AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

452-2093 TANK GP-FUEL S/N MLH843-UP; JJT172-UP 150-LITER(39.6-GALLON) PART OF 452-2092 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL TH407C




FUEL SYSTEM

TANK GP-FUEL
 
#SEBP71670240
 

452-2093: TANK GP-FUEL

452-2093 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N MLH843-UP; JJT172-UP
150-LITER(39.6-GALLON)
PART OF 452-2092 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL
i05703529 SEBP7167
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH407C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4195 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
2. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 416-9502 [1] CRADLE AS-TANK  
4. 452-2094 [1] TANK GP-FUEL  
  304-3885 [1] CAP-FUEL (FILLER)  
  148-8410 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4190 [1] PLUG-O-RING (7/8-14-THD)  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  304-8239 [1] TANK-FUEL  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71670241
 

425-0296: ALARM GP

425-0296 ALARM GP
S/N MLH843-UP; JJT172-UP
PART OF 435-3738, 452-6404 CHASSIS AR
ALSO FIELD INSTALLATION
i05690373 SEBP7167
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH407C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4970 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X14-MM)  
2. 5W-1417 [2] WASHER (6.4X18X1.6-MM THK)  
3. 425-0294 [1] ALARM  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71670242
 

330-4296: ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING

330-4296 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N 4441-UP; JJT172-UP
PART OF 384-6663 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i05730778 SEBP7167
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH407C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6B-0933 [1] SPACER (10.31X19.05X6.35-MM THK)  
2. 6I-0260 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
3. 6I-0454 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
4. 175-7141 M [1] NUT-HEX FLANGE (M10X1.5-THD)  
5. 067-6366 [1] WASHER  
6. 359-9666 M [1] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M8X1.25X130-MM)  
7. 6V-9189 M [1] LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
8. 140-8783 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
9. 383-2557 [1] ALTERNATOR (12-VOLT, 120-AMPERE)  
10. 228-7391 [1] PULLEY-ALTERNATOR  
11. 453-3595 [1] BRACKET  
12. 233-9531 [1] LEVER  
13. 132-8848 [1] WASHER  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71670243
 

350-1486: ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING

350-1486 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N CJG1-UP
PART OF 376-2072 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
i05722395 SEBP7167
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH407C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 361-7141 Y [1] ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP71670244
 

361-7141: ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING

361-7141 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N CJG1-UP
PART OF 350-1486 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
i05773242 SEBP7167
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH407C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 152-6578 [1] NUT  
2. 385-9093 [1] BRACKET  
3. 389-2722 [1] BOLT  
4. 389-2854 [1] NUT  
5. 389-2857 [2] WASHER  
6. 390-2384 [1] ALTERNATOR  
7. 390-2387 [1] TENSIONER  
8. 393-0383 [1] BOLT  
9. 6I-0654 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
10. 100-4461 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
11. 6I-0594 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71670245
 

441-9703: BATTERY & WIRING GP

441-9703 BATTERY & WIRING GP
S/N MLH843-UP; JJT172-UP
Type 1
FOR USE WITH 99 HP ENGINE ONLY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05684550 SEBP7167
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH407C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
2. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
3. 309-9184 M [2] LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
4. 338-8862 [2] WASHER (8.4X23X4-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 178-3336 M [2] NUT-HEX FLANGE (M8X1.25-THD)  
8. 038-9317 [1] TREAD-NONSKID  
9. 3E-8320 [1] PLATE-INSTRUCTION (BATTERY)  
10. 7N-0718 Y [1] SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT (BATTERY)  
11. 8I-4641 [1] CABLE AS  
12. 9X-3404 [1] BATTERY GP (12-VOLT, MAINTENANCE FREE, WET)  
13. 323-7372 [2] ROD  
14. 338-3553 [1] BRACKET AS  
15. 424-5609 [1] CABLE AS  
16. 424-5612 [1] CABLE AS  
17. 444-0111 [1] CABLE AS  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP71670246
 

441-9703: BATTERY & WIRING GP

441-9703 BATTERY & WIRING GP
S/N MLH843-UP; JJT172-UP
Type 2
FOR USE WITH 99 HP ENGINE ONLY
AN ATTACHMENT
i07623187 SEBP7167
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH407C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
2. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
3. 3T-0852 M [2] LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
4. 338-8862 [2] WASHER (8.4X23X4-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 178-3336 M [2] NUT-HEX FLANGE (M8X1.25-THD)  
8. 038-9317 [1] TREAD-NONSKID  
9. 3E-8320 [1] PLATE-INSTRUCTION (BATTERY)  
10. 484-9819 C [1] SWITCH (DISCONNECT)  
11. 8I-4641 [1] CABLE AS  
12. 9X-3404 [1] BATTERY GP (12-VOLT, MAINTENANCE FREE, WET)  
  461-5232 [6] CAP AS-FILLER  
13. 323-7372 [2] ROD  
14. 338-3553 [1] BRACKET AS  
15. 424-5609 [1] CABLE AS  
16. 424-5612 [1] CABLE AS  
17. 444-0111 [1] CABLE AS  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71670247
 

