AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

373-9770 ALARM GP-TRAVEL AN ATTACHMENT 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

ALARM GP
 
#SEBP59400030
 

373-9770: ALARM GP-TRAVEL

373-9770 ALARM GP-TRAVEL
AN ATTACHMENT
i04246012 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 373-9766 [1] BRACKET  
2. 373-9765 [1] BRACKET  
3. 373-9764 [2] CRANK  
4. 8T-4138 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
5. 372-1074 [4] WASHER (6.4X12.5X1.6-MM THK)  
6. 129-3178 M [2] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
7. 121-4405 M [2] BOLT (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
8. 381-6881 [2] CAP  
9. 8T-2658 M [2] LOCKNUT (M3X0.5-THD)  
10. 373-9679 [4] SETSCREW  
11. 373-9678 [2] SCREW  
12. 381-2816 [1] HORN AS (24-VOLT)  
13. 373-9692 [2] WASHER-SPECIAL  
14. 373-9703 [2] WASHER (4.3X12X1-MM THK)  
15. 375-7765 [2] SWITCH AS (TRAVEL ALARM)  
16. 372-7342 [1] PLUG (2-PIN)  
17. 375-7724 [2] TERMINAL  
18. 453-1424 E SLEEVE (50-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP59400031
 

372-7456: BATTERY & WIRING GP

372-7456 BATTERY & WIRING GP
S/N LJM1-358
12-VOLT
PART OF 374-2146 CHASSIS AR
i04246083 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 369-9955 [1] BATTERY (12-VOLT)  
2. 372-7427 [1] FRAME AS-BATTERY  
3. 107-2723 M [3] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
4. 372-1090 [3] WASHER-SPECIAL (13X18X15-MM THK)  
5. 372-1085 [3] WASHER (13X24X2.5-MM THK)  
6. 372-7451 [1] PLATE  
7. 129-3178 M [4] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
8. 372-1074 [6] WASHER (6.4X12.5X1.6-MM THK)  
9. 372-7441 [1] CABLE  
10. 6V-7357 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
11. 372-7419 [1] CAP  
12. 372-7442 [1] CABLE  
13. 374-0678 [1] CAP  
14. 374-0677 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY  
15. 373-9696 [1] WASHER-LOCK  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP59400032
 

472-4451: BATTERY & WIRING GP

472-4451 BATTERY & WIRING GP
S/N LJM359-2467
PART OF 374-2146 CHASSIS AR
i06736213 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 369-9955 [1] BATTERY (12-VOLT)  
2. 472-4449 [1] FRAME AS  
3. 107-2723 M [3] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
4. 372-1090 [3] WASHER-SPECIAL (13X18X15-MM THK)  
5. 372-1085 [3] WASHER (13X24X2.5-MM THK)  
6. 372-7451 [1] PLATE  
7. 129-3178 M [4] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
8. 372-1074 [6] WASHER (6.4X12.5X1.6-MM THK)  
9. 372-7441 [1] CABLE  
10. 6V-7357 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
11. 372-7419 [1] CAP  
12. 372-7442 [1] CABLE  
13. 374-0678 [1] CAP  
14. 374-0677 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY  
15. 373-9696 [1] WASHER-LOCK  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP59400033
 

572-5235: BATTERY GP

572-5235 BATTERY GP
S/N LJM2468-UP
PART OF 374-2146 CHASSIS AR
i07656824 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 369-9955 [1] BATTERY (12-VOLT)  
2. 572-5236 [1] FRAME AS-BATTERY  
3. 107-2723 M [3] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
4. 372-1090 [3] WASHER-SPECIAL (13X18X15-MM THK)  
5. 372-1085 [3] WASHER (13X24X2.5-MM THK)  
6. 572-5237 [1] BRACKET  
7. 129-3178 M [4] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
8. 372-1074 [6] WASHER (6.4X12.5X1.6-MM THK)  
9. 372-7441 [1] CABLE  
10. 6V-7357 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
11. 372-7419 [1] CAP  
12. 372-7442 [1] CABLE  
13. 374-0678 [1] CAP  
14. 374-0677 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY  
15. 373-9696 [1] WASHER-LOCK  
16. 572-5238 [1] MAT-RUBBER  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP59400034
 

372-5973: HORN GP

372-5973 HORN GP
PART OF 374-2146 CHASSIS AR
i04328030 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-5923 [1] BUZZER  
2. 8T-4171 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
3. 372-1077 [1] WASHER-SPECIAL (6.4X10.0X0.64-MM THK)  
4. 372-1074 [1] WASHER (6.4X12.5X1.6-MM THK)  
5. 372-5966 [1] HARNESS AS-ALARM  
   
