AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

281-4305 SHAFT GP-PUMP DRIVE S/N RBT1-UP 8.5 C PART OF 337-7858 HYDRAULIC AR 793F CMD TRUCK




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

SHAFT GP
 
#SEBP59311750
 

281-4305: SHAFT GP-PUMP DRIVE

281-4305 SHAFT GP-PUMP DRIVE
S/N RBT1-UP
8.5 C
PART OF 337-7858 HYDRAULIC AR
i03543744 SEBP5931
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 793F CMD TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 397-8099 [1] UNIVERSAL JOINT GP  
1A. 390-8908 [2] SPIDER & BEARING AS  
1B. 0S-1604 [8] BOLT (1/2-20X2.5-IN)  
2. 0S-1604 [8] BOLT (1/2-20X2.5-IN)  
 
#SEBP59311751
 

380-9000: TANK GP-HYDRAULIC

380-9000 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N RBT1-174
1110-L (293 U.S. GAL)
PART OF 380-9010 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC
i04715050 SEBP5931
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 793F CMD TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3D-6678 [1] STRAINER (METAL)(HYDRAULIC TANK)  
2. 4J-3754 [1] CAP-FILLER (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
3. 4J-3816 [1] PLATE  
4. 4J-8251 [1] GROMMET  
5. 4J-8252 [1] GAUGE-SIGHT (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
6. 6E-5855 Y [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF (FRONT, REAR BRAKE OIL COOLER)  
7. 6E-6259 [2] GASKET  
8. 6J-1080 [5] GROMMET  
9. 7B-2805 [1] RING-LOCK  
10. 9R-2630 [1] RETAINER  
11. 102-3482 [1] GASKET  
12. 103-9603 [5] GAUGE-SIGHT (HYDRAULIC OIL LEVEL)  
13. 129-0987 [2] DRAIN AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6J-2419 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8F-0212 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  175-4946 [1] PLUG-DRAIN  
14. 152-0110 [1] COVER  
15. 197-8885 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR (BRAKE COOLING)  
16. 198-6041 Y [1] MOTOR GP-PISTON (BRAKE COOLING)  
17. 250-0873 [1] COUPLING AS  
  3E-5006 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  249-7284 [1] COUPLING  
18. 251-9616 [1] PLATE AS  
19. 276-8943 [1] PLATE-GAUGE (HYDRAULIC OIL LEVEL, BODY UP)  
20. 293-8141 [1] COVER  
21. 293-8182 [2] BLOCK  
22. 293-8183 [1] TUBE AS  
23. 308-6010 [1] COVER AS  
  6J-4022 [1] FITTING (7/8X14-THD)  
24. 308-6013 [1] GASKET  
25. 308-7353 [1] BRACKET  
26. 319-1637 [5] RETAINER  
27. 319-1846 [1] PLATE-INDICATOR (BRAKE OIL)  
28. 319-1847 [1] PLATE-INDICATOR (STEERING OIL, ENGINE ON)  
29. 319-1848 [1] PLATE-INDICATOR (STEERING OIL, ENGINE OFF)  
30. 320-0287 [1] PLATE-INDICATOR (HYDRAULIC OIL LEVEL)  
31. 334-8985 [1] COVER AS  
32. 367-7901 [1] TUBE AS  
33. 380-8999 [1] PLATE  
34. 380-9001 [1] TANK AS-HYDRAULIC  
35. 148-8410 [1] PLUG AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4190 [1] PLUG-O-RING (7/8-14-THD)  
36. 155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
37. 198-4767 [7] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
38. 1H-0474 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
39. 1P-4582 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
40. 1P-4584 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
41. 4B-9782 [1] BALL  
42. 4J-3815 [1] GASKET  
43. 5F-3092 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 5H-6005 [22] SEAL-O-RING  
45. 5P-8245 [3] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
46. 6V-1820 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
47. 6V-5553 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
48. 6V-5839 [4] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
49. 6V-7611 M [7] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
50. 6V-7732 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
51. 6V-7744 M [5] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
52. 7X-0591 [4] WASHER-HARD (17X29X3-MM THK)  
53. 7X-7961 M [3] BOLT-SELF-LOCKING (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
54. 8T-0359 M [8] BOLT (M16X2X130-MM)  
55. 8T-3298 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
56. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
57. 8T-4137 M [102] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
58. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
59. 8T-4184 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
60. 8T-4193 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
61. 8T-4223 [12] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
62. 9X-2125 M [22] BOLT-LOCKING (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
63. 9X-8268 [8] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59311752
 

