  
109. 2H-8050 [2] RING-RETAINING  
110. 2M-0849 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
111. 2Y-5829 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
112. 307-2670 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
113. 313-3492 [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-4190 [1] PLUG-O-RING (7/8-14-THD)  
  238-5081 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
114. 319-6231 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4183 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
  238-5082 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
115. 319-6234 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-9334 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
  238-5084 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
116. 3E-4356 [84] WASHER-HARD (17.5X30X6-MM THK)  
117. 4P-7581 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
118. 5D-5957 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
119. 5P-0840 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
120. 5P-5061 [2] FLANGE-CAPTIVE  
121. 5P-8245 [20] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
122. 5P-8347 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)  
123. 5S-9134 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
124. 6V-1197 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
125. 6V-1820 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
126. 6V-3349 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
127. 6V-3582 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
128. 6V-3668 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
129. 6V-4248 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
130. 6V-4589 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
131. 6V-5684 M [14] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
132. 6V-5686 M [24] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
133. 6V-5839 [28] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
134. 6V-5843 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
135. 6V-6228 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
136. 6V-8001 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
137. 6V-8197 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
138. 6V-8212 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
139. 6V-8336 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
140. 6V-8675 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
141. 6V-9607 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X120-MM)  
142. 7D-7111 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
143. 7X-2554 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
144. 8T-0070 M [1] BOLT (M20X2.5X120-MM)  
145. 8T-2393 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M16X2X60-MM)  
146. 8T-4176 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
147. 8T-4121 [11] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
148. 8T-4137 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
149. 8T-4140 M [72] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
150. 8T-4193 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
151. 8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
152. 9M-1974 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
153. 9X-8268 [24] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
154. 1U-8846 B SEALANT-GASKET  
155. 6V-3822 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59261104
 

