AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

358-3854 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -CLOTH S/N TWB1-UP 24-VOLT PART OF 309-5350 SEAT & MOUNTING GP AN ATTACHMENT 772G




OPERATOR STATION

SEAT GP
 
#SEBP63610700
 

358-3854: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

358-3854 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -CLOTH
S/N TWB1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 309-5350 SEAT & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i04611734 SEBP6361
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 772G TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 355-6681 Y [1] SUSPENSION GP-SEAT (AIR)  
2. 357-3771 Y [1] SEAT GP (CLOTH)  
3. 173-7035 [1] KIT-SLIDER BLOCK (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BOLT, SLIDER BLOCKS, SETSCREW & WASHERS)
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP63610701
 

351-0549: SUSPENSION GP-SEAT

351-0549 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT -AIR
S/N TWB1-UP
PART OF 348-2073 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i06757964 SEBP6361
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 772G TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 421-1236 [1] KIT-COMPRESSOR  
    (INCLUDES BOLTS, COVER, ELBOWS, TEE CONNECTOR, TUBES & MOTOR)
2. 421-1237 [1] KIT-DAMPER  
    (INCLUDES ACTUATOR, BEARINGS, KNOB, PIN, RETAINER & SPRING)
3. 421-1238 [1] KIT-AIR SPRING  
    (INCLUDES AIR SPRING, BOLT, CLIP, ELBOW & SCREW)
4. 421-1239 [1] KIT-BOOT  
    (INCLUDES BOOT, FASTENERS & SCREWS)
5. 421-1240 [1] KIT-SHAFT  
    (INCLUDES NUTS, TUBES & TUBE ASSEMBLIES)
6. 421-1241 [1] KIT-BUMPER  
    (INCLUDES BOLTS, BUMPERS, NUTS & WASHERS)
7. 421-1242 [1] KIT-ROLLER  
    (INCLUDES ROLLERS)
8. 421-1243 [1] KIT-SEAT SUSPENSION  
    (INCLUDES SCISSOR ASSEMBLY)
9. 421-1244 [1] KIT-HARNESS  
    (INCLUDES HARNESS ASSEMBLIES)
10. 421-1245 [1] KIT-TETHER  
    (INCLUDES TETHERS)
11. 421-1246 [1] KIT-SWITCH  
    (INCLUDES CONNECTOR & SWITCH ASSEMBLY)
 
#SEBP63610702
 

355-6681: SUSPENSION GP-SEAT

355-6681 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT -AIR
S/N TWB1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 358-3854 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION, 421-1201 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT
AN ATTACHMENT
i04768244 SEBP6361
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 772G TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 370-8063 [1] KIT-SEAT SUSPENSION  
    (INCLUDES ARM ASSEMBLIES, BRACKET ASSEMBLIES, UPPER HOUSING, HOUSING AS, MOUNT ASSEMBLIES, PLATE AS, UPPER TOGGLE AS,
    LOWER TOGGLE AS, BOLTS, WASHERS & LOCKNUTS)
2. 370-8064 [1] KIT-BUMPER (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BUMPERS, NUTS & LOCKNUTS)
3. 370-8065 [1] KIT-DAMPER (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BOLTS, LOCKNUTS, CABLE AS, KNOB, SPRING, BALL, COTTERS & SHOCK ADJUSTER)
4. 370-8066 [1] KIT-AIR SPRING (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BOLT, CLIP, ELBOW, SCREW & SPRING)
5. 370-8067 [1] KIT-COMPRESSOR (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES COMPRESSOR, BRACKET & SCREWS)
6. 370-8068 [1] KIT-SWITCH (AIR)  
    (INCLUDES SWITCH AS)
7. 370-8069 [1] KIT-WIRING (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES HARNESS)
8. 370-8070 [1] KIT-RIDE INDICATOR (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES RIDE & POP RIVET)
9. 352-4796 [1] KIT-BOOT (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BOOT & FASTENERS)
10. 370-8156 [1] KIT-BEARING (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BUSHINGS, BOLTS, TOGGLES, LOCKNUTS & WASHERS)
11. 169-7380 [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (3/8-16X0.375-IN)  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP63610703
 

421-1201: SUSPENSION GP-SEAT

421-1201 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT -CLOTH
S/N TWB1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 437-0210 SEAT & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05762078 SEBP6361
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 772G TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 421-1251 Y [1] SEAT GP (CLOTH)  
2. 355-6681 Y [1] SUSPENSION GP-SEAT (AIR)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  173-7035 [1] KIT-SLIDER BLOCK (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BLOCK SLIDERS, WASHERS, SCREWS & BOLT)
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP63610704
 