450-7855: BATTERY & WIRING GP

450-7855 BATTERY & WIRING GP
S/N MLH843-UP; JJT172-UP
FOR USE WITH 126 HP & 142 HP ENGINE ONLY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05684702 SEBP7167
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH407C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
2. 8T-4192 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
3. 3T-0852 M [2] LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
4. 338-8862 [2] WASHER (8.4X23X4-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
8. 178-3336 M [2] NUT-HEX FLANGE (M8X1.25-THD)  
9. 038-9317 [1] TREAD-NONSKID  
10. 3E-8320 [1] PLATE-INSTRUCTION (BATTERY)  
11. 484-9819 [1] SWITCH (DISCONNECT)  
12. 8I-4641 [1] CABLE AS  
13. 9X-3404 [1] BATTERY GP (12-VOLT, MAINTENANCE FREE, WET)  
  461-5232 [6] CAP AS-FILLER  
14. 323-7372 [2] ROD  
15. 338-3553 [1] BRACKET AS  
16. 424-5609 [1] CABLE AS (POSITIVE)  
17. 424-5612 [1] CABLE AS (NEGATIVE)  
18. 444-0111 [1] CABLE AS (EARTH)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71670248
 

450-9940: BATTERY & WIRING GP

450-9940 BATTERY & WIRING GP
S/N MLH843-UP; JJT172-UP
FOR USE WITH 126 HP & 142 HP ENGINE ONLY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05684792 SEBP7167
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH407C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 264-3627 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
2. 8T-4192 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
3. 3T-0852 M [2] LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
4. 338-8862 [2] WASHER (8.4X23X4-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
8. 347-4585 M [4] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
9. 255-3022 M [2] NUT (M10X1.25-THD)  
10. 038-9317 [1] TREAD-NONSKID  
11. 3E-8320 [1] PLATE-INSTRUCTION (BATTERY)  
12. 3S-2093 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
13. 484-9819 [1] SWITCH (DISCONNECT)  
14. 9X-3404 [1] BATTERY GP (12-VOLT, MAINTENANCE FREE, WET)  
  461-5232 [6] CAP AS-FILLER  
15. 323-7372 [2] ROD  
16. 399-7775 [1] CABLE AS (BATTERY NEGATIVE)  
17. 399-7777 [1] CABLE AS (STARTING MOTOR, NEGATIVE)  
18. 399-7778 [1] CABLE AS (STARTING MOTOR, POSITIVE)  
19. 399-7796 [1] CABLE AS (POSITIVE)  
20. 397-5663 [1] BRACKET AS  
21. 444-0111 [1] CABLE AS (EARTH)  
22. 8I-4641 [1] CABLE AS (SUBFRAME)  
23. 399-7776 [1] CABLE AS (DISCONNECT TO STARTER)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71670249
 

456-9816: CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC

456-9816 CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC
S/N MLH843-UP; JJT172-UP
PART OF 443-0309, 563-5015 WIRING GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT AND FIELD INSTALLATION
i06953258 SEBP7167
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH407C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 456-9814 [1] CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC  
2. 303-4779 M [5] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
3. 323-7246 [5] WASHER  
4. 8T-4205 [10] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

FUEL SYSTEM
TANK GP-FUEL
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Fuel Tank Water and Sediment - Drain
C4.4 Industrial Engine
Tool Operating Manual
NEHS1126: <NOBR>370-8570</NOBR> Bulk Fuel Filtration Group 200 GPM Flow Rate {0599, 0680, 0706, 0782, 1250, 1280}
NEHS1126: 370-8570 Bulk Fuel Filtration Group 200 GPM Flow Rate {0599, 0680, 0706, 0782, 1250, 1280}
370-8569 Bulk Fuel Filtration Group 100 GPM Flow Rate{0599, 0680, 0706, 0782, 1250, 1280}
370-8569 Bulk Fuel Filtration Group 100 GPM Flow Rate{0599, 0680, 0706, 0782, 1250, 1280}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog TH407C :

Truck sale:

 
On Request 
Caterpillar TH407C, Construction
- telehandler
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR S.A.S.
France
On Request 
Caterpillar TH407C, Construction
- telehandler
HUNTRACO TRADING & SERVICING CO. LTD.
Hungary
66,200 
Caterpillar TH407C, Construction
- telehandler
RIGGS CAT
 
 
Caterpillar TH407C, Construction
- telehandler
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR S.A.S.
France
 
 
Caterpillar TH407C, Construction
- telehandler
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR S.A.S.
France
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.