380-9010: TANK GP-HYDRAULIC

380-9010 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N RBT1-174
PART OF 337-7858 HYDRAULIC AR
i04714889 SEBP5931
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 793F CMD TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 228-7094 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 228-7096 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 330-9754 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  8T-3611 [1] CONNECTOR  
  228-7094 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  228-7096 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 330-9755 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9855 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7094 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 380-8080 [1] TANK GP-HYDRAULIC  
  380-8081 [1] TANK AS-EXPANSION  
6. 380-9000 Y [1] TANK GP-HYDRAULIC  
7. 381-6631 [1] TUBE AS  
8. 5P-1075 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
9. 5P-7466 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
10. 5P-7467 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
11. 5P-8112 [1] GROMMET  
12. 6V-9006 [1] ELBOW  
13. 8T-4139 M [7] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
14. 8T-4195 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
15. 8T-4223 [7] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59311753
 

380-9010: TANK GP-HYDRAULIC

380-9010 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N RBT175-276
PART OF 337-7858 HYDRAULIC AR
i05909493 SEBP5931
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 793F CMD TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 507-0643 C [1] BREATHER AS (HYDRAULIC)(HYDRAULIC PRESSURE)  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 330-9754 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  8T-3611 [1] CONNECTOR  
  228-7094 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  228-7096 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 330-9755 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9855 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7094 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 449-9463 CY [1] TANK GP-HYDRAULIC (EXPANSION)  
6. 450-3377 CY [1] TANK GP-HYDRAULIC  
7. 381-6631 [1] TUBE AS  
8. 5P-1075 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
9. 5P-7466 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
10. 5P-7467 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
11. 5P-8112 [1] GROMMET  
12. 439-1942 C [1] ELBOW AS  
13. 8T-4139 M [7] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
14. 8T-4195 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
15. 8T-4223 [7] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59311754
 

449-9463: TANK GP-HYDRAULIC

449-9463 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N RBT175-276
PART OF 380-9010 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC
i05909497 SEBP5931
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 793F CMD TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4M-0189 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 380-8081 [1] TANK AS-EXPANSION  
3. 449-9464 [1] COVER AS  
4. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP59311755
 

