AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

333-9310 BASE GP-OIL FILTER -POWER TRAIN S/N DZM1601-UP; SLZ1-UP INTERNAL BYPASS PART OF 333-6432 FILTER GP-OIL 14M




POWER TRAIN

FILTER GP
 
#SEBP61220550
 

333-9310: BASE GP-OIL FILTER

333-9310 BASE GP-OIL FILTER -POWER TRAIN
S/N DZM1601-UP; SLZ1-UP
INTERNAL BYPASS
PART OF 333-6432 FILTER GP-OIL
i03338866 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3T-9549 [1] ADAPTER  
2. 7G-4998 [1] SPOOL-BYPASS  
3. 391-7125 Y [1] SWITCH GP-BYPASS (FILTER)(POWER TRAIN OIL)  
4. 334-2679 [1] SPRING  
5. 334-2680 [1] SPRING  
6. 5P-7815 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 5P-7701 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 9S-9334 [1] PLUG  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP61220551
 

272-8010: CARRIER GP-FINAL DRIVE

272-8010 CARRIER GP-FINAL DRIVE
S/N R9J1-UP
PART OF 285-0256, 285-0258, 447-1405, 447-1406 DRIVE GP-FINAL
i02562183 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 365-8946 [6] WASHER-THRUST  
2. 361-3223 [3] GEAR-PLANETARY (29-TEETH)  
3. 353-7482 [6] BEARING-NEEDLE  
4. 263-4902 [3] RETAINER  
5. 263-4903 [1] CARRIER-PLANETARY (66-TEETH)  
6. 263-4904 [3] SHAFT  
7. 3E-4353 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)  
8. 6V-7732 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP61220552
 

396-3349: CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY

396-3349 CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY
S/N SLZ1-299
PART OF 396-3305 TRANSMISSION AR
i05268678 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3K-0715 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 4J-8996 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 5F-3092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 5P-3863 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 6V-1720 [1] PLATE-SERIAL NUMBER (TRANSMISSION)  
6. 8M-4992 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 9W-1454 [4] COVER  
8. 9W-6465 [1] RETAINER-BEARING  
9. 145-8039 [3] LOCK  
10. 148-8309 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  2P-8421 [1] ADAPTER-O-RING  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 148-8406 [5] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-9334 [1] PLUG  
12. 148-8409 [6] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8008 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
13. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 164-5619 [5] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8006 [1] PLUG (7/8-14-THD)  
15. 165-4929 [2] PLUG AS-MAGNETIC  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5P-4484 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 183-7262 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8010 [1] PLUG  
  [1] PLUG (STRAIGHT THREAD O-RING)  
17. 188-2162 [1] COVER  
18. 197-4977 [1] PLUG AS  
  5P-4483 [1] PLUG  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 233-8134 [1] GEAR AS (44-TEETH)  
  4K-8603 [1] PLUG-CUP  
20. 251-6673 [1] FILTER-MAGNETIC (TRANSMISSION SUMP)  
21. 251-6674 [1] SCREEN-SUCTION (TRANSMISSION SUMP)  
22. 253-5303 [1] GUARD  
23. 253-5322 [1] GUARD  
24. 263-7429 [1] TUBE AS  
25. 290-3263 [1] PLATE  
26. 299-8905 [1] PLATE AS  
27. 306-4148 [1] GEAR (38-TEETH)  
28. 345-1999 [1] PLATE AS  
29. [1] COVER AS  
  5M-7937 [2] DOWEL  
30. 396-6557 [1] CASE AS-TRANSMISSION  
  6Y-3083 [6] PLUG  
  7T-6496 [2] PLUG  
  8M-6521 [2] DOWEL  
31. 160-8492 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X85-MM)  
32. 164-4180 [1] PLUG AS  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
33. 1B-5170 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
34. 1T-0043 [1] BALL BEARING  
35. 1T-0205 [1] RING-SNAP  
36. 250-0951 [1] RACE-BEARING (OUTER)  
37. 250-0953 [1] RACE-BEARING (OUTER)  
38. 2H-6489 [1] RACE-BEARING OUTER  
39. 2S-3029 [1] BALL BEARING  
40. 5P-2304 [2] RACE & ROLLER AS (OUTER)  
41. 6K-4718 [1] BEARING  
42. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
43. 6V-1820 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
44. 6V-3940 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
45. 6V-8212 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
46. 8C-3210 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
47. 8E-5157 [4] RACE-BEARING OUTER  
48. 8T-0707 [1] RING-RETAINING (INTERNAL)  
49. 8T-4121 [50] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
50. 8T-4137 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
51. 8T-4178 M [43] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
52. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
53. 8T-4908 M [12] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
54. 9M-1974 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
55. 9W-7038 [1] RING-SNAP  
56. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP61220553
 

