AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

269-8762 MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER S/N NJB1-UP PART OF 244-9526 WIPER GP-WINDOW AN ATTACHMENT R1300G LOAD HAUL DUMP




OPERATOR STATION

WIPER GP-WINDOW
 
#SEBP64070600
 

269-8762: MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER

269-8762 MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER
S/N NJB1-UP
PART OF 244-9526 WIPER GP-WINDOW
AN ATTACHMENT
i04929972 SEBP6407
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 135-0611 [1] MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER (24-VOLT, 2-SPEED)(REAR)  
1A. 102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1B. 8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
1C. 186-3735 [5] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
2. 206-5823 [1] CAP (WIPER MOTOR)  
3. 3F-9556 [1] LOCKWASHER  
4. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP64070601
 

243-2581: MOUNTING GP-CAB

243-2581 MOUNTING GP-CAB -ROPS
S/N NJB1-UP
PART OF 398-5539 CHASSIS AR
i04932937 SEBP6407
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8V-3764 [2] MOUNT AS  
2. 203-1746 [6] RETAINER  
3. 217-0223 [2] CAP  
4. 243-2578 [1] MOUNTING AS-CAB  
5. 243-2579 [2] PIN AS  
6. 243-2580 [1] GUARD-RUBBER  
7. 304-5998 [2] BUSHING  
8. 3S-1349 [2] WASHER-HARD (31X52.5X6-MM THK)  
9. 5P-8250 [4] WASHER (28X49X5-MM THK)  
10. 8C-8843 [4] BOLT (1-8X4.5-IN)  
11. 8F-4486 [2] BOLT (1-1/8-7X6.5-IN)  
12. 8T-2502 [8] BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)  
13. 8T-4896 [8] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
 
#SEBP64070602
 

246-0828: OPERATOR AR-ENCLOSED ROPS

246-0828 OPERATOR AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
S/N NJB1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07329512 SEBP6407
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  418-4110 Y [1] AIR CONDITIONER AR  
    S/N NJB361-UP
  245-9400 Y [1] CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS  
  245-8512 Y [1] CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR  
  234-6245 Y [1] CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE  
  247-8351 Y [1] CONTROL GP-STEERING  
    S/N NJB1-242
  454-5658 Y [1] CONTROL GP-STEERING  
    S/N NJB243-352
  513-5589 Y [1] CONTROL GP-STEERING  
    S/N NJB353-UP
  246-4788 Y [1] COVER GP-DECK  
    S/N NJB1-360
  419-0646 Y [1] COVER GP-DECK  
    S/N NJB361-UP
  302-8541 Y [1] LINES GP-STEERING  
  246-0814 Y [1] LINES GP-STEERING NEUTRALIZER  
  244-1736 Y [1] PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER  
  165-1875 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP  
  245-1485 Y [1] SEAT GP-SUSPENSION  
  245-1471 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-SEAT  
  246-4800 Y [1] WASHER GP-WINDOW  
  343-0010 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB (LOWER)  
  247-9536 Y [1] WIRING GP-DOOR  
  437-4464 Y [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP64070603
 

244-2391: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

244-2391 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
S/N NJB1-UP
PART OF 361-8593, 361-8594, 428-6815, 428-6816 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
AN ATTACHMENT
i05917670 SEBP6407
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8C-6354 [2] CAP-RECEPTACLE (ET CONNECTOR)  
2. 5P-7957 [1] LANYARD  
3. 5P-7958 [1] SLEEVE-CABLE SPLICE  
4. 244-0798 [1] PLATE  
5. 6V-8185 [2] NUT (1/4-20-THD)  
6. 8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
7. 237-5004 [2] SCREW (1/4-20X.75-IN)  
 
