AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

375-0456 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP S/N KNW122-UP PART OF 418-4120 AIR CONDITIONER AR ALSO AN ATTACHMENT AD60




OPERATOR STATION

PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
 
#SEBP64090710
 

375-0456: PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP

375-0456 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
S/N KNW122-UP
PART OF 418-4120 AIR CONDITIONER AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i05784870 SEBP6409
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD60 UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7T-9793 [1] VALVE-CHECK (AIR CONDITIONER)  
2. 231-0167 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)  
3. 319-1840 [2] KNOB  
4. 338-6705 [1] MODULE AS-INLET  
  232-1822 BD TAPE-FOAM  
5. 338-6709 [1] TUBE  
6. 378-6912 [1] MOUNT AS  
7. 379-0036 [1] BRACKET  
8. 379-1842 [1] GUARD AS  
9. 379-1845 [1] PLATE  
10. 379-1846 [1] GASKET  
11. 379-1847 [1] DUCT AS  
  7T-1099 [1] LINK  
12. 379-1853 [1] PLATE  
13. 379-1854 [1] GASKET  
14. 379-1855 [1] HOUSING-FILTER  
15. 379-1863 [1] GASKET  
16. 379-1876 [1] GASKET-FLANGE  
17. 385-8593 [2] RETAINER  
18. 388-4470 [1] PRECLEANER GP  
  385-7511 [1] MOTOR AS-BLOWER (24-VOLT, CAB AIR)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  9W-0852 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
19. 393-5406 Y [1] HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND (PRESSURIZER)  
20. 129-4422 [1] SPACER (13X25X64-MM THK)  
21. 130-5300 [2] CLIP  
22. 261-5110 [2] HOSE  
23. 5C-7261 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
24. 5C-9553 M [6] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
25. 6V-6782 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
26. 6V-6783 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
27. 7K-1181 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
28. 7X-2562 M [3] BOLT (M20X2.5X45-MM)  
29. 8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
30. 8T-4123 [6] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
31. 8T-4131 M [3] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
32. 8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
33. 8T-4136 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
34. 8T-4195 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
35. 8T-4200 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
36. 8T-4205 [6] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
37. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
38. 8T-4224 [10] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
39. 8T-4244 M [1] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
40. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
41. 8T-5041 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X120-MM)  
42. 9D-3767 [1] PLUG-BUTTON  
43. 9G-1307 [1] GROMMET  
44. 9X-2201 [8] CLAMP-HOSE  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP64090711
 

462-2229: PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP

462-2229 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
S/N KNW1-UP
PART OF 418-4120 AIR CONDITIONER AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i06849396 SEBP6409
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD60 UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 7T-9793 [1] VALVE-CHECK (AIR CONDITIONER)  
3. 231-0167 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)  
4. 319-1840 [2] KNOB  
5. 338-6705 [1] MODULE AS-INLET  
  232-1822 BD TAPE-FOAM  
6. 378-6912 [1] MOUNT AS  
7. 379-0036 [1] BRACKET  
8. 379-1842 [1] GUARD AS  
9. 379-1845 [1] PLATE  
10. 379-1846 [1] GASKET  
11. 379-1847 [1] DUCT AS  
12. 379-1853 [1] PLATE  
13. 379-1854 [1] GASKET  
14. 379-1855 [1] HOUSING-FILTER  
15. 379-1863 [1] GASKET  
16. 379-1876 [1] GASKET-FLANGE  
17. 385-8593 [2] RETAINER  
18. 388-4470 [1] PRECLEANER GP  
  385-7511 [1] MOTOR AS-BLOWER (24-VOLT, CAB AIR)  
  9W-0852 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
19. 393-5406 Y [1] HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND (PRESSURIZER)  
20. 462-2227 [1] TUBE  
21. 129-4422 [1] SPACER (13X25X64-MM THK)  
22. 130-5300 [2] CLIP  
23. 261-5110 [2] HOSE  
24. 5C-7261 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
25. 5C-9553 M [6] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
26. 6V-6782 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
27. 6V-6783 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
28. 7X-2562 M [3] BOLT (M20X2.5X45-MM)  
29. 8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
30. 8T-4123 [6] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
31. 8T-4131 M [3] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
32. 8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
33. 8T-4136 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
34. 8T-4195 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
35. 8T-4200 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
36. 8T-4205 [6] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
37. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
38. 8T-4224 [10] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
39. 8T-4244 M [1] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
40. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
41. 8T-5041 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X120-MM)  
42. 9D-3767 [1] PLUG-BUTTON  
43. 9G-1307 [1] GROMMET  
44. 9X-2201 [8] CLAMP-HOSE  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP64090712
 