422-6869: CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY

422-6869 CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY
S/N SLZ300-UP
PART OF 396-3305 TRANSMISSION AR
Type 1
i05263384 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3K-0715 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 4J-8996 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 5F-3092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 5P-3863 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 6V-1720 [1] PLATE-SERIAL NUMBER (TRANSMISSION)  
6. 8M-4992 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 9W-1454 [4] COVER  
8. 9W-6465 [1] RETAINER-BEARING  
9. 145-8039 [3] LOCK  
10. 148-8309 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  2P-8421 [1] ADAPTER-O-RING  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 148-8406 [5] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-9334 [1] PLUG  
12. 148-8409 [6] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8008 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
13. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 164-5619 [5] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8006 [1] PLUG (7/8-14-THD)  
15. 165-4929 [2] PLUG AS-MAGNETIC  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5P-4484 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 183-7262 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8010 [1] PLUG  
17. 188-2162 [1] COVER  
18. 197-4977 [1] PLUG AS  
  5P-4483 [1] PLUG  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 233-8134 [1] GEAR AS (44-TEETH)  
  4K-8603 [1] PLUG-CUP  
20. 251-6673 [1] FILTER-MAGNETIC (TRANSMISSION SUMP)  
21. 251-6674 [1] SCREEN-SUCTION (TRANSMISSION SUMP)  
22. 253-5303 [1] GUARD  
23. 253-5322 [1] GUARD  
24. 263-7429 [1] TUBE AS  
25. 284-2421 [1] COVER AS-TRANSMISSION  
  5M-7937 [2] DOWEL  
  7T-6496 [1] PLUG  
26. 290-3263 [1] PLATE  
27. 299-8905 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [6] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
28. 306-4148 [1] GEAR (38-TEETH)  
29. 324-0863 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING (2-WIRE, JUMPER)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  9X-3402 [2] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
    -OR-
  126-1768 [2] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  9X-3401 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
    -OR-
  126-1767 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
31. 345-1999 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
32. 396-6557 [1] CASE AS-TRANSMISSION  
  6Y-3083 [6] PLUG  
  7T-6496 [2] PLUG  
  8M-6521 [2] DOWEL  
33. 422-8194 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING (3-WIRE, JUMPER)  
  112-4550 E SLEEVE (30-CM)  
  9X-3402 [3] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
    -OR-
  126-1768 [3] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  9X-3401 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
    -OR-
  126-1767 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  237-0227 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)  
  264-7030 [1] SEAL-CONNECTOR  
  237-0228 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR  
34. 132-5789 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
35. 160-8492 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X85-MM)  
36. 164-4180 [1] PLUG AS  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
37. 1B-5170 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
38. 1T-0043 [1] BALL BEARING  
39. 1T-0205 [1] RING-SNAP  
40. 250-0951 [1] RACE-BEARING (OUTER)  
41. 250-0953 [1] RACE-BEARING (OUTER)  
42. 2H-6489 [1] RACE-BEARING OUTER  
43. 2S-3029 [1] BALL BEARING  
44. 5P-2304 [2] RACE & ROLLER AS (OUTER)  
45. 6K-4718 [1] BEARING (OUTER)  
46. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
47. 6V-1820 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
48. 6V-3940 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
49. 6V-5839 [1] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
50. 6V-6317 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
51. 6V-8212 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
52. 8C-3210 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
53. 8E-5157 [4] RACE-BEARING OUTER  
54. 8T-0707 [1] RING-RETAINING (INTERNAL)  
55. 8T-4121 [50] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
56. 8T-4137 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
57. 8T-4178 M [43] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
58. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
59. 8T-4908 M [12] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
60. 9M-1974 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
61. 9W-7038 [1] RING-SNAP  
62. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
63. 6V-5759 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
64. 1U-8846 B SEALANT-GASKET  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP61220554
 