#SEBP64070604
 

361-8593: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

361-8593 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT -ENCLOSED ROPS
S/N NJB1-225
PART OF 245-9400 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i05801295 SEBP6407
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1K-4649 [2] SPACER (0.516X1X1-IN THK)  
2. 2N-0402 [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (10-24X1.75-IN)  
3. 2P-4339 [1] NUT-JAM (7/16-28-THD)  
4. 3E-6328 Y [1] ALARM GP (24-VOLT)(WARNING)  
5. 5P-8500 [1] KEY  
6. 5S-2671 [2] BOLT (10-24X0.5-IN)  
7. 6V-0292 [1] PLUG  
8. 7T-9302 [1] KNOB AS-WIPER SWITCH (WASHER)(FRONT)  
  014-0816 [1] SETSCREW (8-32X0.5-IN)  
9. 8R-3600 [2] ANGLE  
10. 109-0598 Y [1] MODULE GP-SPEEDOMETER & TACH  
11. 110-6109 [1] KNOB-CONTROL (THROTTLE)  
12. 110-7885 [1] KNOB AS-WIPER SWITCH (REAR)  
  014-0816 [1] SETSCREW (8-32X0.5-IN)  
13. 110-7887 [1] SWITCH AS-START (KEY)(VIMS SERVICE)  
  7T-6799 [1] NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
14. 112-6174 Y [3] SWITCH GP-ROTARY (WIPER, WASHER)  
15. 116-0118 [12] CLIP  
16. 123-6383 [1] SWITCH AS-ROTARY (24-VOLT, 4-POSITION)(VARIABLE SHIFT CONTROL)  
  8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  9W-0852 [5] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
17. 129-7184 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE START)  
18. 156-8664 Y [1] RELAY GP (HORN)  
19. 163-6509 [4] LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, WHITE)(INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
20. 166-6928 Y [1] MODULE GP-QUAD GAUGE (ELECTRONIC)  
21. 183-8580 [1] KNOB AS-WIPER SWITCH (SIDE)  
  014-0816 [1] SETSCREW (8-32X0.5-IN)  
22. 217-0313 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (SWITCH, TRANSMISSION)  
23. 230-6376 [12] WASHER-SPECIAL  
24. 230-6377 [12] CAP  
25. 241-7015 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
26. 244-2391 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT  
27. 245-2053 Y [1] PANEL GP-SWITCH (WARNING LIGHT)  
28. 245-2172 [1] RETAINER  
29. 245-2173 [1] RETAINER  
30. 245-2174 [1] RETAINER  
31. 245-2175 [6] BOLT (1/4-20X1.5-IN)  
32. 245-2176 [1] DASH (UPPER)  
33. 245-2177 [1] RETAINER  
34. 245-2179 [1] DASH AS  
35. 245-2180 [1] HARNESS AS-DASH  
  3T-3278 [4] BOOT  
  6D-4161 [4] CONTACT  
  8T-8729 [276] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  212-4332 [1] PLUG AS (12-PIN)  
  155-2255 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  8T-8730 [12] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  305-0688 [1] PLUG AS (24-PIN)  
  9X-7146 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (24-PIN)  
  3E-8558 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37-MM)  
  3E-4367 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  9X-3265 [2] SEAL-CONNECTOR (24-PIN)  
  8T-8737 [22] PLUG-SEAL  
  8T-8730 [2] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-9834 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  3E-8557 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37-MM)  
  3E-4367 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  9X-3132 [2] SEAL-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  9X-7147 [2] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3E-8557 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37-MM)  