372-7954: TORQUE CONVERTER AR

372-7954 TORQUE CONVERTER AR
S/N J2C27-31
PART OF 351-3790 ENGINE AR
Type 2
i05294924 SEBP5926
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 797F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2D-4202 [1] PLATE  
2. 2D-6506 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 3E-7434 [1] COVER  
4. 9X-2201 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
5. 7X-7893 E HOSE (18-CM)  
6. 5P-1296 E HOSE (18-CM)  
7. 8T-4986 C [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
8. 5S-7877 [2] BALL BEARING  
9. 5S-7878 [2] RING-RETAINING  
10. 5T-6942 Y [1] CAP GP-PROTECTION (TRANSMISSION TANK)  
11. 6D-7889 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 6E-1528 [1] PISTON  
13. 5P-1295 E HOSE (17-CM)  
14. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
15. 7H-1447 [1] CAP-FILLER (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
16. 8C-5172 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
17. 8F-9516 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 8T-2275 [1] BALL  
19. 9H-6454 [1] GASKET  
20. 9J-3047 [1] STRAINER (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
21. 144-0367 C [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
22. 9M-9545 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 9T-7223 [1] SPRING  
24. 124-1858 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 128-6488 [1] HOSE AS  
26. 130-5300 [4] CLIP  
27. 140-7156 [1] COVER  
28. 369-7892 C [1] GEAR-RING (46-TEETH)  
29. 143-6120 [1] PLATE  
30. 143-6121 [1] RING  
31. 146-4369 [2] GEAR (127-TEETH)  
32. 149-3985 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (TORQUE CONVERTER OUTLET)  
33. 149-3987 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (TORQUE CONVERTER INLET)  
34. 152-2708 [1] COVER-TORQUE CONVERTER  
35. 152-2709 [1] TUBE AS-BAFFLE  
36. 152-2716 [2] GROMMET  
37. 152-2717 [2] GLASS  
38. 152-2718 [1] GASKET  
39. 152-2725 [2] SCREEN AS (BYPASS)  
40. 152-2729 [1] SLEEVE  
41. 152-2730 [1] SLEEVE  
42. 153-2990 [1] MANIFOLD  
43. 153-9963 [2] RING  
44. [1] MANIFOLD  
45. [1] COVER AS  
  6V-8212 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
  7B-3028 [2] SCREW-DRIVE (NO 4X 3/16-IN)  
  159-7609 [1] WASHER-WAVE  
  161-4512 [2] HANDLE  
46. 162-7788 [1] PLATE-SERIAL NUMBER (TORQUE CONVERTER)  
47. 164-7577 Y [1] SWITCH GP-BYPASS (TORQUE CONVERTER SCREEN)  
48. 6V-5845 M [12] BOLT (M20X2.5X70-MM)  
49. 166-3445 [1] MANIFOLD  
50. 172-8660 Y [1] SWITCH GP-LIQUID LEVEL (LOW OIL)  
51. 377-7063 C [1] SCREEN GP-MAGNETIC (TRANSMISSION OIL)  
52. 186-4193 [2] CLAMP AS  
53. 192-1021 [1] GUARD  
54. 193-7364 [2] DRAIN AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8C-3080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
55. 418-6791 C [2] PLUG  
57. 217-0729 [1] COVER AS  
58. 227-6744 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (FILTER BYPASS)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5F-9144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (14-CM)  
59. 244-3712 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
60. 245-9829 [2] PLUG  
61. 254-6118 [2] CLAMP AS  
62. 255-0777 [1] YOKE AS  
  142-1737 [1] GUARD  
63. 257-9966 [1] MANIFOLD  
64. 257-9967 [1] MANIFOLD  
65. 257-9968 [1] SLEEVE  
66. 275-8880 [2] FLANGE  
67. 276-2955 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR (XMSN CONTROL, CHARGE, SCAVENGE)  
68. 276-2995 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR (TC CHARGE, XMSN LUB)  
69. 279-2252 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
70. 279-4594 Y [1] TORQUE CONVERTER GP  
71. 280-2086 [1] HOUSING AS-TORQUE CONVERTER  
  1A-5919 [2] DOWEL  
72. 290-5792 Y [1] SENSOR GP-SPEED (TRANSMISSION OUTPUT)  
73. 296-3232 [1] MANIFOLD  
74. 296-3234 [1] MANIFOLD  
75. 307-2671 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
  214-7566 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
76. 314-9750 [1] INDICATOR-LEVEL (TORQUE CONV OIL (LOW, HOT))  
77. 314-9751 [1] INDICATOR-LEVEL (TORQUE CONV OIL (LOW, COLD))  
78. 321-8641 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-8001 [1] PLUG  
  238-5078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
79. 322-4936 [1] BRACKET-FILTER  
80. 322-8293 [1] TUBE AS  
81. 322-8294 [1] TUBE AS  
82. 322-8295 [1] TUBE AS  
83. 322-8296 [1] TUBE AS  
84. 322-8297 [1] TUBE AS  
85. 322-8298 [1] TUBE AS  
86. 326-0318 [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-7583 [1] PLUG  
  228-7097 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
87. 326-0319 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4188 [1] PLUG  
  238-5083 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
88. 326-0320 [1] PLUG AS  