422-6869: CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY

422-6869 CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY
S/N SLZ300-UP
PART OF 396-3305 TRANSMISSION AR
Type 2
i05599409 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3K-0715 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 4J-8996 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 5F-3092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 5P-3863 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 6V-1720 [1] PLATE-SERIAL NUMBER (TRANSMISSION)  
6. 8M-4992 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 9W-1454 [4] COVER  
8. 9W-6465 [1] RETAINER-BEARING  
9. 145-8039 [3] LOCK  
10. 148-8309 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  2P-8421 [1] ADAPTER-O-RING  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 148-8406 [5] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-9334 [1] PLUG  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 148-8409 [6] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-8008 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 164-5619 [5] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-8006 [1] PLUG (7/8-14-THD)  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 165-4929 [2] PLUG AS-MAGNETIC  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5P-4484 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 183-7262 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8010 [1] PLUG  
17. 188-2162 [1] COVER  
18. 197-4977 [1] PLUG AS  
  5P-4483 [1] PLUG  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 233-8134 [1] GEAR AS (44-TEETH)  
  4K-8603 [1] PLUG-CUP  
20. 251-6673 [1] FILTER-MAGNETIC (TRANSMISSION SUMP)  
21. 251-6674 [1] SCREEN-SUCTION (TRANSMISSION SUMP)  
22. 253-5303 [1] GUARD  
23. 253-5322 [1] GUARD  
24. 263-7429 [1] TUBE AS  
25. 284-2421 [1] COVER AS-TRANSMISSION  
  5M-7937 [2] DOWEL  
  7T-6496 [1] PLUG  
26. 290-3263 [1] PLATE  
27. 299-8905 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [6] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
28. 306-4148 [1] GEAR (38-TEETH)  
31. 345-1999 [1] PLATE AS  
32. 396-6557 [1] CASE AS-TRANSMISSION  
  6Y-3083 [6] PLUG  
  7T-6496 [2] PLUG  
  8M-6521 [2] DOWEL  
35. 160-8492 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X85-MM)  
36. 164-4180 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
37. 1B-5170 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
38. 1T-0043 [1] BALL BEARING  
39. 1T-0205 [1] RING-SNAP  
40. 250-0951 [1] RACE-BEARING (OUTER)  
41. 250-0953 [1] RACE-BEARING (OUTER)  
42. 2H-6489 [1] RACE-BEARING OUTER  
43. 2S-3029 [1] BALL BEARING  
44. 5P-2304 [2] RACE & ROLLER AS (OUTER)  
45. 6K-4718 [1] BEARING (OUTER)  
46. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
47. 6V-1820 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
48. 6V-3940 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
51. 6V-8212 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
52. 8C-3210 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
53. 8E-5157 [4] RACE-BEARING OUTER  
54. 8T-0707 [1] RING-RETAINING (INTERNAL)  
55. 8T-4121 [50] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
56. 8T-4137 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
57. 8T-4178 M [43] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
58. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
59. 8T-4908 M [12] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
60. 9M-1974 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
61. 9W-7038 [1] RING-SNAP  
62. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
63. 6V-5759 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
64. 1U-8846 B SEALANT-GASKET  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP61220555
 

253-8429: CASE & PARTS GP-TRANSMISSION

253-8429 CASE & PARTS GP-TRANSMISSION
S/N DZM1-2057
PART OF 253-8407 TRANSMISSION AR
i02562942 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 250-0951 [1] RACE-BEARING (OUTER)  
2. 250-0953 [1] RACE-BEARING (OUTER)  
3. 1T-0043 [1] BALL BEARING  
4. 2H-6489 [1] RACE-BEARING OUTER  
5. 2S-3029 [1] BALL BEARING  
6. 5P-2304 [2] RACE & ROLLER AS (OUTER)  
7. 6K-4718 [1] BEARING (OUTER)  
8. 8E-5157 [4] RACE-BEARING OUTER  
9. 1T-0205 [1] RING-SNAP  
10. 8T-0707 [1] RING-RETAINING (INTERNAL)  
12. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
13. 6V-1720 [1] PLATE-SERIAL NUMBER (TRANSMISSION)  
14. 9W-1454 [4] COVER  
15. 9W-6465 [1] RETAINER-BEARING  
16. 9W-7038 [1] RING-SNAP  
17. 145-8039 [3] LOCK  
18. 188-2162 [1] COVER  
19. 197-4977 [1] PLUG AS  
  5P-4483 [1] PLUG  
  7M-8485 SEAL-O-RING  
20. 233-8134 [1] GEAR AS (44-TEETH)  
  4K-8603 [1] PLUG-CUP  
21. 251-6673 [1] FILTER-MAGNETIC (TRANSMISSION SUMP)  
22. 251-6674 [1] SCREEN-SUCTION (TRANSMISSION SUMP)  
23. 253-5303 [1] GUARD  
24. 253-5322 [1] GUARD  
25. 284-2421 [1] COVER AS-TRANSMISSION  
  7T-6496 [1] PLUG  
  5M-7937 [2] DOWEL  
26. 285-2234 [1] CASE AS-TRANSMISSION  
  6Y-3083 [6] PLUG  
  7T-6496 [2] PLUG  
  8M-6521 [2] DOWEL  
27. 290-3263 [1] PLATE  
28. 299-8904 [1] PLATE AS  
29. 299-8905 [1] PLATE AS  
30. 306-4148 [1] GEAR (38-TEETH)  
31. 148-8309 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  2P-8421 [1] ADAPTER-O-RING  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 148-8406 [6] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-9334 [1] PLUG  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 148-8409 [6] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-8008 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 160-8492 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X85-MM)  
35. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
36. 164-5619 [5] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-8006 [1] PLUG (7/8-14-THD)  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
37. 183-7262 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-8010 [1] PLUG  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
38. 1B-5170 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
39. 263-7429 [1] TUBE AS  
40. 3K-0715 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
41. 4J-8996 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
42. 5F-3092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
43. 5P-3863 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 165-4929 [2] PLUG AS-MAGNETIC (TRANSMISSION DRAIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5P-4484 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
45. 6V-1820 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
46. 6V-3940 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
47. 6V-8212 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
49. 8C-3210 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
50. 8M-4992 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
51. 8T-4121 [50] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
52. 8T-4137 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
53. 8T-4178 M [43] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
54. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
55. 8T-4908 M [12] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
56. 9M-1974 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
57. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
58. 1U-8846 B SEALANT-GASKET  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP61220556
 

