AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

278-0213 VALVE GP-SOLENOID -CLUTCH 2 SOLENOID S/N HWR1-UP 12-VOLT PART OF 450-2813, 450-2816 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD AN ATTACHMENT 434F2




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

VALVE GP
 
#SEBP68430390
 

278-0213: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

278-0213 VALVE GP-SOLENOID -CLUTCH 2 SOLENOID
S/N HWR1-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 450-2813, 450-2816 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
AN ATTACHMENT
i04611677 SEBP6843
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 434F2 BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 464-0509 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 218-3597 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
3. 564-8165 [2] TUBE AS  
4. 280-7009 [2] COIL AS (12-VOLT)  
 
#SEBP68430391
 

280-7010: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

280-7010 VALVE GP-SOLENOID -TRANSMISSION
S/N HWR1-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 450-2813, 450-2816 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
AN ATTACHMENT
i04611709 SEBP6843
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 434F2 BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. [2] CARRIER  
2. [2] SPRING-CENTERING  
3. [2] POPPET  
4. [1] BODY-VALVE  
5. [2] HEAD  
6. [2] SPACER  
7. [2] PISTON  
8. [1] LABEL  
9. [2] PLUG  
10. [4] SPRING  
11. [1] SPOOL  
12. [1] PLUG  
13. 8L-6565 [1] PIN-SPRING  
14. [4] PLUG  
15. [6] PLUG  
16. [1] PLUG  
17. [2] WASHER-SPECIAL  
18. [2] SPRING  
19. 336-7526 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 336-7529 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 8L-2779 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 280-7009 [2] COIL AS (12-VOLT)  
23. 280-7012 [2] SOLENOID AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8399 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  274-4560 [1] NUT-SELF LOCKING  
 
#SEBP68430392
 

488-1377: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

488-1377 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
S/N HWR1-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 426-4366 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
AN ATTACHMENT
i07319769 SEBP6843
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 434F2 BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 280-7012 [2] SOLENOID AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8399 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  274-4560 [1] NUT-SELF LOCKING  
2. 324-2579 [2] COIL AS (12-VOLT)  
3. 8L-2779 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 336-7526 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 336-7529 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 8L-6565 [1] PIN-SPRING  
 
#SEBP68430393
 

201-1920: VALVE GP-TIRE

201-1920 VALVE GP-TIRE
S/N HWR1-UP
PART OF 529-8632 TIRE & RIM GP, 372-8383, 372-8384, 372-8389, 372-8390, 372-8391, 372-8392, 447-1463, 447-1464, 476-0363, 476-0364, 529-8627, 529-8628, 529-8631, 529-8635, 529-8636 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01551797 SEBP6843
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 434F2 BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  6D-0337 Y [1] VALVE GP-TIRE  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP68430394
 

6D-0337: VALVE GP-TIRE

6D-0337 VALVE GP-TIRE
S/N HWR1-UP
PART OF 201-1920 VALVE GP-TIRE
AN ATTACHMENT
i00395608 SEBP6843
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 434F2 BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    (NO SERVICED PARTS)
 
#SEBP68430395
 

365-7284: WHEEL & TIRE AR

365-7284 WHEEL & TIRE AR
S/N HWR1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i04984471 SEBP6843
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 434F2 BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  372-8383 Y [2] WHEEL & TIRE GP (LH)  
  372-8384 Y [2] WHEEL & TIRE GP (RH)  
  201-1916 [2] MOUNTING GP-WHEEL  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-5439 [20] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
  201-1919 M [20] NUT (M20X1.5-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP68430396
 

365-7287: WHEEL & TIRE AR

365-7287 WHEEL & TIRE AR
S/N HWR1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i04984550 SEBP6843
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 434F2 BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  372-8389 Y [2] WHEEL & TIRE GP (LH)  
  372-8390 Y [2] WHEEL & TIRE GP (RH)  
  201-1916 [2] MOUNTING GP-WHEEL  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-5439 [20] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
  201-1919 M [20] NUT (M20X1.5-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP68430397
 