450-3377: TANK GP-HYDRAULIC

450-3377 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N RBT175-186
1110-L (293-US GAL)
PART OF 380-9010 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC
i05909495 SEBP5931
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 793F CMD TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3D-6678 [1] STRAINER (METAL)(HYDRAULIC TANK)  
2. 4J-3754 [1] CAP-FILLER (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
3. 4J-3816 [1] PLATE  
4. 4J-8251 [1] GROMMET  
5. 4J-8252 [1] GAUGE-SIGHT (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
6. 6E-5855 Y [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF (FRONT, REAR BRAKE OIL COOLER)  
7. 6E-6259 [2] GASKET  
8. 6J-1080 [5] GROMMET  
9. 7B-2805 [1] RING-LOCK  
10. 9R-2630 [1] RETAINER  
11. 102-3482 [1] GASKET  
12. 103-9603 [5] GAUGE-SIGHT (HYDRAULIC OIL LEVEL)  
13. 129-0987 [2] DRAIN AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6J-2419 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8F-0212 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  175-4946 [1] PLUG-DRAIN  
14. 152-0110 [1] COVER  
15. 197-8885 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR (BRAKE COOLING)  
16. 198-6041 Y [1] MOTOR GP-PISTON (BRAKE COOLING)  
17. 250-0873 [1] COUPLING AS  
  3E-5006 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  249-7284 [1] COUPLING  
18. 251-9616 [1] PLATE AS  
19. 276-8943 [1] PLATE-GAUGE (HYDRAULIC OIL LEVEL, BODY UP)  
20. 293-8141 [1] COVER  
21. 293-8182 [2] BLOCK  
22. 293-8183 [1] TUBE AS  
23. 308-6010 [1] COVER AS  
  6J-4022 [1] FITTING (7/8X14-THD)  
24. 308-6013 [1] GASKET  
25. 308-7353 [1] BRACKET  
26. 319-1637 [5] RETAINER  
27. 319-1846 [1] PLATE-INDICATOR (BRAKE OIL)  
28. 319-1847 [1] PLATE-INDICATOR (STEERING OIL, ENGINE ON)  
29. 319-1848 [1] PLATE-INDICATOR (STEERING OIL, ENGINE OFF)  
30. 320-0287 [1] PLATE-INDICATOR (HYDRAULIC OIL LEVEL)  
31. 334-8985 [1] COVER AS  
32. 367-7901 [1] TUBE AS  
33. 380-8999 [1] PLATE  
34. 450-3378 [1] TANK AS-HYDRAULIC  
35. 148-8410 [1] PLUG AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4190 [1] PLUG-O-RING (7/8-14-THD)  
36. 155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
37. 198-4767 [7] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
38. 1H-0474 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
39. 1P-4582 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
40. 1P-4584 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
41. 4B-9782 [1] BALL  
42. 4J-3815 [1] GASKET  
43. 5F-3092 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 5H-6005 [22] SEAL-O-RING  
45. 5P-8245 [3] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
46. 6V-1820 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
47. 6V-5553 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
48. 6V-5839 [4] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
49. 6V-7611 M [7] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
50. 6V-7732 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
51. 6V-7744 M [5] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
52. 7X-0591 [4] WASHER-HARD (17X29X3-MM THK)  
53. 7X-7961 M [3] BOLT-SELF-LOCKING (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
54. 8T-0359 M [8] BOLT (M16X2X130-MM)  
55. 8T-3298 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
56. 8T-4121 [100] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
57. 8T-4136 M [96] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
58. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
59. 8T-4184 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
60. 8T-4193 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
61. 8T-4223 [12] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
62. 9X-2125 M [22] BOLT-LOCKING (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
63. 9X-8268 [8] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
64. 164-5616 [1] PLUG AS  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-6130 [1] PLUG  
65. 8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59311756
 