299-6500: TRIM GP-CAB

299-6500 TRIM GP-CAB
S/N TWB1-UP
PART OF 346-1349 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04611954 SEBP6361
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 772G TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 172-8591 M [39] NUT-CLIP (M6X1-THD)  
2. 5P-9296 [1] LANYARD  
3. 164-8473 [1] LOUVER AS  
4. 171-4047 [7] LOUVER AS-VENT  
5. 173-2052 [1] RETAINER  
6. 178-7907 [1] HOLDER (LITERATURE)  
7. 299-6502 [1] LINER AS-CAB  
  174-5763 [25] CLIP  
8. 315-5914 [1] FOOTREST GP  
  8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
9. 317-5206 [1] DASH AS  
10. 317-5212 [1] COVER AS (LOWER)  
11. 317-5213 [1] COVER AS (UPPER)  
12. 317-5215 [1] COVER  
13. 317-5216 [1] CONSOLE AS (UPPER)  
14. 317-5217 [1] COVER (LOWER)  
15. 317-5218 [1] COVER (REAR)  
16. 317-5219 [1] COVER (REAR, UPPER)  
17. 317-5220 [1] COVER (REAR, LH)  
18. 320-3845 [1] COVER-COLUMN  
19. 320-3846 [1] COVER-COLUMN  
20. 320-3847 [1] COVER AS  
  197-7426 M [4] INSERT-THREADED (M4X0.7-THD)  
21. 320-3848 [1] COVER AS  
  197-7426 M [4] INSERT-THREADED (M4X0.7-THD)  
22. 321-6374 [1] DUCT AS  
23. 321-6375 [1] DUCT (CONSOLE, RH)  
24. 350-3642 [1] BOX AS  
25. 350-3643 [1] BOX-STORAGE  
26. 417-8793 [1] FLOOR MAT AS  
27. 364-9545 [1] BRACKET  
28. 365-2509 [1] BRACKET  
29. 7X-0579 [20] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)  
30. 104-2091 [18] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (6-20X0.5-IN)  
31. 111-4627 M [8] SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X30-MM)  
32. 174-8131 M [8] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
33. 3E-4313 M [2] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M4X0.7X8-MM)  
34. 4K-9429 [4] RIVET-POP  
35. 9X-2043 M [8] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
36. 9X-2045 M [56] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
39. 121-9870 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X40-MM)  
40. 114-6658 [40] WASHER (6.5X17X1-MM THK)  
41. 8T-4138 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
42. 451-2672 [1] PLATE  
43. 451-2671 [1] PLATE  
44. 450-9221 [1] GASKET  
45. 450-9219 [1] GASKET  
46. 450-9218 [1] GASKET  
47. 9X-2038 [10] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP63610705
 

365-3949: TRIM GP-CAB

365-3949 TRIM GP-CAB
S/N TWB1-UP
PART OF 299-6335 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04599671 SEBP6361
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 772G TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4E-8722 [39] NUT (RETAINER)  
2. 5P-9296 [1] LANYARD  
3. 164-8473 [1] LOUVER AS  
4. 171-4047 [7] LOUVER AS-VENT  
5. 173-2052 [1] RETAINER  
6. 178-7907 [1] HOLDER (LITERATURE)  
7. 315-5914 [1] FOOTREST GP  
  344-1199 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  344-1201 [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
8. 317-5206 [1] DASH AS  
9. 317-5212 [1] COVER AS  
10. 317-5213 [1] COVER AS  
11. 317-5215 [1] COVER  
12. 317-5216 [1] CONSOLE AS  
13. 317-5217 [1] COVER  
14. 317-5218 [1] COVER  
15. 317-5219 [1] COVER  
16. 317-5220 [1] COVER  
17. 320-3845 [1] COVER-COLUMN  
18. 320-3846 [1] COVER-COLUMN  
19. 320-3847 [1] COVER AS  
  197-7426 M [4] INSERT-THREADED (M4X0.7-THD)  
20. 320-3848 [1] COVER AS  
  197-7426 M [4] INSERT-THREADED (M4X0.7-THD)  
21. 321-6374 [1] DUCT AS  
22. 321-6375 [1] DUCT (CONSOLE, RH)  
23. 350-3642 [1] BOX AS  
24. 350-3643 [1] BOX-STORAGE  
25. 350-3651 [1] FLOOR MAT  
26. 364-9545 [1] BRACKET  
27. 365-2509 [1] BRACKET  
28. 299-6502 [1] LINER AS-CAB  
  174-5763 [25] CLIP  
29. 101-2867 [20] WASHER-HARD (7.2X25X2-MM THK)  
30. 104-2091 [18] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (6-20X0.5-IN)  
31. 111-4627 M [8] SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X30-MM)  
32. 114-6658 [40] WASHER (6.5X17X1-MM THK)  
33. 121-9870 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X40-MM)  
34. 174-8131 M [8] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
35. 3E-4313 M [2] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M4X0.7X8-MM)  
36. 4K-9429 [4] RIVET-POP  
37. 8T-4138 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
38. 9X-2043 M [5] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
39. 9X-2045 M [49] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
40. 9X-2046 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X35-MM)  
41. 284-3953 J SEAL (6.3-DM)  
41A. 284-3953 J SEAL (5.2-DM)  
41B. 284-3953 J SEAL (3-DM)  
  J   ORDER BY THE DECIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP63610706
 