  3E-4367 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  9X-3490 [2] SEAL-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  155-2255 [14] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2265 [3] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
  155-2270 [3] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [4] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
  155-2274 [3] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH PLUG KIT INLCUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  8T-8737 [224] PLUG-SEAL  
  102-8802 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
  102-8804 [3] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  102-8806 [3] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
  102-8801 [3] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  7X-6195 [1] RECEPTACLE-CONNECTOR (9-PIN)  
  9X-1343 [2] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  9X-7145 [2] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (24-PIN)  
  9X-7148 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  103-0213 [2] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)  
  186-8264 [1] RECEPTACLE AS (2-PIN)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  201-0893 [1] RECEPTACLE AS (4-PIN)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  212-4342 [5] RECEPTACLE AS (12-PIN)  
  213-1434 [2] RECEPTACLE AS (12-PIN)  
  305-0670 [2] RECEPTACLE AS (12-PIN)  
  212-4333 [4] RECEPTACLE AS (12-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE AS INCLUDES)
  8T-8729 [12] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  305-0686 [2] RECEPTACLE AS (12-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [6] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-8737 [6] PLUG-SEAL  
  9W-1951 [1] RECEPTACLE-CONNECTOR (9-PIN)  
  8T-8730 [253] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  3T-3158 [4] SOCKET-LAMP  
  3T-3159 [4] SPRING  
  3T-3157 [4] TERMINAL-BLADE (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  125-7875 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA)(10-CM)  
36. 245-2181 [1] RECEPTACLE  
37. 245-9168 [4] WASHER (4.7X9X0.8-MM THK)  
38. 251-0113 [4] SCREW (6-32X0.75-IN)  
39. 252-4503 [1] CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (CATERPILLAR MONITORING SYSTEM)  
40. 361-8595 Y [1] PANEL GP-SWITCH  
41. 366-3828 Y [1] CONTROL GP-THROTTLE  
42. 130-5300 [20] CLIP  
43. 230-6375 M [12] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
44. 237-4998 [1] PLATE  
45. 237-5004 [10] SCREW (1/4-20X.75-IN)  
46. 2B-0941 [2] SPACER (10.5X19X19-MM THK)  
47. 5C-6565 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X1.125-IN)  
48. 5C-9553 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
49. 5M-3062 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
50. 6V-8185 [5] NUT (1/4-20-THD)  
51. 6V-8801 [9] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
52. 8T-4205 [14] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
53. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
54. 8T-4896 [12] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
55. 8T-9377 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)  
56. 451-8250 E SEAL (254-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP64070605
 