450-3377: TANK GP-HYDRAULIC

450-3377 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N RBT187-235
1110-L (293-US GAL)
PART OF 380-9010 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC
i06900811 SEBP5931
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 793F CMD TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3D-6678 [1] STRAINER (METAL)(HYDRAULIC TANK)  
2. 4J-3754 [1] CAP-FILLER (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
3. 4J-3816 [1] PLATE  
4. 4J-8251 [1] GROMMET  
5. 4J-8252 [1] GAUGE-SIGHT (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
6. 6E-5855 Y [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF (FRONT, REAR BRAKE OIL COOLER)  
7. 480-6500 C [2] GASKET  
8. 6J-1080 [5] GROMMET  
9. 7B-2805 [1] RING-LOCK  
10. 9R-2630 [1] RETAINER  
11. 102-3482 [1] GASKET  
12. 103-9603 [5] GAUGE-SIGHT (HYDRAULIC OIL LEVEL)  
13. 129-0987 [2] DRAIN AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6J-2419 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8F-0212 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  175-4946 [1] PLUG-DRAIN  
14. 152-0110 [1] COVER  
15. 197-8885 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR (BRAKE COOLING)  
16. 198-6041 Y [1] MOTOR GP-PISTON (BRAKE COOLING)  
17. 250-0873 [1] COUPLING AS  
  3E-5006 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  249-7284 [1] COUPLING  
18. 251-9616 [1] PLATE AS  
19. 276-8943 [1] PLATE-GAUGE (HYDRAULIC OIL LEVEL, BODY UP)  
20. 293-8141 [1] COVER  
21. 293-8182 [2] BLOCK  
22. 293-8183 [1] TUBE AS  
23. 308-6010 [1] COVER AS  
  6J-4022 [1] FITTING (7/8X14-THD)  
24. 308-6013 [1] GASKET  
25. 308-7353 [1] BRACKET  
26. 319-1637 [5] RETAINER  
27. 319-1846 [1] PLATE-INDICATOR (BRAKE OIL)  
28. 319-1847 [1] PLATE-INDICATOR (STEERING OIL, ENGINE ON)  
29. 319-1848 [1] PLATE-INDICATOR (STEERING OIL, ENGINE OFF)  
30. 320-0287 [1] PLATE-INDICATOR (HYDRAULIC OIL LEVEL)  
31. 334-8985 [1] COVER AS  
32. 367-7901 [1] TUBE AS  
33. 380-8999 [1] PLATE  
34. 450-3378 [1] TANK AS-HYDRAULIC  
35. 148-8410 [1] PLUG AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4190 [1] PLUG-O-RING (7/8-14-THD)  
36. 155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
37. 198-4767 [7] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
38. 1H-0474 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
39. 1P-4582 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
40. 1P-4584 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
41. 4B-9782 [1] BALL  
42. 4J-3815 [1] GASKET  
43. 5F-3092 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 5H-6005 [22] SEAL-O-RING  
45. 5P-8245 [3] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
46. 6V-1820 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
47. 6V-5553 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
48. 6V-5839 [4] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
49. 6V-7611 M [7] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
50. 6V-7732 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
51. 6V-7744 M [5] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
52. 7X-0591 [4] WASHER-HARD (17X29X3-MM THK)  
53. 7X-7961 M [3] BOLT-SELF-LOCKING (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
54. 8T-0359 M [8] BOLT (M16X2X130-MM)  
55. 8T-3298 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
56. 8T-4121 [100] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
57. 8T-4136 M [96] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
58. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
59. 8T-4184 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
60. 8T-4193 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
61. 8T-4223 [12] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
62. 9X-2125 M [22] BOLT-LOCKING (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
63. 9X-8268 [8] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
64. 164-5616 [1] PLUG AS  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-6130 [1] PLUG  
65. 8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59311757
 

