AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

442-8597 TRIM GP-CAB S/N RCH150-UP; GAT258-UP PART OF 453-8214 HEATER & AIR CONDITIONER GP, 453-8216 HEATER GP-CAB AN ATTACHMENT TH406C




OPERATOR STATION

CAB GP
 
#SEBP71650850
 

442-8597: TRIM GP-CAB

442-8597 TRIM GP-CAB
S/N RCH150-UP; GAT258-UP
PART OF 453-8214 HEATER & AIR CONDITIONER GP, 453-8216 HEATER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i05691714 SEBP7165
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH406C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 162-2165 M [10] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X16-MM)  
2. 425-7909 [2] SEAL  
3. 425-7968 [2] PLATE-COVER  
4. 450-9947 Y [1] TRIM GP-CAB (WITH AIR CONDITIONER, HEATER)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP71650851
 

442-8599: TRIM GP-CAB

442-8599 TRIM GP-CAB
S/N RCH150-UP; GAT258-UP
PART OF 450-9948 TRIM GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i05686061 SEBP7165
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH406C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 341-7590 M [9] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
2. 315-3901 [4] WASHER (6.2X20X5-MM THK)  
3. 318-0437 [5] WASHER-SPECIAL  
4. 366-2191 [1] COVER  
5. 368-5865 [1] BOOT-COVER  
6. 9X-6155 M [9] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X16.7-MM)  
7. 424-5485 [1] COVER GP-CONSOLE  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71650852
 

445-0050: TRIM GP-CAB

445-0050 TRIM GP-CAB
S/N RCH150-UP; GAT258-UP
PART OF 453-8211, 453-8212, 453-8213 AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT AND FIELD INSTALLATION
i05683869 SEBP7165
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH406C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 341-7590 M [9] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
2. 315-3821 [1] COVER  
3. 315-3846 [1] HOSE  
4. 315-3847 [1] HOSE  
5. 315-3848 [1] HOSE  
6. 315-3850 [1] TUBE  
7. 315-3901 [11] WASHER (6.2X20X5-MM THK)  
8. 318-0437 [4] WASHER-SPECIAL  
9. 329-4342 [1] COVER AS  
10. 341-7586 [1] GROMMET  
11. 476-2737 [1] DUCT-AIR  
12. 112-8489 M [11] SCREW (M6X1X20-MM)  
13. 425-6395 [1] COVER GP-CONSOLE  
14. 425-7909 [3] SEAL  
15. 425-7923 [1] COVER  
16. 322-5928 [1] COVER  
17. 423-5538 [4] SCREW  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71650853
 

450-9947: TRIM GP-CAB

450-9947 TRIM GP-CAB -WITH AIR CONDITIONER, HEATER
S/N RCH150-UP; GAT258-UP
PART OF 442-8597 TRIM GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i05691698 SEBP7165
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH406C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 341-7590 M [9] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
2. 315-3821 [1] COVER  
3. 315-3846 [1] HOSE  
4. 315-3847 [1] HOSE  
5. 315-3848 [1] HOSE  
6. 315-3850 [1] TUBE  
7. 315-3901 [11] WASHER (6.2X20X5-MM THK)  
8. 318-0437 [4] WASHER-SPECIAL  
9. 329-4342 [1] COVER AS  
10. 341-7586 [1] GROMMET  
11. 476-2737 [1] DUCT-AIR  
12. 112-8489 M [11] SCREW (M6X1X20-MM)  
13. 425-6395 [1] COVER GP-CONSOLE  
14. 425-7909 [3] SEAL  
15. 315-3832 [1] COVER  
16. 322-5928 [1] COVER  
17. 423-5538 [4] SCREW  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71650854
 