  5P-7684 [1] PLUG  
  238-5086 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
89. 145-6048 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
91. 339-9705 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (XMSN, TORQUE CONVERTER CHARGE)  
92. 244-3114 Y [1] VALVE GP-MODULATING (24-VOLT)(TORQUE CONVERTER LOCKUP CLUTCH)  
93. 032-9313 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
94. 033-6028 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
95. 033-6031 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
96. 061-9457 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
97. 6V-3303 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
98. 109-2332 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
99. 118-7536 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
100. 125-9794 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
101. 156-5782 [4] SPACER (17.5X30X10-MM THK)  
103. 172-9966 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X65-MM)  
104. 198-4778 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
105. 1P-7016 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
106. 154-1580 [12] WASHER-HARD (22X38X6-MM THK)  
107. 269-7885 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
108. [1] FILLER  
109. 2H-8050 [2] RING-RETAINING  
110. 2M-0849 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
111. 2Y-5829 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
112. 307-2670 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
113. 313-3492 [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-4190 [1] PLUG-O-RING (7/8-14-THD)  
  238-5081 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
114. 319-6231 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4183 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
  238-5082 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
115. 319-6234 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-9334 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
  238-5084 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
116. 3E-4356 [84] WASHER-HARD (17.5X30X6-MM THK)  
117. 4P-7581 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
118. 5D-5957 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
119. 5P-0840 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
120. 5P-5061 [2] FLANGE-CAPTIVE  
121. 5P-8245 [20] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
122. 5P-8347 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)  
123. 5S-9134 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
124. 6V-1197 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
125. 6V-1820 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
126. 6V-3349 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
127. 8T-4985 C [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
128. 6V-3668 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
129. 6V-4248 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
130. 6V-4589 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
131. 6V-5684 M [14] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
132. 6V-5686 M [24] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
133. 6V-5839 [28] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
134. 6V-5843 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
135. 6V-6228 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
136. 6V-8001 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
137. 6V-8197 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
138. 6V-8212 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
139. 6V-8336 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
140. 6V-8675 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
141. 6V-9607 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X120-MM)  
142. 7D-7111 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
143. 7X-2554 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
144. 8T-0070 M [1] BOLT (M20X2.5X120-MM)  
145. 8T-2393 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M16X2X60-MM)  
146. 8T-4176 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
147. 8T-4121 [11] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
148. 8T-4137 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
149. 8T-4140 M [72] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
150. 8T-4193 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
151. 8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
152. 9M-1974 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
153. 9X-8268 [24] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
154. 1U-8846 B SEALANT-GASKET  
155. 6V-3822 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59261105
 