253-8429: CASE & PARTS GP-TRANSMISSION

253-8429 CASE & PARTS GP-TRANSMISSION
S/N DZM2058-UP
PART OF 253-8407 TRANSMISSION AR
i05212934 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 250-0951 [1] RACE-BEARING (OUTER)  
2. 250-0953 [1] RACE-BEARING (OUTER)  
3. 1T-0043 [1] BALL BEARING  
4. 2H-6489 [1] RACE-BEARING OUTER  
5. 2S-3029 [1] BALL BEARING  
6. 5P-2304 [2] RACE & ROLLER AS (OUTER)  
7. 6K-4718 [1] BEARING (OUTER)  
8. 8E-5157 [4] RACE-BEARING OUTER  
9. 1T-0205 [1] RING-SNAP  
10. 8T-0707 [1] RING-RETAINING (INTERNAL)  
12. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
13. 6V-1720 [1] PLATE-SERIAL NUMBER (TRANSMISSION)  
14. 9W-1454 [4] COVER  
15. 9W-6465 [1] RETAINER-BEARING  
16. 9W-7038 [1] RING-SNAP  
17. 145-8039 [3] LOCK  
18. 188-2162 [1] COVER  
19. 197-4977 [1] PLUG AS  
  5P-4483 [1] PLUG  
  7M-8485 SEAL-O-RING  
20. 233-8134 [1] GEAR AS (44-TEETH)  
  4K-8603 [1] PLUG-CUP  
21. 251-6673 [1] FILTER-MAGNETIC (TRANSMISSION SUMP)  
22. 251-6674 [1] SCREEN-SUCTION (TRANSMISSION SUMP)  
23. 253-5303 [1] GUARD  
24. 253-5322 [1] GUARD  
25. 284-2421 [1] COVER AS-TRANSMISSION  
  7T-6496 [1] PLUG  
  5M-7937 [2] DOWEL  
26. 347-8616 C [1] CASE AS-TRANSMISSION  
  6Y-3083 [6] PLUG  
  7T-6496 [2] PLUG  
  8M-6521 [2] DOWEL  
27. 290-3263 [1] PLATE  
28. 345-1999 C [1] PLATE AS  
29. 299-8905 [1] PLATE AS  
30. 306-4148 [1] GEAR (38-TEETH)  
31. 148-8309 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  2P-8421 [1] ADAPTER-O-RING  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 148-8406 [6] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-9334 [1] PLUG  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 148-8409 [6] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-8008 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 160-8492 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X85-MM)  
35. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
36. 164-5619 [5] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-8006 [1] PLUG (7/8-14-THD)  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
37. 183-7262 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-8010 [1] PLUG  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
38. 1B-5170 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
39. 263-7429 [1] TUBE AS  
40. 3K-0715 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
41. 4J-8996 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
42. 5F-3092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
43. 5P-3863 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 165-4929 [2] PLUG AS-MAGNETIC (TRANSMISSION DRAIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5P-4484 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
45. 6V-1820 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
46. 6V-3940 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
47. 6V-8212 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
49. 8C-3210 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
50. 8M-4992 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
51. 8T-4121 [50] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
52. 8T-4137 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
53. 8T-4178 M [43] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
54. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
55. 8T-4908 M [12] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
56. 9M-1974 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
57. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
58. 1U-8846 B SEALANT-GASKET  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP61220557
 