  372-5929 F [2] HOUSING-TERMINAL  
  372-5919 F [1] TERMINAL  
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP59400035
 

374-3437: KIT-TRAVEL ALARM

374-3437 KIT-TRAVEL ALARM
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i04245985 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 373-9766 [1] BRACKET  
2. 373-9765 [1] BRACKET  
3. 373-9764 [2] CRANK  
4. 373-9704 M [2] SCREW-PAN HEAD (M5X16-MM)  
5. 204-6101 [2] WASHER-HARD (5.3X10X1-MM THK)  
6. 3T-0851 M [2] LOCKNUT (M5X0.8-THD)  
7. 121-4405 M [2] BOLT (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
8. 5W-1411 [2] WASHER (5.3X15X1.2-MM THK)  
9. 8T-2658 M [2] LOCKNUT (M3X0.5-THD)  
10. 373-9679 [4] SETSCREW  
11. 373-9678 [2] SCREW  
12. 373-9756 [1] ALARM GP-TRAVEL (BACKUP)  
13. 373-9692 [2] WASHER-SPECIAL  
14. 373-9703 [2] WASHER (4.3X12X1-MM THK)  
15. 375-7765 [2] SWITCH AS (TRAVEL ALARM)  
16. 372-7342 [1] PLUG (2-PIN)  
17. 375-7724 [2] TERMINAL  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP59400036
 

374-3437: KIT-TRAVEL ALARM

374-3437 KIT-TRAVEL ALARM
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i05288888 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 373-9766 C [1] BRACKET  
2. 373-9765 [1] BRACKET  
3. 373-9764 [2] CRANK  
4. 8T-4138 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
5. 372-1074 [4] WASHER (6.4X12.5X1.6-MM THK)  
6. 129-3178 M [2] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
7. 121-4405 M [2] BOLT (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
9. 8T-2658 M [2] LOCKNUT (M3X0.5-THD)  
10. 373-9679 [4] SETSCREW  
11. 373-9678 [2] SCREW  
12. 381-2816 C [1] HORN AS (24-VOLT)  
13. 373-9692 [2] WASHER-SPECIAL  
14. 373-9703 [2] WASHER (4.3X12X1-MM THK)  
15. 375-7765 C [1] SWITCH AS (TRAVEL ALARM)  
16. 372-7342 [1] PLUG (2-PIN)  
17. 375-7724 [2] TERMINAL  
18. 381-6881 [2] CAP  
19. 453-1424 E SLEEVE (50-CM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP59400037
 

372-7460: LAMP GP-FLOOD

372-7460 LAMP GP-FLOOD
12-VOLT/24-VOLT
PART OF 374-2146 CHASSIS AR
i04246079 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-7443 [1] LAMP-FLOOD (12-VOLT, 24-VOLT)  
2. 372-7411 [1] LAMP (12-VOLT, 55-WATT)  
3. 372-1079 [1] WASHER-SPECIAL (10.5X16.0X1.10-MM THK)  
4. 7X-0623 [2] WASHER (10.5X21X2-MM THK)  
5. 8T-0389 M [1] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
6. 250-8738 [1] BOLT AS  
7. 372-7447 [1] PLATE  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP59400038
 

309-1325: LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON

309-1325 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON -AMBER
12-VOLT, 55- WATT
PART OF 373-9772, 373-9773, 374-3440 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON
AN ATTACHMENT
i02965801 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 272-9800 [1] LENS (AMBER)  
2. 9X-8118 [1] LAMP (12-VOLT, 55-WATT)(WARNING BEACON)  
3. 9X-8139 [1] BELT-DRIVE (WARNING BEACON)  
4. 9R-7958 [1] CORD AS  
4A. 9R-7942 [1] PLUG AS  
 
#SEBP59400039
 

373-9772: LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON

373-9772 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON -12-VOLT, AMBER
AN ATTACHMENT
i05536710 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 309-1325 Y [1] LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON (12-VOLT, AMBER)  
2. 373-9761 [1] PLATE  
3. 171-9455 M [2] SCREW (8X1.25X16-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
ALARM GP
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Travel Alarm - Test
300.9D and 300.9D VPS Mini Hydraulic Excavator
Special Instruction
Procedure to Install the Travel Alarm on 300.9D Mini Hydraulic Excavators{7429}
Procedure to Install the Travel Alarm on 300.9D Mini Hydraulic Excavators{7429}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 300.9D :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.