372-7954: TORQUE CONVERTER AR

372-7954 TORQUE CONVERTER AR
S/N J2C32-225
PART OF 351-3790 ENGINE AR
i05742004 SEBP5926
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 797F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2D-4202 [1] PLATE  
2. 2D-6506 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 3E-7434 [1] COVER  
4. 9X-2201 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
5. 4K-1209 [1] HOSE  
6. 5D-4177 [1] HOSE  
7. 8T-4986 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
8. 5S-7877 [2] BALL BEARING  
9. 5S-7878 [2] RING-RETAINING  
10. 5T-6942 Y [1] CAP GP-PROTECTION (TRANSMISSION TANK)  
11. 6D-7889 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 6E-1528 [1] PISTON  
14. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
15. 7H-1447 [1] CAP-FILLER (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
16. 8C-5172 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
17. 8F-9516 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 8T-2275 [1] BALL  
19. 9H-6454 [1] GASKET  
20. 9J-3047 [1] STRAINER (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
21. 144-0367 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
22. 9M-9545 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 9T-7223 [1] SPRING  
24. 124-1858 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 128-6488 [1] HOSE AS  
27. 140-7156 [1] COVER  
28. 369-7892 [1] GEAR-RING (46-TEETH)  
29. 143-6120 [1] PLATE  
30. 143-6121 [1] RING  
31. 146-4369 [2] GEAR (127-TEETH)  
32. 149-3985 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (TORQUE CONVERTER OUTLET)  
33. 149-3987 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (TORQUE CONVERTER INLET)  
34. 152-2708 [1] COVER-TORQUE CONVERTER  
35. 152-2709 [1] TUBE AS-BAFFLE  
36. 152-2716 [2] GROMMET  
37. 152-2717 [2] GLASS  
38. 152-2718 [1] GASKET  
39. 152-2725 [2] SCREEN AS (BYPASS)  
40. 152-2729 [1] SLEEVE  
41. 152-2730 [1] SLEEVE  
42. 153-2990 [1] MANIFOLD  
43. 153-9963 [2] RING  
44. [1] MANIFOLD  
45. 491-6720 Y [1] COVER GP-TORQUE CONVERTER  
46. 162-7788 [1] PLATE-SERIAL NUMBER (TORQUE CONVERTER)  
48. 6V-5845 M [12] BOLT (M20X2.5X70-MM)  
49. 166-3445 [1] MANIFOLD  
51. 377-7063 C [1] SCREEN GP-MAGNETIC (TRANSMISSION OIL)  
52. 186-4193 [2] CLAMP AS  
54. 193-7364 [2] DRAIN AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8C-3080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
55. 418-6791 C [2] PLUG  
57. 217-0729 [1] COVER AS  
59. 244-3712 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
60. 419-3248 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5267 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
61. 254-6118 [2] CLAMP AS  
62. 460-3011 [1] YOKE  
63. 257-9966 [1] MANIFOLD  
64. 257-9967 [1] MANIFOLD  
65. 257-9968 [1] SLEEVE  
66. 275-8880 [2] FLANGE  
67. 276-2955 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR (XMSN CONTROL, CHARGE, SCAVENGE)  
68. 276-2995 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR (TC CHARGE, XMSN LUB)  
69. 279-2252 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
70. 279-4594 Y [1] TORQUE CONVERTER GP  
71. 280-2086 [1] HOUSING AS-TORQUE CONVERTER  
  1A-5919 [2] DOWEL  
73. 296-3232 [1] MANIFOLD  
74. 296-3234 [1] MANIFOLD  
75. 307-2671 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
  214-7566 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
76. 314-9750 [1] INDICATOR-LEVEL (TORQUE CONV OIL (LOW, HOT))  
77. 314-9751 [1] INDICATOR-LEVEL (TORQUE CONV OIL (LOW, COLD))  
78. 321-8641 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-8001 [1] PLUG  
  238-5078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
79. 508-0836 [1] BRACKET-FILTER  
80. 322-8293 [1] TUBE AS  
81. 322-8294 [1] TUBE AS  
82. 322-8295 [1] TUBE AS  
83. 322-8296 [1] TUBE AS  
84. 322-8297 [1] TUBE AS  
85. 322-8298 [1] TUBE AS  
86. 326-0318 [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-7583 [1] PLUG  
  228-7097 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
87. 326-0319 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4188 [1] PLUG  
  238-5083 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
88. 326-0320 [1] PLUG AS  
  5P-7684 [1] PLUG  
  238-5086 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
89. 365-3179 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
91. 369-3235 CY [1] FILTER GP-OIL (XMSN, TORQUE CONVERTER CHARGE)  
92. 425-4563 Y [1] VALVE GP-MODULATING (TORQUE CONVERTER LOCKUP CLUTCH)  