361-8594: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

361-8594 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT -OPEN ROPS
S/N NJB1-225
PART OF 246-1279 CAB AR-OPEN ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i05800578 SEBP6407
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1K-4649 [2] SPACER (0.516X1X1-IN THK)  
2. 2N-0402 [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (10-24X1.75-IN)  
3. 2P-4339 [1] NUT-JAM (7/16-28-THD)  
4. 3E-6328 Y [1] ALARM GP (24-VOLT)(WARNING)  
5. 3V-4694 [3] PLUG-BUTTON  
6. 5P-8500 [1] KEY  
7. 5S-2671 [2] BOLT (10-24X0.5-IN)  
8. 6V-0292 [1] PLUG  
9. 8R-3600 [2] ANGLE  
10. 109-0598 Y [1] MODULE GP-SPEEDOMETER & TACH  
11. 110-6109 [1] KNOB-CONTROL (THROTTLE)  
12. 467-8535 [1] SWITCH AS-START (KEY)(VIMS SERVICE)  
  7T-6799 [1] NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
13. 116-0118 [12] CLIP  
14. 123-6383 [1] SWITCH AS-ROTARY (24-VOLT, 4-POSITION)(VARIABLE SHIFT CONTROL)  
  8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  9W-0852 [5] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
15. 129-7184 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE START)  
16. 156-8664 Y [1] RELAY GP (HORN)  
17. 163-6509 [4] LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, WHITE)(INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
18. 166-6928 Y [1] MODULE GP-QUAD GAUGE (ELECTRONIC)  
19. 217-0313 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (SWITCH, TRANSMISSION)  
20. 230-6376 [12] WASHER-SPECIAL  
21. 230-6377 [12] CAP  
22. 241-7015 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
23. 244-2391 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT  
24. 245-2053 Y [1] PANEL GP-SWITCH (WARNING LIGHT)  
25. 245-2172 [1] RETAINER  
26. 245-2173 [1] RETAINER  
27. 245-2174 [1] RETAINER  
28. 245-2175 [6] BOLT (1/4-20X1.5-IN)  
29. 245-2176 [1] DASH (UPPER)  
30. 245-2177 [1] RETAINER  
31. 245-2179 [1] DASH AS  
32. 245-2180 [1] HARNESS AS-DASH  
  3T-3278 [4] BOOT  
  6D-4161 [4] CONTACT  
  8T-8729 [276] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  212-4332 [1] PLUG AS (12-PIN)  
  155-2255 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  8T-8730 [12] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  305-0688 [1] PLUG AS (24-PIN)  
  9X-7146 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (24-PIN)  
  3E-8558 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37-MM)  
  3E-4367 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  9X-3265 [2] SEAL-CONNECTOR (24-PIN)  
  8T-8737 [22] PLUG-SEAL  
  8T-8730 [2] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-9834 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  3E-8557 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37-MM)  
  3E-4367 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  9X-3132 [2] SEAL-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  9X-7147 [2] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3E-8557 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37-MM)  
  3E-4367 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  9X-3490 [2] SEAL-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  155-2255 [14] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2265 [3] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
  155-2270 [3] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [4] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
  155-2274 [3] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH PLUG KIT INLCUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  8T-8737 [224] PLUG-SEAL  
  102-8802 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
  102-8804 [3] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  102-8806 [3] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
  102-8801 [3] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  7X-6195 [1] RECEPTACLE-CONNECTOR (9-PIN)  
  9X-1343 [2] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  9X-7145 [2] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (24-PIN)  
  9X-7148 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  103-0213 [2] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)  
  186-8264 [1] RECEPTACLE AS (2-PIN)  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  201-0893 [1] RECEPTACLE AS (4-PIN)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  212-4342 [5] RECEPTACLE AS (12-PIN)  
  213-1434 [2] RECEPTACLE AS (12-PIN)  
  305-0670 [2] RECEPTACLE AS (12-PIN)  
  212-4333 [4] RECEPTACLE AS (12-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE AS INCLUDES)
  8T-8729 [12] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  305-0686 [2] RECEPTACLE AS (12-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-8729 [6] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-8737 [6] PLUG-SEAL  
  9W-1951 [1] RECEPTACLE-CONNECTOR (9-PIN)  
  8T-8730 [253] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  3T-3158 [4] SOCKET-LAMP  
  3T-3159 [4] SPRING  
  3T-3157 [4] TERMINAL-BLADE (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  125-7875 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA)(10-CM)  
33. 245-2181 [1] RECEPTACLE  
34. 245-9168 [4] WASHER (4.7X9X0.8-MM THK)  
35. 251-0113 [4] SCREW (6-32X0.75-IN)  
36. 252-4503 [1] CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (CATERPILLAR MONITORING SYSTEM)  
37. 361-8595 Y [1] PANEL GP-SWITCH  
38. 366-3828 Y [1] CONTROL GP-THROTTLE  
39. 130-5300 [20] CLIP  
40. 230-6375 M [12] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
41. 237-4998 [1] PLATE  
42. 237-5004 [10] SCREW (1/4-20X.75-IN)  
43. 5C-6565 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X1.125-IN)  
44. 5C-9553 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
45. 5M-3062 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
46. 6V-8185 [5] NUT (1/4-20-THD)  
47. 6V-8801 [9] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
48. 8T-4205 [14] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
49. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
50. 8T-4896 [12] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
51. 8T-9377 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)  
52. 451-8250 E SEAL (254-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP64070606
 

370-2509: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

370-2509 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT -WARNING LIGHT
S/N NJB226-UP
PART OF 428-6815, 428-6816 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
AN ATTACHMENT
i05918411 SEBP6407
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 230-6377 [4] CAP  
2. 370-2511 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (WARNING INDICATOR)  
3. Y [1] MODULE GP-WARNING INDICATOR  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP64070607
 

