AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

172-2412 ACCUMULATOR GP -UNCHARGED S/N TFF1-UP FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@163-5632@@@@@ 730C ARTICULATED TRUCK




POWER TRAIN

ACCUMULATOR GP
 
#SEBP59910480
 

172-2412: ACCUMULATOR GP

172-2412 ACCUMULATOR GP -UNCHARGED
S/N TFF1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@163-5632@@@@@
i05413219 SEBP5991
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 730C ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 117-8687 [1] SCREW  
2. 222-5765 [1] SEAL-RING  
3. 117-8689 [1] CAP  
4. 117-8690 [1] FITTING  
5. 117-8692 [1] CAP (RUBBER)  
6. 118-8599 M [1] NUT-HEX (M33X1.5-THD)  
7. 232-3317 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP59910481
 

494-1865: ACCUMULATOR GP

494-1865 ACCUMULATOR GP -CHARGED
S/N TFF1-UP
PART OF 488-5312 ACCUMULATOR & MTG GP-BRAKE
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i06693146 SEBP5991
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 730C ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 222-2367 [1] VALVE GP-ACCUMULATOR CHARGING  
  190-3850 [1] CORE  
2. 241-0037 [1] FILM-INFORMATION (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)  
3. 111-9110 [1] PROTECTOR-GAS VALVE  
4. 5M-3062 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  170-0494 [1] KIT-SEAL (RIDE CONTROL ACCUMULATOR)  
    (INCLUDES V O-RING,BACKUP WASHER,RING WEAR,END O-RING SEAL,END BACK-UP SEAL,GAS VALVE O-RING,KIT BAG,KIT LABEL)
 
#SEBP59910482
 

365-0509: AXLE AR-CENTER

365-0509 AXLE AR-CENTER
S/N TFF1-241
PART OF 358-3126, 456-4635 POWER TRAIN AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i05411098 SEBP5991
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 730C ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] AXLE GP-DRIVE  
  Y [1] BRAKE GP-PARKING  
  339-8089 Y [1] BREATHER GP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59910483
 

454-7368: AXLE AR-CENTER

454-7368 AXLE AR-CENTER
S/N TFF1-UP
PART OF 454-5101 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05784029 SEBP5991
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 730C ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] AXLE GP-DRIVE  
  Y [1] BRAKE GP-PARKING  
  454-7372 Y [1] BREATHER GP-POWER TRAIN  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59910484
 

365-0507: AXLE AR-FRONT

365-0507 AXLE AR-FRONT
S/N TFF1-UP
PART OF 358-3126 POWER TRAIN AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i05409850 SEBP5991
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 730C ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] AXLE GP-DRIVE  
  385-1397 Y [1] BREATHER GP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59910485
 

365-0511: AXLE AR-REAR

365-0511 AXLE AR-REAR
S/N TFF1-241
PART OF 358-3126, 456-4635 POWER TRAIN AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i05413223 SEBP5991
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 730C ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] AXLE GP-DRIVE  
  340-4757 Y [1] BREATHER GP-POWER TRAIN  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59910486
 

454-7369: AXLE AR-REAR

454-7369 AXLE AR-REAR
S/N TFF1-UP
PART OF 454-5101 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05784031 SEBP5991
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 730C ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] AXLE GP-DRIVE  
  454-7373 Y [1] BREATHER GP-POWER TRAIN (REAR AXLE)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59910487
 

323-6071: AXLE GP-DRIVE

323-6071 AXLE GP-DRIVE
S/N TFF1-UP
PART OF 365-0507 AXLE AR-FRONT
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i05412706 SEBP5991
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 730C ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8K-6282 [2] GEAR-SUN (17-TEETH)  
2. 8K-6464 [2] RING-RETAINING  
3. 109-8895 [1] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (LOGGING SKID)  
4. 138-4092 [1] SHAFT  
5. 138-4093 [1] SHAFT  
6. 148-9967 Y [1] GUARD GP-LINES (AXLE, FRONT)  
7. 148-9972 Y [1] LINES GP-SERVICE BRAKE (FRONT)  
8. 195-9464 [4] SPACER-SPECIAL (3.5-MM THK)  
9. 205-0196 [1] HOUSING AS-AXLE  
9A. 160-6213 [2] BUSHING  
  165-4929 [1] PLUG AS-MAGNETIC  
  5P-4484 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  197-4977 [1] PLUG AS  
  5P-4483 [1] PLUG  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 308-6004 [1] YOKE AS  
  7V-3791 [1] GUARD  
11. 320-1105 Y [1] DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP  
12. 322-7324 Y [2] WHEEL & FINAL DRIVE GP  
13. 347-9761 Y [4] BRAKE GP-HYD CALIPER SERVICE  
14. 310-8642 [32] BOLT-LOCKING (3/4-10X3-IN)  
15. 4F-7391 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 5P-8248 [24] WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4193 M [14] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
18. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
19. 8T-6868 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
20. 9X-8257 [14] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59910488
 