450-9948: TRIM GP-CAB

450-9948 TRIM GP-CAB
S/N RCH150-UP; GAT258-UP
PART OF 437-7167, 437-7168 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i05685853 SEBP7165
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH406C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 249-7195 M [4] SCREW-PAN HEAD (M3.5X1.57X16-MM)  
2. 388-4063 M [1] SCREW  
3. 323-5629 [3] ELBOW-HOSE  
4. 323-7228 [2] NOZZLE (LINEAR)  
5. 162-2165 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X16-MM)  
6. 347-5373 [2] SCREW-PAN HEAD  
7. 341-7590 M [19] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
8. 323-7265 [10] CLAMP  
9. 220-2608 [1] HOLDER-FLIP CHART  
10. 315-3816 [1] COVER  
11. 315-3817 [1] COVER  
12. 315-3820 [1] COVER  
13. 315-3849 [2] HOSE  
14. 323-5606 [3] NOZZLE (ROUND)  
15. 315-3901 [6] WASHER (6.2X20X5-MM THK)  
16. 318-0437 [12] WASHER-SPECIAL  
17. 329-4338 [1] COVER AS (REAR, RH SIDE)  
18. 347-6535 [1] LOUVER AS  
19. 347-4594 [2] SCREW (SELF-TAPPING)  
20. 112-8489 M [18] SCREW (M6X1X20-MM)  
21. 442-8599 Y [1] TRIM GP-CAB  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP71650855
 

450-9948: TRIM GP-CAB

450-9948 TRIM GP-CAB
S/N RCH150-UP; GAT258-UP
PART OF 437-7167, 437-7168 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i06223516 SEBP7165
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH406C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 249-7195 M [4] SCREW-PAN HEAD (M3.5X1.57X16-MM)  
2. 388-4063 M [1] SCREW  
3. 323-5629 [3] ELBOW-HOSE  
4. 323-7228 [2] NOZZLE (LINEAR)  
5. 162-2165 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X16-MM)  
6. 347-5373 [2] SCREW-PAN HEAD  
7. 341-7590 M [19] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
8. 323-7265 [10] CLAMP  
9. 220-2608 [1] HOLDER-FLIP CHART  
10. 315-3816 [1] COVER  
11. 315-3817 [1] COVER  
12. 315-3820 [1] COVER  
13. 315-3849 [2] HOSE  
15. 315-3901 [6] WASHER (6.2X20X5-MM THK)  
16. 318-0437 [12] WASHER-SPECIAL  
17. 329-4338 [1] COVER AS (REAR, RH SIDE)  
18. 459-5188 C [3] CONNECTOR  
19. 459-5371 C [4] VENT  
20. 112-8489 M [18] SCREW (M6X1X20-MM)  
21. 442-8599 Y [1] TRIM GP-CAB  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP71650856
 

450-9949: TRIM GP-CAB

450-9949 TRIM GP-CAB
S/N RCH150-UP; GAT258-UP
PART OF 437-7166 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i05699490 SEBP7165
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH406C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 249-7195 M [4] SCREW-PAN HEAD (M3.5X1.57X16-MM)  
2. 388-4063 M [1] SCREW  
3. 323-5629 [3] ELBOW-HOSE  
4. 323-7228 [2] NOZZLE  
6. 347-5373 [2] SCREW-PAN HEAD  
7. 341-7590 M [19] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
8. 323-7265 [10] CLAMP  
9. 220-2608 [1] HOLDER-FLIP CHART  
10. 224-3969 [1] INDICATOR-LEVEL (MACHINE)  
11. 315-3816 [1] COVER (RH)  
12. 315-3817 [1] COVER (LH)  
13. 315-3820 [1] COVER (FUSE BOX)  
14. 315-3849 [2] HOSE  
16. 315-3901 [6] WASHER (6.2X20X5-MM THK)  
17. 318-0437 [12] WASHER-SPECIAL  
18. 329-4338 [1] COVER AS (REAR, RH SIDE)  
21. 9X-6155 M [18] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X16.7-MM)  
23. 440-2949 [1] TRIM GP-CAB  
  368-5865 [1] BOOT-COVER  
  366-2191 [1] COVER  
  424-5487 [1] COVER GP-CONSOLE  
24. 162-2165 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X16-MM)  
25. 459-5188 [3] CONNECTOR  
26. 459-5371 [4] VENT  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71650857
 