428-6815: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

428-6815 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT -ENCLOSED ROPS
S/N NJB226-UP
PART OF 245-9400 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i05918409 SEBP6407
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3E-6328 Y [1] ALARM GP (24-VOLT)(WARNING)  
2. 5P-8500 [1] KEY  
3. 7T-9302 [1] KNOB AS-WIPER SWITCH (WASHER)(FRONT)  
  014-0816 [1] SETSCREW (8-32X0.5-IN)  
4. 8R-3600 [2] ANGLE  
5. 109-0598 Y [1] MODULE GP-SPEEDOMETER & TACH  
6. 110-6109 [1] KNOB-CONTROL (THROTTLE)  
7. 110-7885 [1] KNOB AS-WIPER SWITCH (REAR)  
  014-0816 [1] SETSCREW (8-32X0.5-IN)  
8. 110-7887 [1] SWITCH AS-START (KEY)(VIMS SERVICE)  
  7T-6799 [1] NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
9. 112-6174 Y [1] SWITCH GP-ROTARY (WIPER, WASHER)(REAR)  
9A. 112-6174 Y [1] SWITCH GP-ROTARY (WIPER, WASHER)(SIDE)  
9B. 112-6174 Y [1] SWITCH GP-ROTARY (WIPER, WASHER)(FRONT)  
10. 116-0118 [12] CLIP  
11. 123-6383 [1] SWITCH AS-ROTARY (24-VOLT, 4-POSITION)(VARIABLE SHIFT CONTROL)  
  8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  9W-0852 [5] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
12. 129-7184 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE START)  
13. 132-1829 Y [1] ALARM GP (24-VOLT)(HYDRAULIC OIL LEVEL)  
14. 156-8664 Y [1] RELAY GP (HORN)  
15. 163-6509 [4] LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, WHITE)(INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
16. 166-6928 Y [1] MODULE GP-QUAD GAUGE (ELECTRONIC)  
17. 183-8580 [1] KNOB AS-WIPER SWITCH (SIDE)  
  014-0816 [1] SETSCREW (8-32X0.5-IN)  
18. 217-0313 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (SWITCH, TRANSMISSION)  
19. 230-6377 [12] CAP  
20. 237-4998 [1] PLATE  
21. 241-7015 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
22. 244-2391 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (SERVICE TOOL)  
23. 245-2172 [1] RETAINER  
24. 245-2173 [1] RETAINER  
25. 245-2174 [1] RETAINER  
26. 245-2175 [6] BOLT (1/4-20X1.5-IN)  
27. 453-6175 [1] DASH (UPPER)  
28. 245-2177 [1] RETAINER  
29. 453-6176 [1] DASH  
30. 245-2181 [1] RECEPTACLE  
31. 245-9168 [4] WASHER (4.7X9X0.8-MM THK)  
32. 252-4503 [1] CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (CATERPILLAR MONITORING SYSTEM)  
33. 361-8595 Y [1] PANEL GP-SWITCH  
34. 366-3828 Y [1] CONTROL GP-THROTTLE  
35. 370-2509 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (WARNING LIGHT)  
36. 428-6817 Y [1] HARNESS AS-DASH  
37. 130-5300 [21] CLIP  
38. 1K-4649 [3] SPACER (0.516X1X1-IN THK)  
39. 230-6375 M [12] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
40. 230-6376 [12] WASHER-SPECIAL  
41. 237-5004 [11] SCREW (1/4-20X.75-IN)  
42. 251-0113 [4] SCREW (6-32X0.75-IN)  
43. 2B-0941 [2] SPACER (10.5X19X19-MM THK)  
44. 2N-0402 [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (10-24X1.75-IN)  
45. 2P-4339 [1] NUT-JAM (7/16-28-THD)  
46. 5C-6565 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X1.125-IN)  
47. 5C-9553 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
48. 5M-3062 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
49. 5S-2671 [2] BOLT (10-24X0.5-IN)  
50. 6V-0292 [1] PLUG  
51. 6V-8185 [6] NUT (1/4-20-THD)  
52. 6V-8801 [9] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
53. 8T-4205 [16] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
54. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
55. 8T-4896 [12] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
56. 8T-8915 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)  
57. 8T-9377 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)  
58. 451-8250 E SEAL (254-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP64070608
 