287-8875: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N KNW1-121
PART OF 338-6763 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04458151 SEBP6409
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD60 UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  335-4815 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
    -OR-
  335-4816 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP64090713
 

335-4815: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

335-4815 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N KNW1-121
PART OF 287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04458153 SEBP6409
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD60 UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 130-6854 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  8H-2023 [1] BODY  
  9M-9440 [1] COVER AS  
2. 163-5865 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
3. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
4. 186-8690 [1] CLAMP  
5. 186-8691 [1] CAP  
6. 212-5134 [1] BAFFLE  
7. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
8. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
9. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
10. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
11. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
12. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
13. 275-8115 M [1] NUT-WING (M10X1.5-THD)  
14. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
15. 8T-4984 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
16. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP64090714
 

335-4816: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

335-4816 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N KNW1-121
PART OF 287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04458152 SEBP6409
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD60 UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 130-6854 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  8H-2023 [1] BODY  
  9M-9440 [1] COVER AS  
2. 163-5865 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
3. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
4. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
5. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
6. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
7. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
8. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
9. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
10. 275-8113 [1] CAP  
11. 275-8115 M [1] NUT-WING (M10X1.5-THD)  
12. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
13. 8T-4984 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
14. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP64090715
 

338-6763: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

338-6763 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N KNW1-121
PART OF 335-4581 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05034011 SEBP6409
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD60 UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3V-4694 [1] PLUG-BUTTON  
2. 8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
3. 287-8875 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
4. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
5. 321-4624 E SLEEVE (27-CM)  
6. 130-6854 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  8H-2023 [1] BODY  
  9M-9440 [1] COVER AS  
7. 163-5865 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
8. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
9. 212-5135 [1] MOTOR AS  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  166-4203 [1] MOTOR-FAN  
  321-4624 E SLEEVE (27-CM)  
10. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
11. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
12. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
13. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
14. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
15. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
16. 232-1822 [1] TAPE-FOAM  
17. 275-8113 [1] CAP  
18. 275-8115 M [1] NUT-WING (M10X1.5-THD)  
19. 304-6306 [1] GASKET (27-CM)  
20. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
21. 8T-4984 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP64090716
 

156-1148: SEAT BELT GP

156-1148 SEAT BELT GP -RETRACTABLE, 3-IN
S/N KNW1-UP
PART OF 326-6859 SEAT GP-COMPANION
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04947208 SEBP6409
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD60 UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1L-9080 [1] BOLT (7/16-20X1.5-IN)  
2. 8T-5360 [1] WASHER (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 1A-4350 [1] BOLT (7/16-20X1.75-IN)  
4. 4D-6432 [1] LOCKNUT (7/16-20-THD)  
 
#SEBP64090717
 

222-0345: SEAT BELT GP

222-0345 SEAT BELT GP -RETRACTABLE
S/N KNW1-UP
PART OF 443-8241, 443-8242 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i06078504 SEBP6409
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD60 UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    (NO SERVICED PARTS)
 
#SEBP64090718
 

326-6859: SEAT GP-COMPANION

326-6859 SEAT GP-COMPANION
S/N KNW1-UP
PART OF 332-0672 CAB GP-ENCLOSED ROPS
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i05053273 SEBP6409
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD60 UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 326-6858 [1] BRACKET AS  
2. 8T-4192 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
3. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
5. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
6. 318-7704 [1] SEAT  
7. 156-1148 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE, 3-IN)  
8. 1P-2841 [2] SPACER (0.531X1X0.69-IN THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP64090719
 

367-9456: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

367-9456 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
S/N KNW1-UP
PART OF 370-2290 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i05021049 SEBP6409
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD60 UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4F-4879 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.5-IN)  
2. 161-9289 J [2] BLOCK-SLIDER  
3. 173-5787 J [2] SETSCREW (1/4-20-THD)  
4. 203-7703 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.22X2.38-MM THK)  
5. 272-2272 [1] SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE, 3-IN)  
  0T-0489 [2] BOLT (7/16-20X2-IN)  
  8T-5360 [2] WASHER (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
  275-7803 [1] SPACER (11.7X19.8X25.4-MM THK)  
6. 348-2409 Y [1] SUSPENSION GP-SEAT  
7. 367-9459 Y [1] SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (VINYL)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  161-9744 J [1] KIT-SLIDER BLOCK (SEAT ADJUSTMENT)  
    (ALSO INCLUDES SLIDER BLOCKS)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog AD60 :

Truck sale:

On Request 
Caterpillar AD60, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
WESTRAC
Western Australia, Australia
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.