450-3377: TANK GP-HYDRAULIC

450-3377 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N RBT236-273
1110-L (293-US GAL)
PART OF 380-9010 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC
i07570715 SEBP5931
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 793F CMD TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3D-6678 [1] STRAINER (METAL)(HYDRAULIC TANK)  
    -OR-
  248-0363 [1] STRAINER (PLASTIC)(HYDRAULIC TANK)  
2. 4J-3754 [1] CAP-FILLER (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
3. 4J-3816 [1] PLATE  
4. 4J-8251 [1] GROMMET  
5. 4J-8252 [1] GAUGE-SIGHT (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
6. 6E-5855 Y [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF (FRONT, REAR BRAKE OIL COOLER)  
7. 480-6500 [2] GASKET  
8. 6J-1080 [5] GROMMET  
9. 7B-2805 [1] RING-LOCK  
10. 9R-2630 [1] RETAINER  
11. 102-3482 [1] GASKET  
12. 103-9603 [5] GAUGE-SIGHT (HYDRAULIC OIL LEVEL)  
13. 129-0987 [2] DRAIN AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6J-2419 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8F-0212 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  175-4946 [1] PLUG-DRAIN  
14. 152-0110 [1] COVER  
15. 560-0886 CY [1] PUMP GP-GEAR (BRAKE COOLING)  
16. 198-6041 Y [1] MOTOR GP-PISTON (BRAKE COOLING)  
17. 250-0873 [1] COUPLING AS  
  3E-5006 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  249-7284 [1] COUPLING  
18. 251-9616 [1] PLATE AS  
19. 276-8943 [1] PLATE-GAUGE (HYDRAULIC OIL LEVEL, BODY UP)  
20. 293-8141 [1] COVER  
21. 293-8182 [2] BLOCK  
22. 293-8183 [1] TUBE AS  
23. 308-6010 [1] COVER AS  
  6J-4022 [1] FITTING (7/8X14-THD)  
24. 308-6013 [1] GASKET  
25. 308-7353 [1] BRACKET  
26. 319-1637 [5] RETAINER  
27. 319-1846 [1] PLATE-INDICATOR (BRAKE OIL)  
28. 319-1847 [1] PLATE-INDICATOR (STEERING OIL, ENGINE ON)  
29. 319-1848 [1] PLATE-INDICATOR (STEERING OIL, ENGINE OFF)  
30. 320-0287 [1] PLATE-INDICATOR (HYDRAULIC OIL LEVEL)  
31. 334-8985 [1] COVER AS  
32. 367-7901 [1] TUBE AS  
33. 380-8999 [1] PLATE  
34. 493-2460 [1] TANK GP-HYDRAULIC  
35. 148-8410 [1] PLUG AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4190 [1] PLUG-O-RING (7/8-14-THD)  
36. 155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
37. 198-4767 [7] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
38. 1H-0474 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
39. 1P-4582 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
40. 1P-4584 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
41. 4B-9782 [1] BALL  
42. 4J-3815 [1] GASKET  
43. 5F-3092 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 5H-6005 [22] SEAL-O-RING  
45. 5P-8245 [3] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
46. 6V-1820 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
47. 6V-5553 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
48. 6V-5839 [4] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
49. 6V-7611 M [7] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
50. 9X-2125 M [2] BOLT-LOCKING (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
51. 6V-7744 M [5] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
52. 7X-0591 [4] WASHER-HARD (17X29X3-MM THK)  
53. 7X-7961 M [3] BOLT-SELF-LOCKING (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
54. 8T-0359 M [8] BOLT (M16X2X130-MM)  
55. 8T-3298 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
56. 8T-4121 [100] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
57. 8T-4136 M [96] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
58. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
59. 8T-4184 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
60. 8T-4193 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
61. 8T-4223 [12] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
62. 9X-2125 M [22] BOLT-LOCKING (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
63. 9X-8268 [8] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
64. 164-5616 [1] PLUG AS  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-6130 [1] PLUG  
65. 8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59311758
 

356-5705: VALVE GP-CONTROL

356-5705 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N RBT1-171
PART OF 278-8451, 437-1337 LINES GP-HOIST
i04246751 SEBP5931
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 793F CMD TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 109-6918 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (HOIST DUAL STAGE)  
2. 389-3709 [1] PLUG AS  
  238-5082 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3682 [1] PLUG-O-RING  
3. 5P-6300 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 217-6720 Y [2] ACTUATOR GP-PILOT CONTROL  
7. 398-5604 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  238-5078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3675 [1] PLUG (5/16-24-THD)  
8. 398-5596 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3680 [1] PLUG  
9. 7X-2543 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X120-MM)  
10. 1P-3709 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
11. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 396-0393 [1] PLUG AS  
  214-7566 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3677 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
13. 7X-2549 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X100-MM)  
14. 113-8263 [1] PISTON  
15. 106-7683 [1] ADAPTER  
16. 5H-6005 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 8T-5001 M [5] BOLT (M12X1.75X130-MM)  
20. 4J-0523 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 4J-0527 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 299-7616 [1] BODY  
23. 3D-4603 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
24. 4J-0522 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 6V-8676 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 8J-2379 [1] VALVE-RELIEF (BRAKE COOLING)  
27. 238-7693 [1] SPRING  
28. 126-6104 [1] PLUG  
29. 6K-6307 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 126-6612 [1] BODY  
31. 6V-7418 [2] PLUG-PIPE  
32. 6E-5066 [1] SCREEN (HYDRAULIC)(SERVICE BRAKE)  
33. 6V-8200 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
34. 1U-0323 [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3G-2683 [1] PLUG  
34A. 1U-0322 [1] BUSHING  
35. 7J-7423 [3] VALVE-CONTROL  
36. 7S-8491 [3] SPRING  
37. 2S-4078 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
38. 1P-4584 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
39. 8T-4184 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
40. 8T-4223 [22] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
41. 4H-5232 [3] PIN-SPRING  
42. 030-4606 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
43. 8B-4624 B [4] SHIM (0.032-IN THK)  
44. 3P-9498 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
45. 7X-2546 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X180-MM)  
47. 132-7102 J [1] VALVE GP-COUNTERBALANCE (HOIST CONTROL)  
48. 162-1492 [1] CONNECTOR  
49. 8T-4121 [20] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
50. 8T-4183 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
51. 1P-4582 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
53. 1P-4579 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
54. 8T-6868 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
55. 1P-4578 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
56. 8T-4186 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
57. 327-5913 [2] SPRING-RETAINER  
58. 388-6987 B [2] SHIM (0.4-MM THK)  
59. 389-3708 [6] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3679 [1] PLUG-CONNECTOR (9/16-18-THD)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  168-5047 J [1] KIT-SEAL (COUNTERBALANCE VALVE)  
    (INCLUDES RINGS & SEALS)
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59311759
 