389-9087: TRIM GP-CAB

389-9087 TRIM GP-CAB
S/N TWB1-UP
PART OF 377-4098, 377-4099 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04797461 SEBP6361
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 772G TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 172-8591 M [37] NUT-CLIP (M6X1-THD)  
2. 5P-9296 [1] LANYARD  
3. 164-8473 [1] LOUVER AS  
4. 171-4047 [7] LOUVER AS-VENT  
5. 173-2052 [1] RETAINER  
6. 178-7907 [1] HOLDER (LITERATURE)  
7. 315-5914 [1] FOOTREST GP  
  344-1199 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  344-1201 [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
8. 317-5206 [1] DASH AS  
9. 317-5212 [1] COVER AS  
10. 317-5213 [1] COVER AS  
11. 317-5215 [1] COVER  
12. 317-5216 [1] CONSOLE AS  
13. 317-5217 [1] COVER (REAR)  
14. 317-5218 [1] COVER (REAR)  
15. 317-5219 [1] COVER (REAR)  
16. 317-5220 [1] COVER (REAR)  
17. 320-3845 [1] COVER-COLUMN  
18. 320-3846 [1] COVER-COLUMN  
19. 320-3847 [1] COVER AS  
  197-7426 M [4] INSERT-THREADED (M4X0.7-THD)  
20. 320-3848 [1] COVER AS  
  197-7426 M [4] INSERT-THREADED (M4X0.7-THD)  
21. 321-6374 [1] DUCT AS  
22. 321-6375 [1] DUCT (CONSOLE, RH)  
23. 350-3642 [1] BOX AS  
24. 350-3643 [1] BOX-STORAGE  
25. 417-8793 [1] FLOOR MAT AS  
26. 364-9545 [1] BRACKET  
27. 365-2509 [1] BRACKET  
28. 389-9089 [1] LINER AS-CAB  
  174-5763 [25] CLIP  
29. 101-2867 [18] WASHER-HARD (7.2X25X2-MM THK)  
30. 104-2091 [18] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (6-20X0.5-IN)  
31. 111-4627 M [8] SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X30-MM)  
32. 174-8131 M [8] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
33. 3E-4313 M [2] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M4X0.7X8-MM)  
34. 4K-9429 [4] RIVET-POP  
35. 9X-2043 M [8] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
36. 9X-2045 M [54] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
38. 8T-4138 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
39. 121-9870 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X40-MM)  
40. 114-6658 [50] WASHER (6.5X17X1-MM THK)  
42. 451-2672 [1] PLATE  
43. 451-2671 [1] PLATE  
44. 450-9221 [1] GASKET  
45. 450-9219 [1] GASKET  
46. 450-9218 [1] GASKET  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP63610707
 

351-0025: VALVE GP-WATER

351-0025 VALVE GP-WATER
S/N TWB1-UP
PART OF 299-7272 AIR CONDITIONER GP, 349-4852 HEATER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04561289 SEBP6361
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 772G TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 131-3093 [1] BUSHING  
2. 268-8769 [1] VALVE & MOUNTING AS-WATER (HEATER)  
3. 275-6692 [1] TUBE  
4. 279-0850 [1] ACTUATOR (ELECTRONIC)  
5. 311-3520 [3] SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-16X0.5-IN)  
6. 248-6772 [4] SCREW-MACHINE (8-16X7.75-IN)  
7. 4M-6582 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP63610708
 

519-5237: VALVE GP-WATER

519-5237 VALVE GP-WATER
S/N TWB1-UP
PART OF 569-1525 VALVE GP-WATER
AN ATTACHMENT
i07704076 SEBP6361
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 772G TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 279-0850 [1] ACTUATOR (ELECTRONIC)  
2. 450-4968 B [3] SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-16X0.5-IN)  
3. 465-7609 B [3] SCREW-WASHER HEAD (8-16X2.3-IN)  
4. 519-5224 [1] VALVE AS-WATER  
  465-7612 [1] CLIP  
  470-3946 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 311-3520 B [3] SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-16X0.5-IN)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
 
#SEBP63610709
 

569-1525: VALVE GP-WATER

569-1525 VALVE GP-WATER
S/N TWB1-UP
PART OF 299-7272 AIR CONDITIONER GP, 349-4852 HEATER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i07695427 SEBP6361
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 772G TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 566-5635 [1] BRACKET  
2. 519-5237 Y [1] VALVE GP-WATER (ACTUATOR)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 772G :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.