365-7288: WHEEL & TIRE AR

365-7288 WHEEL & TIRE AR
S/N HWR1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i04984656 SEBP6843
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 434F2 BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  372-8391 Y [2] WHEEL & TIRE GP (LH)  
  372-8392 Y [2] WHEEL & TIRE GP (RH)  
  201-1916 [2] MOUNTING GP-WHEEL  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-5439 [20] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
  201-1919 M [20] NUT (M20X1.5-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP68430398
 

447-1462: WHEEL & TIRE AR

447-1462 WHEEL & TIRE AR -4-WHEEL DRIVE
S/N HWR1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH MACHINE CONFIGURED WITH 16 INCH BACKHOE OPTION
AN ATTACHMENT
i05833913 SEBP6843
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 434F2 BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  447-1463 Y [2] WHEEL & TIRE GP (LH)  
  447-1464 Y [2] WHEEL & TIRE GP (RH)  
  201-1916 [2] MOUNTING GP-WHEEL  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-5439 [20] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
  201-1919 M [20] NUT (M20X1.5-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP68430399
 

476-0362: WHEEL & TIRE AR

476-0362 WHEEL & TIRE AR
S/N HWR1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06146655 SEBP6843
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 434F2 BACKHOE LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  476-0363 Y [2] WHEEL & TIRE GP (LH)  
  476-0364 Y [2] WHEEL & TIRE GP (RH)  
  201-1916 [2] MOUNTING GP-WHEEL  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-5439 [20] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
  201-1919 M [20] NUT (M20X1.5-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
VALVE GP
Service Letter-NACD
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE EXHAUST GAS VALVE (NRS) ON CERTAIN INDUSTRIAL ENGINES, BACKHOE LOADERS, TRACK-TYPE TRACTORS, AND TELEHANDLERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE EXHAUST GAS VALVE (NRS) ON CERTAIN INDUSTRIAL ENGINES, BACKHOE LOADERS, TRACK-TYPE TRACTORS, AND TELEHANDLERS
Service Letter-Australia
Service Letter-CFEL
Service Letter-CSARL
Service Letter-Americas
Specifications
Exhaust Gas Valve (NRS)
C4.4 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Solenoid Valve (DEF Heater Coolant)
C4.4 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Service Letter-China
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE EXHAUST GAS VALVE (NRS) ON CERTAIN INDUSTRIAL ENGINES, BACKHOE LOADERS, TRACK-TYPE TRACTORS, AND TELEHANDLERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE EXHAUST GAS VALVE (NRS) ON CERTAIN INDUSTRIAL ENGINES, BACKHOE LOADERS, TRACK-TYPE TRACTORS, AND TELEHANDLERS
Service Letter-Asia
Systems Operation
Hydraulic System Lockout
422F2, 427F2, 426F2, 428F2, 432F2, 434F2 and 444F2 Backhoe Loaders Hydraulic and Steering System
Service Letter-APD
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE EXHAUST GAS VALVE (NRS) ON CERTAIN INDUSTRIAL ENGINES, BACKHOE LOADERS, TRACK-TYPE TRACTORS, AND TELEHANDLERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE EXHAUST GAS VALVE (NRS) ON CERTAIN INDUSTRIAL ENGINES, BACKHOE LOADERS, TRACK-TYPE TRACTORS, AND TELEHANDLERS
Troubleshooting
Motorized Valve - Test
C4.4 Engines
Solenoid Valve - Test - Solenoid Valves that Connect to the Dosing Control Unit (DCU)
C4.4 Engines
Solenoid Valve - Test - Solenoid Valves that Connect to the Engine ECM
C4.4 Engines
Disassembly and Assembly
Solenoid Valve (DEF Heater Coolant) - Remove and Install
C4.4 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 434F2 :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.