93. 032-9313 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
95. 033-6031 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
96. 061-9457 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
97. 6V-3303 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
98. 109-2332 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
99. 118-7536 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
100. 125-9794 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
101. 156-5782 [4] SPACER (17.5X30X10-MM THK)  
103. 172-9966 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X65-MM)  
104. 198-4778 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
105. 1P-7016 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
106. 154-1580 [12] WASHER-HARD (22X38X6-MM THK)  
107. 269-7885 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
108. [1] FILLER  
109. 2H-8050 [2] RING-RETAINING  
110. 2M-0849 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
111. 2Y-5829 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
112. 307-2670 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
113. 313-3492 [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-4190 [1] PLUG-O-RING (7/8-14-THD)  
  238-5081 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
114. 319-6231 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4183 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
  238-5082 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
115. 319-6234 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-9334 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
  238-5084 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
116. 299-3424 [84] WASHER-HARD (17.5X30X6-MM THK)  
117. 204-8000 [1] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
118. 5D-5957 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
119. 5P-0840 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
120. 5P-5061 [2] FLANGE-CAPTIVE  
121. 5P-8245 [20] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
123. 5S-9134 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
124. 6V-1197 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
125. 6V-1820 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
126. 492-0311 [2] SEAL  
127. 8T-4985 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
128. 6V-3668 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
129. 6V-4248 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
131. 6V-5684 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
132. 6V-5686 M [24] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
133. 6V-5839 [28] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
134. 6V-5843 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
136. 6V-8001 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
137. 6V-8197 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
139. 6V-8336 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
140. 6V-8675 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
141. 6V-9607 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X120-MM)  
142. 7D-7111 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
143. 7X-2554 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
144. 8T-0070 M [1] BOLT (M20X2.5X120-MM)  
145. 8T-2393 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M16X2X60-MM)  
146. 8T-4176 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
147. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
149. 8T-4140 M [72] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
150. 8T-4193 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
151. 8T-4223 [14] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
152. 9M-1974 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
153. 9X-8268 [24] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
155. 204-2281 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
156. 7X-0457 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X130-MM)  
157. 455-6751 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (FILTER)  
158. 5P-8347 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)  
159. 6V-3822 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
160. 365-3180 [1] SEAL-WEAR SLEEVE  
161. 6V-7673 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
162. 331-0700 [1] GROMMET  
163. 508-0835 [1] BRACKET-FILTER  
164. 6G-0609 [1] HOSE  
   
  1U-8846 BF SEALANT-GASKET  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59261106
 

