AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB S/N XBR1-UP PART OF 160-5592 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB AN ATTACHMENT R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP




OPERATOR STATION

PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
 
#SEBP68690830
 

287-8875: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N XBR1-UP
PART OF 160-5592 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04932415 SEBP6869
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  335-4815 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
    -OR-
  335-4816 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP68690831
 

335-4815: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

335-4815 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N XBR1-UP
PART OF 287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04932417 SEBP6869
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 130-6854 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  8H-2023 [1] BODY  
  9M-9440 [1] COVER AS  
2. 163-5865 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
3. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
4. 186-8690 [1] CLAMP  
5. 186-8691 [1] CAP  
6. 212-5134 [1] BAFFLE  
7. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
8. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
9. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
10. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
11. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
12. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
13. 275-8115 M [1] NUT-WING (M10X1.5-THD)  
14. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
15. 8T-4984 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
16. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP68690832
 

335-4816: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

335-4816 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N XBR1-UP
PART OF 287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04932435 SEBP6869
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 130-6854 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  8H-2023 [1] BODY  
  9M-9440 [1] COVER AS  
2. 163-5865 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
3. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
4. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
5. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
6. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
7. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
8. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
9. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
10. 275-8113 [1] CAP  
11. 275-8115 M [1] NUT-WING (M10X1.5-THD)  
12. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
13. 8T-4984 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
14. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP68690833
 

508-8564: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

508-8564 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N XBR1-UP
PART OF 541-3404 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
i07306170 SEBP6869
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
2. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
3. 212-5135 [1] MOTOR AS  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  321-4624 E SLEEVE (27-CM)  
4. 379-1876 [1] GASKET-FLANGE  
5. 508-8562 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
6. 508-8563 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
7. 542-1550 [1] CAP  
8. 542-1551 [1] CLAMP AS  
9. 144-0367 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#SEBP68690834
 

541-3404: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

541-3404 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N XBR1-UP
i07306154 SEBP6869
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 245-9167 M [1] NUT (M4X0.7X5.5-MM)  
4. 116-0118 [1] CLIP  
5. 245-9166 [1] SCREW (M4X0.7X20-MM)  
6. 508-8564 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
7. 1S-9593 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
8. 3K-8785 [1] GROMMET  
9. 9X-2038 [1] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
11. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
12. 144-0367 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
13. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
14. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
15. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
16. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
17. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
18. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
19. 212-5135 [1] MOTOR AS  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  321-4624 E SLEEVE (27-CM)  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
20. 304-6306 [1] GASKET  
21. 508-8562 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
22. 508-8563 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR  
23. 542-1550 [1] CAP  
24. 542-1551 [1] CLAMP AS  
25. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP68690835
 

162-1377: SEAT & MOUNTING GP

162-1377 SEAT & MOUNTING GP -VINYL
S/N XBR1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@162-1742@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i05347281 SEBP6869
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 175-5124 Y [1] SEAT GP-SUSPENSION  
2. 1T-0284 [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (5/16-18X1-IN)  
3. 186-9722 [1] BLOCK-WEAR  
4. 5P-7921 [2] SCREW-WASHER HEAD (1/4-20X0.75-IN)  
5. 156-1148 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE, 3-IN)  
6. 6V-8189 [2] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
7. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP68690836
 

162-1742: SEAT & MOUNTING GP

162-1742 SEAT & MOUNTING GP -TEE STYLE
S/N XBR1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@162-1377@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i05347244 SEBP6869
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 175-5125 Y [1] SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (TEE STYLE)  
2. 1T-0284 [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (5/16-18X1-IN)  
3. 186-9722 [1] BLOCK-WEAR  
4. 5P-7921 [2] SCREW-WASHER HEAD (1/4-20X0.75-IN)  
5. 156-1148 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE, 3-IN)  
6. 6V-8189 [2] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
7. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP68690837
 

351-1464: SEAT & MOUNTING GP

351-1464 SEAT & MOUNTING GP -AIR, TEE STYLE
S/N XBR1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05981696 SEBP6869
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
2. 3S-2093 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
4. 156-1148 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE, 3-IN)  
5. 186-9722 [1] BLOCK-WEAR  
6. 295-5002 Y [1] SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (TEE)  
7. 379-9884 Y [1] HARNESS AS-SWITCH  
8. 1T-0284 [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (5/16-18X1-IN)  
9. 2D-2751 [1] GROMMET  
10. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
11. 5P-7921 [2] SCREW-WASHER HEAD (1/4-20X0.75-IN)  
12. 6V-8189 [2] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP68690838
 

351-1465: SEAT & MOUNTING GP

351-1465 SEAT & MOUNTING GP -AIR
S/N XBR1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05981692 SEBP6869
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
2. 3S-2093 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
4. 156-1148 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE, 3-IN)  
5. 186-9722 [1] BLOCK-WEAR  
6. 295-4990 Y [1] SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (AIR)  
7. 379-9884 Y [1] HARNESS AS-SWITCH  
8. 1T-0284 [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (5/16-18X1-IN)  
9. 2D-2751 [1] GROMMET  
10. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
11. 5P-7921 [2] SCREW-WASHER HEAD (1/4-20X0.75-IN)  
12. 6V-8189 [2] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP68690839
 

156-1148: SEAT BELT GP

156-1148 SEAT BELT GP -RETRACTABLE, 3-IN
S/N XBR1-UP
PART OF 162-1377, 162-1742, 351-1464, 351-1465 SEAT & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05347251 SEBP6869
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1L-9080 [1] BOLT (7/16-20X1.5-IN)  
2. 8T-5360 [1] WASHER (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 1A-4350 [1] BOLT (7/16-20X1.75-IN)  
4. 4D-6432 [1] LOCKNUT (7/16-20-THD)  

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog R1700G :

Truck sale:

 
CATERPILLAR R1700G 2012
- UNDERGROUND MINING LOADER
ZEPPELIN POWER SYSTEMS
>
 
 
CATERPILLAR R1700G 2018
- UNDERGROUND MINING LOADER
ZEPPELIN RUSSLAND
 
 
CATERPILLAR R1700G 2018
- UNDERGROUND MINING LOADER
ZEPPELIN RUSSLAND
 
 
CATERPILLAR R1700G 2004
- UNDERGROUND MINING LOADER
MADISA - MAQUINAS DIESEL S.A. DE C.V.
- SANTA CATARINA, N.L. - - 66350
 
CATERPILLAR R 1700 G 2013
- UNDERGROUND MINING LOADER
VOSTOCHNAYA TECHNICA LLC
Russian Federation
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.