356-5705: VALVE GP-CONTROL

356-5705 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N RBT172-UP
PART OF 437-1337 LINES GP-HOIST
i06861691 SEBP5931
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 793F CMD TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 109-6918 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (HOIST DUAL STAGE)  
2. 389-3709 [1] PLUG AS  
  238-5082 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3682 [1] PLUG-O-RING  
3. 5P-0840 C [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 485-2109 CY [2] ACTUATOR GP-PILOT CONTROL  
7. 398-5604 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  238-5078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3675 [1] PLUG (5/16-24-THD)  
8. 398-5596 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3680 [1] PLUG  
9. 7X-2543 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X120-MM)  
10. 235-2480 C [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
11. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 396-0393 [1] PLUG AS  
  214-7566 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3677 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
13. 7X-2549 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X100-MM)  
14. 113-8263 [1] PISTON  
15. 106-7683 [1] ADAPTER  
16. 8L-2777 C [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 8T-5001 M [5] BOLT (M12X1.75X130-MM)  
20. 8J-4351 C [1] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 6V-4368 C [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 299-7616 [1] BODY  
23. 3D-4603 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
24. 061-7540 C [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 6V-8676 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 8J-2379 [1] VALVE-RELIEF (BRAKE COOLING)  
27. 238-7693 [1] SPRING  
28. 126-6104 [1] PLUG  
29. 108-5806 C [1] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 126-6612 [1] BODY  
31. 6V-7418 [2] PLUG-PIPE  
32. 6E-5066 [1] SCREEN (HYDRAULIC)(SERVICE BRAKE)  
33. 6V-8200 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
34. 1U-0323 [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3G-2683 [1] PLUG  
34A. 1U-0322 [1] BUSHING  
35. 7J-7423 [3] VALVE-CONTROL  
36. 7S-8491 [3] SPRING  
37. 228-7096 C [3] SEAL-O-RING  
38. 1P-4584 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
39. 8T-4184 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
40. 8T-4223 [22] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
41. 4H-5232 [3] PIN-SPRING  
42. 228-7097 C [1] SEAL-O-RING  
43. 8B-4624 B [4] SHIM (0.032-IN THK)  
44. 3P-9498 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
45. 7X-2546 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X180-MM)  
47. 132-7102 J [1] VALVE GP-COUNTERBALANCE (HOIST CONTROL)  
48. 162-1492 [1] CONNECTOR  
49. 8T-4121 [20] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
50. 8T-4183 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
51. 1P-4582 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
53. 1P-4579 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
54. 8T-6868 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
55. 1P-4578 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
56. 8T-4186 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
57. 327-5913 [2] SPRING-RETAINER  
58. 388-6987 B [2] SHIM (0.4-MM THK)  
59. 389-3708 [6] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3679 [1] PLUG-CONNECTOR (9/16-18-THD)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  168-5047 J [1] KIT-SEAL (COUNTERBALANCE VALVE)  
    (INCLUDES RINGS & SEALS)
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 793F CMD :

Truck sale:

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.