372-7954: TORQUE CONVERTER AR

372-7954 TORQUE CONVERTER AR
S/N J2C226-237
PART OF 351-3790 ENGINE AR
i07621864 SEBP5926
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 797F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2D-4202 [1] PLATE  
2. 2D-6506 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 3E-7434 [1] COVER  
4. 9X-2201 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
5. 4K-1209 [1] HOSE  
6. 5D-4177 [1] HOSE  
7. 8T-4986 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
8. 5S-7877 [2] BALL BEARING  
9. 5S-7878 [2] RING-RETAINING  
10. 5T-6942 Y [1] CAP GP-PROTECTION (TRANSMISSION TANK)  
11. 6D-7889 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 6E-1528 [1] PISTON  
14. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
15. 7H-1447 [1] CAP-FILLER (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
16. 8C-5172 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
17. 8F-9516 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 8T-2275 [1] BALL  
19. 9H-6454 [1] GASKET  
20. 9J-3047 [1] STRAINER (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
21. 144-0367 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
22. 9M-9545 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 9T-7223 [1] SPRING  
24. 124-1858 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 128-6488 [1] HOSE AS  
27. 140-7156 [1] COVER  
28. 369-7892 [1] GEAR-RING (46-TEETH)  
29. 143-6120 [1] PLATE  
30. 143-6121 [1] RING  
31. 146-4369 [2] GEAR (127-TEETH)  
32. 149-3985 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (TORQUE CONVERTER OUTLET)  
33. 149-3987 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (TORQUE CONVERTER INLET)  
34. 152-2708 [1] COVER-TORQUE CONVERTER  
35. 152-2709 [1] TUBE AS-BAFFLE  
36. 152-2716 [2] GROMMET  
37. 152-2717 [2] GLASS  
38. 152-2718 [1] GASKET  
39. 152-2725 [2] SCREEN AS (BYPASS)  
40. 152-2729 [1] SLEEVE  
41. 152-2730 [1] SLEEVE  
42. 153-2990 [1] MANIFOLD  
43. 153-9963 [2] RING  
44. [1] MANIFOLD  
45. 491-6720 Y [1] COVER GP-TORQUE CONVERTER  
46. 162-7788 [1] PLATE-SERIAL NUMBER (TORQUE CONVERTER)  
48. 6V-5845 M [12] BOLT (M20X2.5X70-MM)  
49. 166-3445 [1] MANIFOLD  
51. 377-7063 [1] SCREEN GP-MAGNETIC (TRANSMISSION OIL)  
52. 186-4193 [2] CLAMP AS  
54. 193-7364 [2] DRAIN AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8C-3080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
55. 418-6791 [2] PLUG  
57. 217-0729 [1] COVER AS  
59. 244-3712 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
60. 419-3248 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5267 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
61. 254-6118 [2] CLAMP AS  
62. 460-3011 [1] YOKE  
63. 257-9966 [1] MANIFOLD  
64. 257-9967 [1] MANIFOLD  
65. 257-9968 [1] SLEEVE  
66. 275-8880 [2] FLANGE  
67. 276-2955 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR (XMSN CONTROL, CHARGE, SCAVENGE)  
68. 276-2995 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR (TC CHARGE, XMSN LUB)  
69. 279-2252 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
70. 279-4594 Y [1] TORQUE CONVERTER GP  
71. 280-2086 [1] HOUSING AS-TORQUE CONVERTER  
  1A-5919 [2] DOWEL  
73. 296-3232 [1] MANIFOLD  
74. 296-3234 [1] MANIFOLD  
75. 307-2671 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
  214-7566 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
76. 314-9750 [1] INDICATOR-LEVEL (TORQUE CONV OIL (LOW, HOT))  
77. 314-9751 [1] INDICATOR-LEVEL (TORQUE CONV OIL (LOW, COLD))  
78. 321-8641 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-8001 [1] PLUG  
  238-5078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
79. 508-0836 [1] BRACKET-FILTER  
80. 322-8293 [1] TUBE AS  
81. 322-8294 [1] TUBE AS  
82. 322-8295 [1] TUBE AS  
83. 322-8296 [1] TUBE AS  
84. 322-8297 [1] TUBE AS  
85. 322-8298 [1] TUBE AS  
86. 326-0318 [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-7583 [1] PLUG  
  228-7097 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
87. 326-0319 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4188 [1] PLUG  
  238-5083 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
88. 326-0320 [1] PLUG AS  
  5P-7684 [1] PLUG  
  238-5086 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
89. 365-3179 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
91. 369-3235 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (XMSN, TORQUE CONVERTER CHARGE)  
92. 570-4933 CY [1] VALVE GP-MODULATING (TORQUE CONVERTER LOCKUP CLUTCH)  
93. 032-9313 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
95. 033-6031 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
96. 061-9457 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
97. 6V-3303 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
98. 109-2332 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
99. 118-7536 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
100. 125-9794 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
101. 156-5782 [4] SPACER (17.5X30X10-MM THK)  
103. 172-9966 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X65-MM)  
104. 198-4778 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
105. 1P-7016 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
106. 154-1580 [12] WASHER-HARD (22X38X6-MM THK)  
107. 269-7885 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
108. [1] FILLER  
109. 2H-8050 [2] RING-RETAINING  
110. 2M-0849 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
111. 2Y-5829 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
112. 307-2670 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
113. 313-3492 [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-4190 [1] PLUG-O-RING (7/8-14-THD)  
  238-5081 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
114. 319-6231 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4183 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
  238-5082 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
115. 319-6234 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-9334 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
  238-5084 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
116. 299-3424 [84] WASHER-HARD (17.5X30X6-MM THK)  
117. 204-8000 [1] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
118. 5D-5957 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
119. 5P-0840 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
120. 5P-5061 [2] FLANGE-CAPTIVE  
121. 5P-8245 [20] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
123. 5S-9134 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
124. 6V-1197 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
125. 6V-1820 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
126. 492-0311 [2] SEAL  
127. 8T-4985 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
128. 6V-3668 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
129. 6V-4248 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
131. 6V-5684 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
132. 6V-5686 M [24] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
133. 6V-5839 [28] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
134. 6V-5843 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
136. 6V-8001 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
137. 6V-8197 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
139. 6V-8336 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
140. 6V-8675 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
141. 6V-9607 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X120-MM)  
142. 7D-7111 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
143. 7X-2554 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
144. 8T-0070 M [1] BOLT (M20X2.5X120-MM)  
145. 8T-2393 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M16X2X60-MM)  
146. 8T-4176 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
147. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
149. 8T-4140 M [72] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
150. 8T-4193 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
151. 8T-4223 [14] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
152. 9M-1974 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
153. 9X-8268 [24] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
155. 204-2281 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
156. 7X-0457 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X130-MM)  
157. 455-6751 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (FILTER)  
158. 5P-8347 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)  
159. 6V-3822 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
160. 365-3180 [1] SEAL-WEAR SLEEVE  
161. 6V-7673 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
162. 331-0700 [1] GROMMET  
163. 508-0835 [1] BRACKET-FILTER  
164. 6G-0609 [1] HOSE  
   