428-6816: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

428-6816 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT -OPEN ROPS
S/N NJB226-UP
PART OF 246-1279 CAB AR-OPEN ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i05917736 SEBP6407
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3E-6328 Y [1] ALARM GP (24-VOLT)(EMS)  
2. 3V-4694 [3] PLUG-BUTTON  
3. 5P-8500 [1] KEY  
4. 8R-3600 [2] ANGLE  
5. 109-0598 Y [1] MODULE GP-SPEEDOMETER & TACH  
6. 110-6109 [1] KNOB-CONTROL (CONTROL PANEL SWITCHES)  
7. 110-7887 [1] SWITCH AS-START (KEY)  
  7T-6799 [1] NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
8. 116-0118 [12] CLIP (SLOT)  
9. 123-6383 [1] SWITCH AS-ROTARY (24-VOLT, 4-POSITION)  
  8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  9W-0852 [5] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
10. 129-7184 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE START)  
11. 132-1829 Y [1] ALARM GP (24-VOLT)(HYDRAULIC OIL LEVEL)  
12. 156-8664 Y [1] RELAY GP (REVERSE ALARM)  
13. 163-6509 [4] LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, WHITE)  
14. 166-6928 Y [1] MODULE GP-QUAD GAUGE  
15. 217-0313 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (SWITCH, TRANSMISSION)  
16. 230-6377 [12] CAP  
17. 237-4998 [1] PLATE  
18. 241-7015 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
19. 244-2391 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (SERVICE TOOL)  
20. 245-2172 [1] RETAINER  
21. 245-2173 [1] RETAINER  
22. 245-2174 [1] RETAINER  
23. 245-2175 [6] BOLT (1/4-20X1.5-IN)  
24. 245-2177 [1] RETAINER  
25. 245-2181 [1] RECEPTACLE  
26. 245-9168 [4] WASHER (4.7X9X0.8-MM THK)  
27. 252-4503 [1] CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (CATERPILLAR MONITORING SYSTEM)  
28. 361-8595 Y [1] PANEL GP-SWITCH  
29. 366-3828 Y [1] CONTROL GP-THROTTLE  
30. 370-2509 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (WARNING LIGHT)(WARNING LIGHT)  
31. 428-6817 Y [1] HARNESS AS-DASH  
32. 453-6175 [1] DASH  
33. 453-6176 [1] DASH  
34. 130-5300 [21] CLIP  
35. 1K-4649 [3] SPACER (0.516X1X1-IN THK)  
36. 230-6375 M [12] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
37. 230-6376 [12] WASHER-SPECIAL  
38. 237-5004 [11] SCREW (1/4-20X.75-IN)  
39. 251-0113 [4] SCREW (6-32X0.75-IN)  
40. 2N-0402 [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (10-24X1.75-IN)  
41. 2P-4339 [1] NUT-JAM (7/16-28-THD)  
42. 5C-6565 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X1.125-IN)  
43. 5C-9553 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
44. 5M-3062 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
45. 5S-2671 [2] BOLT (10-24X0.5-IN)  
46. 6V-0292 [1] PLUG  
47. 6V-8185 [6] NUT (1/4-20-THD)  
48. 6V-8801 [9] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
49. 8T-4205 [16] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
50. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
51. 8T-4896 [12] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
52. 8T-8915 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)  
53. 8T-9377 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)  
54. 451-8250 E SEAL (254-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP64070609
 

235-3227: PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP

235-3227 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
S/N NJB1-360
PART OF 235-3234 AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04932399 SEBP6407
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 116-0118 [1] CLIP  
2. 156-0525 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
3. 235-3216 [1] MOUNTING AS  
  6V-1392 D SEAL (1-M)  
  235-3217 [1] PLATE  
4. 235-3217 [1] PLATE  
5. 235-3218 [1] SEAL  
6. 2K-4973 [4] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
7. 5S-7379 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)  
8. 6V-8189 [6] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
9. 8T-4224 [12] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4896 [12] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 8T-9043 [6] BOLT (5/16-18X0.875-IN)  
12. 9B-7237 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog R1300G :

Truck sale:

On Request 
Caterpillar R1300G, Construction
- underground mining loader
CATERPILLAR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES DEL PERU S.A.
Peru
 
Caterpillar R1300G, Construction
- underground mining loader
CATERPILLAR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES DEL PERU S.A.
Peru
 
Caterpillar R1300G, Construction
- underground mining loader
CATERPILLAR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES DEL PERU S.A.
Peru
 
Caterpillar R1300G, Construction
- underground mining loader
CATERPILLAR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES DEL PERU S.A.
Peru
 
Caterpillar R1300G, Construction
- underground mining loader
CATERPILLAR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES DEL PERU S.A.
Peru
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.