AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

373-1848 LINES GP-BUCKET PART OF 374-2150 HYDRAULIC AR 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

LINES GP-BUCKET
 
#SEBP59400080
 

373-1848: LINES GP-BUCKET

373-1848 LINES GP-BUCKET
PART OF 374-2150 HYDRAULIC AR
i04328040 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-5982 [1] LEVER AS  
2. 373-1799 [2] BEARING  
3. 477-8068 [2] PIN-COTTER  
4. 423-1733 [1] STUD  
5. 5C-7261 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
6. 372-5960 [2] PIN  
7. 373-1817 [2] BALL JOINT  
8. I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 373-1806 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 3T-0852 M [1] LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
11. 373-1822 [2] PLATE  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP59400081
 

373-1844: LINES GP-CONTROL

373-1844 LINES GP-CONTROL -SWING
PART OF 374-2150 HYDRAULIC AR
i04328037 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 423-1732 [1] LEVER AS  
2. 373-1799 [2] BEARING  
3. 477-8068 [2] PIN-COTTER  
4. 423-1733 [1] STUD  
5. 5C-7261 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
6. 373-1822 [2] PLATE  
7. 373-1817 [2] BALL JOINT  
8. 372-5960 [2] PIN  
9. 373-1780 I [2] HOSE AS  
10. 3T-0852 M [1] LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP59400082
 

373-1850: LINES GP-HYDRAULIC

373-1850 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC
PART OF 374-2150 HYDRAULIC AR
i04246065 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 373-1812 [1] TUBE AS  
2. 6V-8235 [1] PIN-SPRING  
3. 476-3081 [1] LEVER AS  
4. 373-1836 [1] PEDAL AS  
5. 5W-1417 [1] WASHER (6.4X18X1.6-MM THK)  
6. 372-1077 [1] WASHER-SPECIAL (6.4X10.0X0.64-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4171 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
8. 373-1813 [1] LEVER AS  
9. 372-5932 [1] PIN  
10. 373-1790 [2] PLATE  
11. 372-5960 [2] PIN  
12. 477-8068 [2] PIN-COTTER  
13. 8D-5054 [1] WASHER-HARD (17X30X3-MM THK)  
14. 373-1795 [1] MANIFOLD AS  
15. 372-7414 [1] ADAPTER-ELBOW  
16. 373-5659 [1] REDUCER  
17. 373-1776 [2] CONNECTOR  
18. 373-1841 [1] SPRING  
19. 373-1809 I [2] HOSE AS  
20. 372-5976 [2] WASHER (18X25X1-MM THK)  
21. 373-1794 [1] MANIFOLD AS  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP59400083
 

373-1845: LINES GP-MOTOR

373-1845 LINES GP-MOTOR
PART OF 374-2150 HYDRAULIC AR
i04246074 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 374-6143 [1] CONNECTOR  
2. 373-5673 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 477-8068 [2] PIN-COTTER  
4. 373-1810 I [4] HOSE AS  
5. 373-1825 [2] ROD AS-THREADED  
6. 373-1817 [2] BALL JOINT  
7. 5C-7261 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
8. 3T-0852 M [2] LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
9. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
10. 372-5960 [2] PIN  
11. 373-1807 I [3] HOSE AS  
12. 373-1808 I [1] HOSE AS  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP59400084
 

372-7461: LINES GP-PUMP

372-7461 LINES GP-PUMP
PART OF 374-2150 HYDRAULIC AR
i04328035 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-7432 [1] HOSE AS  
2. 372-7424 [2] CLIP  
3. 372-7418 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 372-7439 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 372-7444 [1] HOSE AS  
6. 372-7423 [1] VALVE  
7. 372-7425 [2] ADAPTER-TEE  
8. 372-7440 I [1] HOSE AS  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
 
#SEBP59400085
 

373-1847: LINES GP-STICK

373-1847 LINES GP-STICK
PART OF 423-2549 LINES AR-BOOM & STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i04328039 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 423-1731 [1] LEVER AS  
2. 373-1799 [2] BEARING  
3. 477-8068 [2] PIN-COTTER  
4. 423-1733 [1] STUD  
5. 5C-7261 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
6. 372-5960 [2] PIN  
7. 373-1817 [2] BALL JOINT  
8. 373-1802 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 373-1803 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 3T-0852 M [1] LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
11. 373-1822 [2] PLATE  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP59400086
 

423-1734: LINES GP-STICK

423-1734 LINES GP-STICK
PART OF 423-2550 LINES AR-BOOM & STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i05426127 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 423-1731 [1] LEVER AS  
2. 373-1799 [2] BEARING  
3. 477-8068 [2] PIN-COTTER  
4. 423-1733 [1] STUD  
5. 5C-7261 M [4] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
6. 372-5960 [2] PIN  
7. 373-1817 [1] BALL JOINT  
8. 373-1802 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 373-1803 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 3T-0852 M [2] LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
11. 373-1822 [2] PLATE  
12. 423-1727 [1] LINK  
13. 423-1729 [2] STUD-BALL  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP59400087
 

373-5795: LINES GP-UNDERCARRIAGE CYL

373-5795 LINES GP-UNDERCARRIAGE CYL
PART OF 374-2150 HYDRAULIC AR
i04246023 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 373-5674 I [2] HOSE AS  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAHIC WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
 
#SEBP59400088
 

372-7363: MOTOR GP-SWING

372-7363 MOTOR GP-SWING
PART OF 374-2149 POWER TRAIN AR
i04246087 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-5927 [1] ELBOW AS  
2. 372-7336 [1] BEARING  
3. 446-7246 [1] BEARING  
4. 372-7357 [1] BUSHING  
5. 372-7354 [1] PINION  
6. 113-2004 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
7. 421-1920 [2] WASHER (12X21X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 372-1092 [2] CONNECTOR  
9. 372-7368 [1] MOTOR GP-SWING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP59400089
 

373-1852: MOTOR GP-SWING

373-1852 MOTOR GP-SWING
PART OF 374-2148 UNDERCARRIAGE AR
i04246062 SEBP5940
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 472-4448 [1] FRAME GP-UPPER  
2. 372-7433 [2] SPACER (12X18X5-MM THK)  
3. 372-1081 [14] WASHER (13X19.5X2-MM THK)  
4. 143-0116 M [14] BOLT (M12X1.25X40-MM)  
5. 373-1789 [2] PIN  
6. 373-1800 [2] PIN  
7. 373-1777 [2] BUSHING  
8. 373-1811 [1] PIN AS  
9. 250-8738 [2] BOLT AS  
10. 373-1775 [1] CAP  
11. 8T-4222 [1] WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)  
13. 101-7402 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
14. 3B-4508 [4] LOCKWASHER  
16. 373-1798 [1] KNOB  
17. 373-1797 [1] LEVER  
18. 129-3178 M [1] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
19. 373-1796 [1] PIN  
20. 373-1787 [1] PIN  
21. 373-1839 [1] FRAME GP-SWING (BOOM)  
22. 372-7413 [1] FITTING  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
LINES GP-BUCKET
Systems Operation
Bucket Hydraulic System
300.9D Mini Hydraulic Excavator

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 300.9D :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.