AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

373-9773 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON 12-VOLT AN ATTACHMENT 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

LIGHTING GP
 
#SEBP59400040
 

373-9773: LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON

373-9773 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON
12-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT
i04246010 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 309-1325 Y [1] LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON (12-VOLT, AMBER)  
2. 373-9761 [1] PLATE  
3. 171-9455 M [2] SCREW (8X1.25X16-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59400041
 

374-3440: LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON

374-3440 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON
12-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT
i04245982 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 309-1325 Y [1] LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON (12-VOLT, AMBER)  
2. 373-9761 [1] PLATE  
3. 171-9455 M [2] SCREW (8X1.25X16-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59400042
 

372-7364: WIRING GP-CHASSIS

372-7364 WIRING GP-CHASSIS
PART OF 374-2146 CHASSIS AR
i04246086 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 448-4182 [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS  
2. 232-6313 [1] FUSE (40-AMPERE)  
3. 372-7338 [2] FUSE (10-AMPERE)  
4. 372-7328 [2] RELAY (60-AMPERE)  
5. 372-7351 [1] REGULATOR  
6. 135-2370 M [2] BOLT (M5X0.8X25-MM)  
7. 5C-2874 M [2] NUT (M5X0.8-THD)  
8. 372-1089 [2] WASHER-LOCK  
9. 204-6101 [2] WASHER-HARD (5.3X10X1-MM THK)  
10. 372-7325 [1] RELAY (12-VOLT)(GLOW PLUG)  
11. 372-7326 [1] DIODE  
12. 5W-1411 [2] WASHER (5.3X15X1.2-MM THK)  
   
  372-7346 F [1] PLUG (6-PIN)  
  372-5928 F [4] SLEEVE (INSULATING)  
  372-7343 F [1] RING  
  372-7342 F [2] PLUG (2-PIN)  
  375-3190 F [1] CONNECTOR  
  372-7329 F [2] CLIP  
  372-7345 F [3] CONNECTOR  
  372-7347 F [1] TERMINAL-RING  
  372-7344 F [2] CONNECTOR  
  372-7335 F [1] RECEPTACLE  
  372-7339 F [1] CONNECTOR  
  372-7337 F [1] PLUG  
  372-7330 F [1] PLUG (4-PIN)  
  372-7332 F [1] PLUG (6-PIN)  
  372-7334 F [1] TERMINAL-RING  
  372-7331 F [1] SOCKET  
  372-7341 F [1] CONNECTOR  
  372-7365 F [1] CONNECTOR  
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP59400043
 

372-5974: WIRING GP-ENGINE

372-5974 WIRING GP-ENGINE
PART OF 374-2146 CHASSIS AR
i04246115 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-5965 [1] HARNESS AS-ENGINE  
   
  372-5928 F [10] SLEEVE (INSULATING)  
  372-5939 F [1] RECEPTACLE  
  F   NOT SHOWN
 
#SEBP59400044
 

372-1133: CONNECTOR GP-HYDRAULIC

372-1133 CONNECTOR GP-HYDRAULIC
PART OF 374-2149 POWER TRAIN AR
i04246127 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-1092 [4] CONNECTOR  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP59400045
 

374-2149: POWER TRAIN AR

374-2149 POWER TRAIN AR
PART OF 369-7865 COMMON AR
i04246000 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  372-1133 Y [1] CONNECTOR GP-HYDRAULIC (TRAVEL MOTOR, FINAL DRIVE)  
  372-7363 Y [1] MOTOR GP-SWING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59400046
 

372-7458: COUNTERWEIGHT GP

372-7458 COUNTERWEIGHT GP
PART OF 374-2146 CHASSIS AR
i04328034 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-7453 [1] FENDER (LH)  
2. 372-7454 [1] FENDER (RH)  
3. 372-7455 [1] COVER AS  
4. 8T-4199 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)  
5. 8T-4224 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
6. 6V-5685 M [4] BOLT (M14X2X50-MM)  
7. 372-7412 [6] WASHER-LOCK (15X22X2-MM THK)  
8. 7X-0510 [6] WASHER-HARD (15.5X29X3-MM THK)  
9. 269-5224 M [2] BOLT (M14X2X80-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP59400047
 

373-5787: HOOD GP

373-5787 HOOD GP
PART OF 374-2146 CHASSIS AR
i04246031 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 373-5766 [1] BONNET AS  
2. 116-8517 [1] WASHER (10.5X30X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 477-8064 [2] PIN-COTTER  
4. 7X-0623 [1] WASHER (10.5X21X2-MM THK)  
5. 373-5711 [2] PIN  
6. 375-8412 E SEAL (210-CM)  
7. 375-8413 E SEAL (50-CM)  
8. 373-5712 [1] LOCK AS  
9. 373-5767 [1] BUSHING  
10. 373-5716 [1] SPACER (30X44X12-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4189 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
12. 373-5726 [1] PLATE  
13. 372-1078 [2] WASHER-SPECIAL (8.4X13.0X0.9-MM THK)  
14. 8T-4224 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
15. 5P-8500 [1] KEY  
16. 373-5805 [1] BRACKET  
17. 477-8067 [2] PIN-COTTER  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP59400048
 

372-7445: LINES GP-LUBRICATION

372-7445 LINES GP-LUBRICATION
PART OF 374-2146 CHASSIS AR
i04246084 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-7422 [3] CONNECTOR  
2. 372-7416 [4] FITTING  
3. 372-7415 [4] CONNECTOR  
4. 372-7436 [4] SLEEVE  
5. 375-8248 E HOSE (32-CM)  
5A. 375-8248 E HOSE (52-CM)  
6. 372-7420 [2] FITTING  
7. 372-7417 [2] CAP  
8. 372-7435 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
9. 372-7421 [1] ELBOW  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#SEBP59400049
 

373-5789: PANEL GP

373-5789 PANEL GP
PART OF 374-2147 OPERATOR AR
i04246029 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 373-5769 [1] COVER  
2. 373-5773 [1] BRACKET (RH)  
3. 373-5772 [1] BRACKET (LH)  
4. 373-5770 [1] COVER (LH)  
5. 373-5771 [1] COVER (RH)  
6. 8T-4191 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
7. 372-1079 [21] WASHER-SPECIAL (10.5X16.0X1.10-MM THK)  
8. 7X-0623 [22] WASHER (10.5X21X2-MM THK)  
9. 250-8738 [4] BOLT AS  
10. 101-7404 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
11. 116-8517 [4] WASHER (10.5X30X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 373-5754 [1] FLOOR MAT  
13. 101-7402 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
14. 372-1090 [4] WASHER-SPECIAL (13X18X15-MM THK)  
15. 7X-0622 [2] WASHER (13X24X2.5-MM THK)  
16. 373-5801 [1] STUD (M10X90-MM)  
17. 8T-0389 M [4] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
18. 373-5677 [2] WASHER (13X30X6-MM THK)  
19. 372-1076 [4] WASHER-SPECIAL (10.5X25X4-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
LIGHTING GP
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Light - Test
300.9D and 300.9D VPS Mini Hydraulic Excavator

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 300.9D :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.