  1U-8846 BF SEALANT-GASKET  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59261107
 

279-4594: TORQUE CONVERTER GP

279-4594 TORQUE CONVERTER GP
S/N T3G1-UP
PART OF 372-7954 TORQUE CONVERTER AR
i04364255 SEBP5926
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 797F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1T-1257 [2] SPRING  
2. 4J-4968 [1] RING-LOCK  
3. 5P-6408 [1] BEARING-INNER  
4. 9M-8808 [8] SPRING  
5. 8E-3837 [2] RING-SEAL  
6. 110-8852 [1] RING-SEAL  
7. 124-6348 [1] RACE-ROLLER  
8. 139-6164 [1] IMPELLER  
9. 139-6166 [1] STATOR-CONVERTER  
10. 141-2138 [1] HOUSING-ROTATING  
11. 142-1709 [1] HUB  
12. 142-1711 [1] PILOT-FLYWHEEL  
13. 142-1712 [1] SUPPORT AS  
13A. 158-7827 [1] BUSHING  
  6I-9175 [2] LOCK PIN  
14. 142-1715 [1] HUB-IMPELLER  
15. 142-1716 [1] SUPPORT AS  
15A. 158-7828 [1] BUSHING  
16. 142-1719 [1] RACE AS  
16A. 158-7827 [1] BUSHING  
17. 142-1721 [1] RACE-FREEWHEEL  
18. 142-1723 [1] CAM-FREEWHEEL  
19. 142-1724 [24] ROLLER-FREEWHEEL  
20. 142-1726 [1] CARRIER-SEAL  
21. 142-1727 [1] SLEEVE-WEAR  
22. 384-1789 [1] SHAFT-OUTPUT  
23. 142-1730 [1] PLATE-RETAINER  
24. 142-1731 [1] WASHER-SPRING  
25. 348-1790 C [1] CARRIER-STATOR  
26. 142-1733 [1] SEAL-CARRIER  
27. 487-1228 [1] DISTRIBUTOR  
28. 142-1738 [1] GEAR-DRIVE (128-TEETH)  
29. 142-1739 [1] RING-SEAL  
30. 142-8260 [1] BALL BEARING  
31. 142-8261 [1] BEARING AS-NEEDLE  
32. 142-8262 [1] BEARING AS-NEEDLE  
33. 142-8263 [1] RACE-THRUST BEARING  
34. 142-8264 [1] BALL BEARING  
35. 142-8266 [1] RACE-THRUST BEARING  
36. 143-6118 [1] RING-SEAL  
38. 155-3865 [1] PISTON  
39. 155-3866 [3] PLATE-CLUTCH  
40. 204-8011 [1] FLANGE-DRIVE  
41. 206-0507 [1] CAGE-ROLLER  
42. 288-6955 [1] TURBINE  
43. 321-9609 [4] DISC-FRICTION  
44. 322-4934 [2] WASHER (SPLIT)  
45. 447-6237 [1] HOUSING AS-TORQUE CONVERTER  
  9N-4104 [1] PLUG  
46. 117-8806 [1] RING-RETAINING  
47. 4S-5879 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
48. 5P-1076 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
49. 5P-8118 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
50. 5P-8245 [42] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
51. 6V-1820 CM [17] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
52. 6V-3303 M [26] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
53. 6V-3668 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
54. 6V-5215 M [6] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
55. 6V-5230 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
56. 6V-5839 C [15] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
57. 6V-7673 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
58. 6V-8675 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
59. 6V-9667 M [3] BOLT (M20X2.5X100-MM)  
60. 7S-6892 [1] RING-SEAL  
61. 5P-7213 C [10] WASHER-HARD (13.5X20.5X2-MM THK)  
62. 8J-8879 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
63. 8L-2786 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
64. 8S-3372 [1] RING-SEAL  
65. 8T-0372 M [30] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
68. 9M-9545 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
69. 9S-4185 [2] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
70. 9X-8268 [26] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP59261108
 

272-3224: TRANSMISSION AR

272-3224 TRANSMISSION AR
S/N R1N1-731
PART OF 351-3800 COMMON AR, 316-5264 TRANSMISSION AR
FOR USE WITH @@@@@443-4047@@@@@
i03613824 SEBP5926
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 797F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 272-3226 Y [1] PLANETARY GP-TRANSMISSION (INPUT)  
2. 272-3227 Y [1] PLANETARY GP-TRANSMISSION (OUTPUT)  
3. 272-3228 Y [1] CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY  
4. 272-3229 Y [1] CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY  
5. 272-3231 Y [1] CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD  
6. 277-3327 Y [1] WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL  
7. 339-9705 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (XMSN, TORQUE CONVERTER CHARGE)  
8. 140-7009 Y [1] COVER GP-SHIPPING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59261109
 

272-3224: TRANSMISSION AR

272-3224 TRANSMISSION AR
S/N R1N732-769
PART OF 351-3800 COMMON AR, 316-5264 TRANSMISSION AR
FOR USE WITH @@@@@443-4047@@@@@
i05419425 SEBP5926
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 797F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 272-3226 Y [1] PLANETARY GP-TRANSMISSION (INPUT)  
2. 272-3227 Y [1] PLANETARY GP-TRANSMISSION (OUTPUT)  
3. 272-3228 Y [1] CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY  
4. 272-3229 Y [1] CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY  
5. 272-3231 Y [1] CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD  
6. 277-3327 Y [1] WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL  
7. 193-0922 CY [1] FILTER GP-OIL (XMSN, TORQUE CONVERTER CHARGE)  
8. 140-7009 Y [1] COVER GP-SHIPPING  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 797F :

Truck sale:

 
 
CATERPILLAR 797F 2012
- MINING OFF HIGHWAY TRUCK
FINNING CHILE S.A.
 
Call 
2008 CAT 797F

Finning Chile S.A
SANTIAGO, ??, Chile
 
Call 
2008 CAT 797F

Finning Chile S.A
SANTIAGO, ??, Chile
 
 
CATERPILLAR 797F 2012
- MINING OFF HIGHWAY TRUCK
FINNING CHILE S.A.
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.