450-9949: TRIM GP-CAB

450-9949 TRIM GP-CAB
S/N RCH150-UP; GAT258-UP
PART OF 437-7166 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i07395866 SEBP7165
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH406C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 249-7195 M [4] SCREW-PAN HEAD (M3.5X1.57X16-MM)  
2. 388-4063 M [1] SCREW  
3. 323-5629 [3] ELBOW-HOSE  
4. 323-7228 [2] NOZZLE  
6. 347-5373 [2] SCREW-PAN HEAD  
7. 341-7590 M [19] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
8. 124-6260 [10] CLAMP-HOSE  
9. 220-2608 [1] HOLDER-FLIP CHART  
11. 315-3816 [1] COVER (RH)  
12. 315-3817 [1] COVER (LH)  
13. 315-3820 [1] COVER (FUSE BOX)  
14. 315-3849 [2] HOSE  
16. 315-3901 [6] WASHER (6.2X20X5-MM THK)  
17. 318-0437 [12] WASHER-SPECIAL  
18. 329-4338 [1] COVER AS (REAR, RH SIDE)  
21. 9X-6155 M [18] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X16.7-MM)  
23. 440-2949 [1] TRIM GP-CAB  
  368-5865 [1] BOOT-COVER  
  366-2191 [1] COVER  
  424-5487 [1] COVER GP-CONSOLE  
24. 162-2165 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X16-MM)  
25. 459-5188 [3] CONNECTOR  
26. 459-5371 [4] VENT  
27. 299-0354 C [1] GAUGE (TILT ANGLE)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71650858
 

452-0953: TRIM GP-CAB

452-0953 TRIM GP-CAB
S/N RCH150-UP; GAT258-UP
PART OF 437-7165 CAB AR-OPEN ROPS
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i05745575 SEBP7165
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH406C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 347-5373 [2] SCREW-PAN HEAD  
2. 220-2608 [1] HOLDER-FLIP CHART  
3. 224-3969 [1] INDICATOR-LEVEL (MACHINE)  
4. 315-3820 [1] COVER  
5. 423-5443 Y [1] COVER GP-CAB (PARKING BRAKE)  
6. 450-9452 Y [1] BOX GP-STORAGE  
7. 441-9686 Y [1] TRIM GP-CAB (RH)  
8. 441-9687 Y [1] TRIM GP-CAB (LH)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP71650859
 

452-0953: TRIM GP-CAB

452-0953 TRIM GP-CAB
S/N RCH150-UP; GAT258-UP
PART OF 437-7165 CAB AR-OPEN ROPS
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i07395876 SEBP7165
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH406C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 347-5373 [2] SCREW-PAN HEAD  
2. 220-2608 [1] HOLDER-FLIP CHART  
3. 299-0354 C [1] GAUGE (TILT ANGLE)  
4. 315-3820 [1] COVER  
5. 423-5443 Y [1] COVER GP-CAB (PARKING BRAKE)  
6. 450-9452 Y [1] BOX GP-STORAGE  
7. 441-9686 Y [1] TRIM GP-CAB (RH)  
8. 441-9687 Y [1] TRIM GP-CAB (LH)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog TH406C :

Truck sale:

82,000 
Caterpillar TH406C, Construction
- telehandler
GENTRAC
Guatemala
 
Caterpillar TH406C, Construction
- telehandler
GENTRAC
Guatemala
76,000 
Caterpillar TH406C, Construction
- telehandler
WHAYNE SUPPLY COMPANY
86,800 
Caterpillar TH406C CB, Construction
- telehandler
WHEELER MACHINERY CO.
115,000 
Caterpillar TH406C, Construction
- telehandler
WYOMING MACHINERY
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.