237-8197: CHAIN GP-DRIVE

237-8197 CHAIN GP-DRIVE -TANDEM
S/N R9J1-UP
PART OF 349-5187 POWER TRAIN AR
i02179415 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6G-1670 [4] CHAIN GP  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6G-1667 [1] LINK-CONNECTING  
 
#SEBP61220558
 

246-8728: CLUTCH GP-TRANSMISSION

246-8728 CLUTCH GP-TRANSMISSION -FORWARD
S/N DZM1-UP; SLZ1-UP
PART OF 253-8407, 396-3305 TRANSMISSION AR
i02178270 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4D-7889 [2] RING  
2. 5P-3114 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 6I-8911 [16] DISC-FRICTION  
4. 6Y-1119 [1] CARRIER-SEAL  
5. 7G-4822 [3] RING-SEAL  
6. 7T-4897 [1] DISC-THRUST  
7. 8E-8319 [4] DISC-THRUST  
8. 8F-3469 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 9F-8477 [2] RING-METAL SEAL  
10. 9W-2029 [1] RACE-THRUST BEARING  
11. 415-1706 [2] RING-SEAL  
12. 165-0488 [2] RING-SEAL  
13. 466-3030 [2] PISTON  
14. 263-1649 [2] SLIDER  
15. 451-5616 [1] SPACER (61X95.25X43.46-MM THK)  
16. 246-8793 [2] RING-RETAINING  
17. 246-8794 [2] RETAINER  
18. 442-6257 [2] SPRING-WAVE  
19. 248-2222 [2] PLATE-END  
20. 248-2226 [16] PLATE-SEPARATOR  
21. 258-7562 [1] GEAR (50-TEETH)  
22. 258-7561 [1] GEAR (43-TEETH)  
23. 307-4611 [1] SHAFT AS  
23A. 1P-0604 [1] PLUG-CUP  
24. 140-8010 [1] BEARING AS  
25. 5H-8985 [1] PIN-SPRING  
26. 6V-1819 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)  
27. 8E-1263 [2] BEARING-ROLLER  
28. 8E-6558 [1] RACE-ROLLER BEARING  
29. 415-1704 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#SEBP61220559
 

246-8731: CLUTCH GP-TRANSMISSION

246-8731 CLUTCH GP-TRANSMISSION -REVERSE, SECOND
S/N DZM1-UP; SLZ1-UP
PART OF 253-8407, 396-3305 TRANSMISSION AR
i02178274 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 140-8010 [1] BEARING AS  
2. 8E-1263 [1] BEARING-ROLLER  
3. 8E-6558 [1] RACE-ROLLER BEARING  
4. 5P-3114 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 163-0343 [12] DISC-FRICTION  
6. 6Y-1119 [1] CARRIER-SEAL  
7. 7G-4822 [3] RING-SEAL  
8. 7T-4897 [1] DISC-THRUST  
9. 8E-0401 [12] PLATE-CLUTCH  
10. 8E-8319 [4] DISC-THRUST  
11. 8F-3469 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 9F-8477 [1] RING-METAL SEAL  
13. 9W-2029 [1] RACE-THRUST BEARING  
14. 415-1706 [2] RING-SEAL  
15. 165-0367 [2] PLATE-END  
16. 165-0488 [2] RING-SEAL  
17. 466-3019 [1] PISTON  
18. 466-3025 [1] PISTON  
19. 246-8757 [1] GEAR (25-TEETH)  
20. 246-8793 [2] RING-RETAINING  
21. 246-8794 [2] RETAINER  
22. 442-6257 [1] SPRING-WAVE  
23. 246-8801 [1] SPRING-WAVE  
24. 451-5615 [1] SPACER  
25. 258-7564 [1] GEAR (46-TEETH)  
26. 263-1649 [1] SLIDER  
27. 263-1650 [1] SLIDER  
28. 280-6895 [1] GEAR AS  
28A. 6Y-1895 [1] BUSHING  
29. 282-7842 [1] SHAFT AS  
  1P-0604 [1] PLUG-CUP  
30. 291-0996 [1] SPACER AS  
31. 5H-8985 [1] PIN-SPRING  
32. 6V-1586 [2] RING-RETAINING  
33. 6V-1819 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)  
34. 415-1704 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 14M :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.