AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

440-9143 TIRE & RIM GP S/N TFK1-UP (25X25) PART OF 443-4979 TIRE & RIM AR AN ATTACHMENT 745C ARTICULATED TRUCK




POWER TRAIN

WHEEL GP
 
#SEBP68050610
 

440-9143: TIRE & RIM GP

440-9143 TIRE & RIM GP
S/N TFK1-UP
(25X25)
PART OF 443-4979 TIRE & RIM AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07006496 SEBP6805
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 745C ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  419-8198 Y [1] RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (25X25)  
    -OR-
  515-2501 Y [1] RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (25X25)  
  1K-8374 Y [1] VALVE GP-TIRE  
  2D-2443 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  440-8612 [1] TIRE (29.5-R25)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP68050611
 

450-9671: TIRE & RIM GP

450-9671 TIRE & RIM GP
S/N TFK1-UP
(25X25)
PART OF 451-7036 TIRE & RIM AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07006485 SEBP6805
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 745C ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  419-8198 Y [1] RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (25X25)  
    -OR-
  515-2501 Y [1] RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (25X25)  
  1K-8374 Y [1] VALVE GP-TIRE  
  2D-2443 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  450-9113 [1] TIRE (29.5-R25)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP68050612
 

466-3710: TIRE & RIM GP

466-3710 TIRE & RIM GP
S/N TFK1-UP
(25X25)
PART OF 475-0053 TIRE & RIM AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06902415 SEBP6805
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 745C ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  367-3091 Y [1] RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (25X25)  
    -OR-
  419-8198 Y [1] RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (25X25)  
    -OR-
  515-2501 Y [1] RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (25X25)  
  1K-8374 Y [1] VALVE GP-TIRE  
  2D-2443 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  466-3180 [1] TIRE (29.5-R25)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP68050613
 

477-9874: TIRE & RIM GP

477-9874 TIRE & RIM GP
S/N TFK1-UP
PART OF 478-8915 TIRE & RIM AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06105136 SEBP6805
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 745C ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  418-7021 Y [1] RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (5-PIECE)  
  2D-2444 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  396-9378 [1] TIRE (875/65-R29)  
  450-5709 [1] VALVE AS  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP68050614
 

359-4517: TORQUE CONVERTER GP

359-4517 TORQUE CONVERTER GP
S/N TJ91-UP; M4Y1-2827
PART OF 372-7836 TORQUE CONVERTER GP
i05975748 SEBP6805
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 745C ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1T-0679 [11] ROLLER-FREEWHEEL  
2. 1T-0680 [11] SPRING-FREEWHEEL  
3. 1T-0806 [1] RETAINER-BEARING  
4. 8B-7789 [3] RING-SNAP  
5. 260-9554 [1] PLATE-SPLINED  
6. 260-9555 [1] PLATE-BACKING  
7. 260-9557 [2] PLATE  
8. 275-5308 [2] DISC-FRICTION  
9. 284-3599 [1] CAM-FREEWHEEL  
10. 284-3602 [1] TURBINE  
11. 335-0755 [1] COUPLING AS  
  1A-2029 [12] BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)  
  9S-8752 [12] NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)  
  335-0756 [12] SPRING  
  335-0757 [12] SPRING  
12. 359-4511 [1] STATOR  
13. 359-4512 [1] IMPELLER-CONVERTER  
14. 362-4201 [1] PISTON  
15. 391-4900 [1] HOUSING AS-CLUTCH  
15A. 1T-0577 [1] BUSHING  
  4I-5668 [2] PLUG-ORIFICE  
16. 391-4901 [1] TURBINE  
17. 398-6874 [1] RACE  
18. 398-6877 [2] PLATE  
19. 415-2006 [1] HUB-IMPELLER  
20. 415-9521 [1] BEARING-THRUST  
21. 1T-0763 [1] RACE-THRUST BEARING  
22. 1T-0786 [1] BEARING-THRUST  
23. 1T-0807 [1] RACE-THRUST BEARING  
24. 1T-1078 [2] BEARING-THRUST  
25. 2S-1362 [1] RING-SEAL  
26. 3E-4353 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)  
27. 3S-1279 [1] RING-SEAL  
28. 415-9522 [2] BEARING  
29. 6V-1820 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
30. 243-2737 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 6V-4249 M [20] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
32. 6V-5839 [24] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
33. 6V-7981 M [24] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
34. 7B-0472 [2] DOWEL  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP68050615
 

372-7836: TORQUE CONVERTER GP

372-7836 TORQUE CONVERTER GP
S/N TJ91-UP; M4Y1-2827
PART OF 353-4920, 490-8822, 518-9384 TRANSMISSION AR
i05975747 SEBP6805
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 745C ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5K-9065 [1] RING-RETAINING  
2. 7S-7018 [1] RING-SEAL METAL  
3. 133-6578 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 359-4513 [1] PILOT  
5. 359-4517 Y [1] TORQUE CONVERTER GP  
6. 570-5044 [1] PLATE  
7. 107-3119 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 8T-2611 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP68050616
 

353-4920: TRANSMISSION AR

353-4920 TRANSMISSION AR
S/N M4Y1-2827
PART OF 378-6457 POWER TRAIN AR
i05975690 SEBP6805
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 745C ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 353-3823 Y [1] HOUSING GP-TORQUE CONVERTER  
2. 353-3828 Y [1] PAN GP-TRANSMISSION OIL  
3. Y [1] PLANETARY GP-TRANSMISSION  
4. 353-8939 [1] PUMP AS (TRANSMISSION)  
5. 372-7836 Y [1] TORQUE CONVERTER GP  
6. 387-2980 Y [1] CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD  
7. 387-2979 Y [1] CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY  
8. 387-2967 Y [1] YOKE GP  
9. 354-2670 Y [1] COVER GP-SHIPPING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP68050617
 

490-8822: TRANSMISSION AR

490-8822 TRANSMISSION AR
S/N TJ91-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@518-9384@@@@@
i06992871 SEBP6805
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 745C ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  387-2979 Y [1] CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY  
  387-2980 Y [1] CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD  
  353-3823 Y [1] HOUSING GP-TORQUE CONVERTER  
  353-3828 Y [1] PAN GP-TRANSMISSION OIL  
  490-8825 Y [1] PLANETARY GP-TRANSMISSION  
  372-7836 Y [1] TORQUE CONVERTER GP  
  490-8826 Y [1] YOKE GP  
  500-4822 [1] PUMP-CRESCENT  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP68050618
 

518-9384: TRANSMISSION AR

518-9384 TRANSMISSION AR
S/N TJ91-UP
PART OF 378-6457 POWER TRAIN AR
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@490-8822@@@@@
i06798350 SEBP6805
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 745C ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 353-3823 Y [1] HOUSING GP-TORQUE CONVERTER  
2. 353-3828 Y [1] PAN GP-TRANSMISSION OIL  
3. Y [1] PLANETARY GP-TRANSMISSION  
4. 372-7836 Y [1] TORQUE CONVERTER GP  
5. 387-2967 Y [1] YOKE GP (PARKING BRAKE)  
6. 387-2980 Y [1] CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD  
7. 387-2979 Y [1] CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY  
8. 500-4822 [1] PUMP-CRESCENT  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP68050619
 

421-8199: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

421-8199 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
S/N TJ91-UP; M4Y1-2827
PART OF 387-2980 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
i06022048 SEBP6805
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 745C ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 450-1004 [1] NUT-SPECIAL  
2. 421-6497 [1] COIL AS  
3. 330-8197 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 215-4639 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 5P-9186 [1] SEAL-O-RING  

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 745C :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.