AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

357-6586 ENGINE AR-CORE S/N TXE1-UP PART OF 357-6587 ENGINE AR ALSO AN ATTACHMENT 14M MOTOR GRADER




ENGINE ARRANGEMENT

ENGINE AR
 
#SEBP61220050
 

357-6586: ENGINE AR-CORE

357-6586 ENGINE AR-CORE
S/N TXE1-UP
PART OF 357-6587 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04020864 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  267-0010 Y [1] BASE GP-VALVE COVER  
  223-7463 Y [1] CAMSHAFT GP  
  224-3882 Y [1] CRANKSHAFT GP  
  240-7271 Y [1] CYLINDER BLOCK GP  
  305-0618 Y [1] CYLINDER HEAD GP  
  222-3088 Y [1] GEAR GP-FRONT  
  238-2721 Y [6] PISTON & ROD GP  
  233-5221 Y [1] PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL  
  253-1459 Y [6] PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION  
  228-5812 Y [1] PUMP GP-WATER  
  357-0523 Y [1] SENSOR GP-ENGINE  
  240-7272 Y [1] VALVE MECHANISM GP  
  230-0961 Y [1] WIRING GP-UNIT INJECTOR  
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP61220051
 

256-6983: AIR COMPRESSOR AR

256-6983 AIR COMPRESSOR AR -SERVICE AIR
S/N R9J1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02186437 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  250-0778 Y [1] AIR COMPRESSOR GP  
  250-0359 Y [1] LINES GP-AIR (AIR CLEANER)  
  248-5071 Y [1] LINES GP-AIR TANK  
  246-6129 Y [1] TANK GP-AIR  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP61220052
 

416-9986: AIR COMPRESSOR AR

416-9986 AIR COMPRESSOR AR
S/N R9J690-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05173870 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  250-0778 Y [1] AIR COMPRESSOR GP  
  248-5071 Y [1] LINES GP-AIR TANK  
  246-6129 Y [1] TANK GP-AIR  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP61220053
 

250-0778: AIR COMPRESSOR GP

250-0778 AIR COMPRESSOR GP
S/N R9J1-UP
PART OF 256-6983, 416-9986 AIR COMPRESSOR AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04112149 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7W-9094 [1] SPACER (11X20X9-MM THK)  
2. 032-8487 [1] ELBOW  
3. 033-6783 [1] FITTING  
5. 199-9923 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
6. 222-2889 [1] BRACKET  
7. 223-3505 [1] SEAL  
8. 240-5881 [1] VALVE AS (INLET, AIR COMPRESSOR)  
9. 241-4330 [1] TUBE AS  
10. 241-6388 [1] HOSE  
11. 250-6591 [1] GASKET  
12. 252-8402 [1] CHAMBER AS  
13. 253-7135 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 253-7136 I [1] HOSE AS  
15. 385-0936 CY [1] AIR COMPRESSOR GP  
16. 257-9950 I [1] HOSE AS  
17. 269-4759 [1] TUBE AS  
18. 8Y-1816 [2] SPACER (12.5X25X25-MM THK)  
19. 030-7946 [1] ELBOW  
20. 030-7950 [1] ELBOW  
21. 148-8340 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 148-8345 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8638 [1] CONNECTOR  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 148-8364 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 164-4227 [1] CLIP  
25. 3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 4K-8864 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
27. 6D-4636 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
28. 6V-1903 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 6V-5050 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 8C-8451 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X40-MM)  
31. 8T-0154 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
32. 8T-4121 [5] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
33. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
34. 8T-4178 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
35. 8T-4185 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
36. 8T-4194 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
37. 8T-4223 [5] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
39. 9K-1242 [1] CONNECTOR  
40. 9X-8256 [4] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
41. 136-1955 E HOSE (8-CM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP61220054
 

385-0936: AIR COMPRESSOR GP

385-0936 AIR COMPRESSOR GP
S/N R9J1-UP
PART OF 250-0778 AIR COMPRESSOR GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i04883629 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 138-9057 [1] VALVE (PRESSURE RELIEF)  
2. 254-3364 [1] TUBE AS  
3. 255-0696 [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
4. 467-1936 [1] KIT-COVER  
5. 030-7946 [2] ELBOW  
6. 099-2374 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
7. 3J-7354 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 6V-5221 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)  
9. 9M-1974 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  260-6821 [1] KIT-SEAL (AIR COMPRESSOR)  
    (INCLUDES O-RING, CRANKCASE COVER GASKET & REAR COVER GASKET)
  335-6328 [1] KIT-UNLOADER (AIR COMPRESSOR)  
    (INCLUDES SPRING, GASKET, PISTON, O-RING & PISTON ASSEMBLY)
  217-5232 [1] KIT-GASKET (AIR COMPRESSOR)  
    (INCLUDES GASKET & CYLINDER HEAD GASKET)
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP61220055
 

267-0010: BASE GP-VALVE COVER

267-0010 BASE GP-VALVE COVER -ENGINE
S/N RSX1037-1279
PART OF 263-6681 ENGINE AR-CORE
i02284194 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 180-1538 [2] DOWEL  
2. 248-6661 [1] BASE  
3. 132-5789 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
4. 6V-3918 M [13] BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)  
5. 9M-1974 [13] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
6. 5P-5678 D SEAL (3-M)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP61220056
 

267-0010: BASE GP-VALVE COVER

267-0010 BASE GP-VALVE COVER -ENGINE
S/N TXE1-UP; RSX1280-16719
PART OF 263-6681, 357-6586 ENGINE AR-CORE
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i02515647 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 272-0389 C [1] SEAL  
2. 281-0786 C [1] BASE AS  
2A. 180-1538 [2] DOWEL  
3. 132-5789 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
4. 6V-3918 M [13] BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)  
5. 9M-1974 [13] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP61220057
 

267-0010: BASE GP-VALVE COVER

267-0010 BASE GP-VALVE COVER -ENGINE
S/N TXE1-UP
PART OF 357-6586 ENGINE AR-CORE
Type 1
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i05354541 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 272-0389 [1] SEAL  
2. 325-4505 CY [1] BASE GP-VALVE COVER  
3. 132-5789 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
4. 6V-3918 M [7] BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)  
5. 6V-5221 CM [6] BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)  
6. 9M-1974 C [13] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP61220058
 

267-0010: BASE GP-VALVE COVER

267-0010 BASE GP-VALVE COVER -ENGINE
S/N TXE1-UP
PART OF 357-6586 ENGINE AR-CORE
Type 2
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i05402278 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 272-0389 [1] SEAL  
2. 365-1208 CY [1] BASE GP-VALVE COVER  
3. 132-5789 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
4. 6V-3918 M [7] BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)  
5. 6V-5221 CM [6] BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)  
6. 9M-1974 C [13] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP61220059
 

325-4505: BASE GP-VALVE COVER

325-4505 BASE GP-VALVE COVER
S/N TXE1-UP
PART OF 267-0010 BASE GP-VALVE COVER
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i03460120 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 321-5639 [1] SEAL  
2. 332-3707 [1] ADAPTER  
3. 5P-8347 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)  
4. 9M-1974 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 14M :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.