AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

183-6459 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR S/N 9SD1-UP AN ATTACHMENT R1600H LOAD HAUL DUMP




OPERATOR STATION

PEDAL GP
 
#SEBP64060650
 

183-6459: PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR

183-6459 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
S/N 9SD1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05347385 SEBP6406
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1600H LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 276-3240 Y [1] PEDAL GP-THROTTLE  
2. 5K-0906 [3] BOLT (5/16-18X0.625-IN)  
3. 8T-4224 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
   
  102-8803 F [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  F   NOT SHOWN
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP64060651
 

276-3240: PEDAL GP-THROTTLE

276-3240 PEDAL GP-THROTTLE
S/N 9SD1-UP
PART OF 183-6459 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05348531 SEBP6406
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1600H LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 148-5741 Y [1] PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR  
2. 227-6783 [1] KIT-PIN (PEDAL)  
    (INCLUDES PIN, WASHER, LOCK PIN & BUSHES)
3. 300-4868 J [1] KIT-PIN (ROLLER)  
    (INCLUDES PIN, LOCK PIN & WASHER)
4. 123-9431 [1] COVER  
5. 140-2963 [2] SCREW (10-32X1.25-IN)  
6. 160-6365 [2] SCREW  
7. 160-6366 [2] CLIP  
8. 7G-7053 [1] GROMMET  
9. 276-3239 J [1] KIT-ROLLER  
    (ALSO INCLUDES ROLLER PIN & ROLLER)
10. 176-2482 [1] PLATE AS  
11. 266-1466 Y [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY)  
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP64060652
 

418-4091: PEDAL GP-THROTTLE

418-4091 PEDAL GP-THROTTLE
S/N 9SD1-UP
PART OF 384-0935 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05324981 SEBP6406
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1600H LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 140-2963 [2] SCREW (10-32X1.25-IN)  
2. 148-5741 Y [1] PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR  
3. 237-8320 [1] BOSS  
4. 241-7962 [1] ADAPTER  
5. 227-6783 [1] KIT-PIN (PEDAL)  
    (INCLUDES PIN, WASHER, LOCK PIN & BUSHES)
6. 300-4868 J [1] KIT-PIN (ROLLER)  
    (INCLUDES PIN, LOCK PIN & WASHER)
7. 123-9431 [1] COVER  
8. 276-3239 J [1] KIT-ROLLER  
    (ALSO INCLUDES ROLLER PIN & ROLLER)
9. 176-2482 [1] PLATE AS  
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP64060653
 

160-5593: PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP

160-5593 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
S/N 9SD1-234
PART OF 379-1913 AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05268152 SEBP6406
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1600H LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 160-5592 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
2. 8T-9043 [4] BOLT (5/16-18X0.875-IN)  
3. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
4. 6V-8189 [4] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP64060654
 

375-0450: PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP

375-0450 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
S/N 9SD235-UP
PART OF 375-0452 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06639404 SEBP6406
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1600H LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 7T-9793 [1] VALVE-CHECK  
3. 116-0118 [1] CLIP  
4. 231-0167 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)  
5. 319-1840 [2] KNOB  
6. 378-6919 [1] BRACKET AS  
7. 379-1842 [1] GUARD AS  
8. 379-1845 [1] PLATE  
9. 379-1846 [1] GASKET  
10. 379-1847 [1] DUCT AS  
  7T-1099 [1] LINK  
11. 379-1853 [1] PLATE  
12. 379-1854 [1] GASKET  
13. 379-1855 [1] HOUSING-FILTER  
  [1] PLATE AS  
  7T-1099 [1] LINK  
14. 379-1863 [1] GASKET  
15. 379-1876 [1] GASKET-FLANGE  
16. 385-8593 [2] RETAINER  
17. 388-4470 [1] PRECLEANER GP  
  385-7511 [1] MOTOR AS-BLOWER (24-VOLT, CAB AIR)  
  9W-0852 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
18. 309-4314 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
19. 5C-7261 M [4] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
20. 5C-9553 M [6] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
21. 5P-4116 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
22. 6V-8918 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)  
23. 8T-4121 [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
24. 8T-4136 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
25. 8T-4205 [6] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
26. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
27. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
28. 9G-1307 [2] GROMMET  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP64060655
 

375-0452: PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP

375-0452 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
S/N 9SD235-UP
PART OF 379-1913 AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06639401 SEBP6406
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1600H LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 375-0450 Y [1] PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP  
2. 393-5406 Y [1] HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND (PRESSURIZER)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP64060656
 

160-5592: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

160-5592 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N 9SD1-234
PART OF 160-5593 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05268169 SEBP6406
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1600H LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
3. 321-4624 E SLEEVE (27-CM)  
4. 1S-9593 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
5. 287-8875 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
7. 116-0118 [1] CLIP  
8. 9X-2038 [1] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
9. 163-5865 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
10. 130-6854 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  8H-2023 [1] BODY  
  9M-9440 [1] COVER AS  
11. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
12. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
13. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
14. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
15. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
16. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
17. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
18. 186-8690 [1] CLAMP  
19. 186-8691 [1] CAP  
20. 8T-4984 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
21. 212-5134 [1] BAFFLE  
22. 275-8113 [1] CAP  
23. 275-8115 M [1] NUT-WING (M10X1.5-THD)  
24. 212-5135 [1] MOTOR AS  
  8T-8729 [1] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  321-4624 E SLEEVE (27-CM)  
25. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
28. 245-9166 [1] SCREW (M4X0.7X20-MM)  
29. 245-9167 M [1] NUT (M4X0.7X5.5-MM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP64060657
 

287-8875: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N 9SD1-UP
PART OF 160-5592 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04932415 SEBP6406
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1600H LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  335-4815 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
    -OR-
  335-4816 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP64060658
 

335-4815: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

335-4815 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N 9SD1-UP
PART OF 287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04932417 SEBP6406
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1600H LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 130-6854 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  8H-2023 [1] BODY  
  9M-9440 [1] COVER AS  
2. 163-5865 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
3. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
4. 186-8690 [1] CLAMP  
5. 186-8691 [1] CAP  
6. 212-5134 [1] BAFFLE  
7. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
8. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
9. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
10. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
11. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
12. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
13. 275-8115 M [1] NUT-WING (M10X1.5-THD)  
14. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
15. 8T-4984 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
16. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP64060659
 

335-4816: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

335-4816 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N 9SD1-UP
PART OF 287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04932435 SEBP6406
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1600H LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 130-6854 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  8H-2023 [1] BODY  
  9M-9440 [1] COVER AS  
2. 163-5865 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
3. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
4. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
5. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
6. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
7. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
8. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
9. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
10. 275-8113 [1] CAP  
11. 275-8115 M [1] NUT-WING (M10X1.5-THD)  
12. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
13. 8T-4984 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
14. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog R1600H :

Truck sale:

On Request 
Caterpillar R1600H, Construction
- underground mining loader
CATERPILLAR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES DEL PERU S.A.
Peru
On Request 
Caterpillar R1600H, Construction
- underground mining loader
CATERPILLAR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES DEL PERU S.A.
Peru
On Request 
Caterpillar R1600H, Construction
- underground mining loader
CATERPILLAR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES DEL PERU S.A.
Peru
 
CATERPILLAR R1600H 2014
- UNDERGROUND MINING LOADER
ZEPPELIN POWER SYSTEMS
>
 
 
CATERPILLAR R1600H 2018
- UNDERGROUND MINING LOADER
ZEPPELIN RUSSLAND
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.