AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

280-7010 VALVE GP-SOLENOID -TRANSMISSION S/N MTR1-UP 12-VOLT PART OF 445-8911, 445-8927 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD, 359-0397 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE, 350-8608 TRANSMISSION GP-POWER SHIFT AN ATTACHMENT 434F




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

VALVE GP
 
#SEBP59650340
 

280-7010: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

280-7010 VALVE GP-SOLENOID -TRANSMISSION
S/N MTR1-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 445-8911, 445-8927 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD, 359-0397 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE, 350-8608 TRANSMISSION GP-POWER SHIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
i04611709 SEBP5965
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 434F BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. [2] CARRIER  
2. [2] SPRING-CENTERING  
3. [2] POPPET  
4. [1] BODY-VALVE  
5. [2] HEAD  
6. [2] SPACER  
7. [2] PISTON  
8. [1] LABEL  
9. [2] PLUG  
10. [4] SPRING  
11. [1] SPOOL  
12. [1] PLUG  
13. 8L-6565 [1] PIN-SPRING  
14. [4] PLUG  
15. [6] PLUG  
16. [1] PLUG  
17. [2] WASHER-SPECIAL  
18. [2] SPRING  
19. 336-7526 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 336-7529 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 8L-2779 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 280-7009 [2] COIL AS (12-VOLT)  
23. 280-7012 [2] SOLENOID AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8399 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  274-4560 [1] NUT-SELF LOCKING  
 
#SEBP59650341
 

324-2578: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

324-2578 VALVE GP-SOLENOID -FORWARD, REVERSE
S/N MTR190-UP
12V
PART OF 448-2135 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
AN ATTACHMENT
i05841920 SEBP5965
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 434F BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8L-2779 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 280-7012 [2] SOLENOID AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8399 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  274-4560 [1] NUT-SELF LOCKING  
3. 324-2579 [2] COIL AS (12-VOLT)(DIODE)  
4. 336-7529 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 336-7526 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
6. [1] PIN  
 
#SEBP59650342
 

201-1920: VALVE GP-TIRE

201-1920 VALVE GP-TIRE
S/N MTR1-UP
PART OF 372-8379, 372-8380, 372-8381, 372-8382, 372-8383, 372-8384, 372-8385, 372-8386, 372-8387, 372-8388, 372-8389, 372-8390, 372-8391, 372-8392, 447-1463, 447-1464 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01551797 SEBP5965
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 434F BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  6D-0337 Y [1] VALVE GP-TIRE  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59650343
 

6D-0337: VALVE GP-TIRE

6D-0337 VALVE GP-TIRE
S/N MTR1-UP
PART OF 201-1920 VALVE GP-TIRE
AN ATTACHMENT
i00395608 SEBP5965
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 434F BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    (NO SERVICED PARTS)
 
#SEBP59650344
 

365-7282: WHEEL & TIRE AR

365-7282 WHEEL & TIRE AR
S/N MTR1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i04982130 SEBP5965
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 434F BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  372-8379 Y [2] WHEEL & TIRE GP (LH)  
  372-8380 Y [2] WHEEL & TIRE GP (RH)  
  201-1916 [2] MOUNTING GP-WHEEL  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-5439 [20] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
  201-1919 M [20] NUT (M20X1.5-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59650345
 

365-7283: WHEEL & TIRE AR

365-7283 WHEEL & TIRE AR
S/N MTR1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i04984429 SEBP5965
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 434F BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  372-8381 Y [2] WHEEL & TIRE GP (LH)  
  372-8382 Y [2] WHEEL & TIRE GP (RH)  
  201-1916 [2] MOUNTING GP-WHEEL  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-5439 [20] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
  201-1919 M [20] NUT (M20X1.5-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59650346
 

365-7284: WHEEL & TIRE AR

365-7284 WHEEL & TIRE AR
S/N MTR1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i04984471 SEBP5965
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 434F BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  372-8383 Y [2] WHEEL & TIRE GP (LH)  
  372-8384 Y [2] WHEEL & TIRE GP (RH)  
  201-1916 [2] MOUNTING GP-WHEEL  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-5439 [20] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
  201-1919 M [20] NUT (M20X1.5-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59650347
 

365-7285: WHEEL & TIRE AR

365-7285 WHEEL & TIRE AR
S/N MTR1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i04984529 SEBP5965
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 434F BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  372-8385 Y [2] WHEEL & TIRE GP (LH)  
  372-8386 Y [2] WHEEL & TIRE GP (RH)  
  201-1916 [2] MOUNTING GP-WHEEL  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-5439 [20] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
  201-1919 M [20] NUT (M20X1.5-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59650348
 

365-7286: WHEEL & TIRE AR

365-7286 WHEEL & TIRE AR
S/N MTR1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i04984540 SEBP5965
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 434F BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  372-8387 Y [2] WHEEL & TIRE GP (LH)  
  372-8388 Y [2] WHEEL & TIRE GP (RH)  
  201-1916 [2] MOUNTING GP-WHEEL  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-5439 [20] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
  201-1919 M [20] NUT (M20X1.5-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59650349
 

365-7287: WHEEL & TIRE AR

365-7287 WHEEL & TIRE AR
S/N MTR1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i04984550 SEBP5965
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 434F BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  372-8389 Y [2] WHEEL & TIRE GP (LH)  
  372-8390 Y [2] WHEEL & TIRE GP (RH)  
  201-1916 [2] MOUNTING GP-WHEEL  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-5439 [20] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
  201-1919 M [20] NUT (M20X1.5-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 434F :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.