323-6072: AXLE GP-DRIVE

323-6072 AXLE GP-DRIVE
S/N TFF1-UP
PART OF 365-0509, 454-7368 AXLE AR-CENTER
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i05413178 SEBP5991
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 730C ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8K-6282 [2] GEAR-SUN (17-TEETH)  
2. 8K-6464 [2] RING-RETAINING  
3. 109-8895 [1] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (LOGGING SKID)  
4. 137-5681 Y [1] GUARD GP-LINES (AXLE, REAR)  
5. 138-1498 [1] SHAFT  
6. 138-4092 [1] SHAFT  
7. 138-4093 [1] SHAFT  
8. 138-4117 [1] RETAINER-BEARING  
9. 138-4121 [1] CAGE-BEARING  
10. 141-8891 [2] CONE-BEARING  
11. 141-8892 [2] CUP-BEARING  
12. 148-2758 Y [1] LINES GP-SERVICE BRAKE  
13. 188-3777 [1] DISC  
14. 194-7819 [1] SPACER (76.5X87X4-MM THK)  
15. 195-9464 [4] SPACER-SPECIAL (3.5-MM THK)  
16. 196-7243 [1] LOCKNUT AS (2.75X18-THD)  
  198-0050 [4] SETSCREW (1/4-28X0.37-IN)  
17. 293-4503 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
18. 308-6002 [1] YOKE AS  
19. 308-6003 [1] YOKE AS  
  132-0920 [1] GUARD  
20. 320-1111 Y [1] DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP  
21. 322-7324 Y [2] WHEEL & FINAL DRIVE GP  
22. 347-9761 Y [4] BRAKE GP-HYD CALIPER SERVICE  
23. 382-5254 [1] HOUSING AS-AXLE  
23A. 160-6213 [2] BUSHING  
  165-4929 [1] PLUG AS-MAGNETIC  
  5P-4484 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  197-4977 [1] PLUG AS  
  5P-4483 [1] PLUG  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 310-8642 [32] BOLT-LOCKING (3/4-10X3-IN)  
25. 4F-7391 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 5H-3252 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 5P-8248 [24] WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5-MM THK)  
28. 7X-2454 M [1] BOLT (M24X3X110-MM)  
29. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
30. 8T-4138 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
31. 8T-4167 [1] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
32. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
33. 8T-4193 M [13] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
34. 8T-4944 M [20] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M16X2X40-MM)  
35. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
36. 9X-8257 [33] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP59910489
 

323-6073: AXLE GP-DRIVE

323-6073 AXLE GP-DRIVE
S/N TFF1-UP
PART OF 365-0511, 454-7369 AXLE AR-REAR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i05413224 SEBP5991
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 730C ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8E-2809 [16] SPACER (20.5X35X20-MM THK)  
2. 8K-6282 [2] GEAR-SUN (17-TEETH)  
3. 8K-6464 [2] RING-RETAINING  
4. 109-8895 [1] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (LOGGING SKID)  
5. 128-5242 [2] COVER-DUST  
6. 137-5681 Y [1] GUARD GP-LINES (AXLE, REAR)  
7. 138-4092 [1] SHAFT  
8. 138-4093 [1] SHAFT  
9. 148-2759 Y [1] LINES GP-SERVICE BRAKE  
10. 195-9464 [2] SPACER-SPECIAL (3.5-MM THK)  
11. 308-6004 [1] YOKE AS  
  7V-3791 [1] GUARD  
12. 322-7324 Y [2] WHEEL & FINAL DRIVE GP  
13. 347-9761 Y [2] BRAKE GP-HYD CALIPER SERVICE  
14. 366-8540 Y [1] DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP  
15. 382-5255 [1] HOUSING AS-AXLE  
15A. 160-6213 [2] BUSHING  
  165-4929 [1] PLUG AS-MAGNETIC  
  5P-4484 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  197-4977 [1] PLUG AS  
  5P-4483 [1] PLUG  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 310-8642 [32] BOLT-LOCKING (3/4-10X3-IN)  
17. 4F-7391 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 5P-8248 [28] WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5-MM THK)  
19. 8T-4193 M [14] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
20. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
21. 8T-6868 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
22. 9X-8257 [14] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 730C :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.