AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

454-3964 VALVE GP-QUICK COUPLER S/N MWC407-UP; KKW177-UP AN ATTACHMENT TH514C TELEHANDLER




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

VALVE GP-QUICK COUPLER
 
#SEBP71700400
 

454-3964: VALVE GP-QUICK COUPLER

454-3964 VALVE GP-QUICK COUPLER
S/N MWC407-UP; KKW177-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05710380 SEBP7170
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH514C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  442-7219 Y [1] COUPLER & MTG GP-QUICK  
  437-1917 Y [1] SWITCH GP-ROCKER (DASH PANEL)  
  440-2207 Y [1] VALVE & MTG GP-DIVERTER  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP71700401
 

147-0209: VALVE GP-RELIEF

147-0209 VALVE GP-RELIEF
S/N P2G1-UP
PART OF 418-7410 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
AN ATTACHMENT
i00700238 SEBP7170
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH514C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7X-4744 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 6V-9178 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 106-9586 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP71700402
 

323-7241: VALVE GP-STABILIZER CONTROL

323-7241 VALVE GP-STABILIZER CONTROL
S/N MWC407-UP; KKW177-UP
PART OF 450-7426 VALVE GP-STABILIZER CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT AND FIELD INSTALLATION
i05703832 SEBP7170
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH514C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 320-9333 [3] BOLT  
2. 320-9334 [3] NUT  
3. 320-9332 [3] WASHER  
4. [1] COVER  
5. [1] HOUSING  
6. 320-8596 [2] SECTION AS  
7. 319-7672 [2] COIL  
8. 320-8599 [2] KIT-RETAINER  
9. 320-8600 [1] SECTION-VALVE  
10. 320-8595 [1] SECTION AS  
11. 320-8593 [2] COIL  
12. 320-8594 [2] KIT-RETAINER  
13. 320-8601 [1] SECTION-VALVE  
14. 340-5927 [1] COIL (12-VOLT)  
15. 456-2226 [1] SOLENOID (STABILIZER CONTROL)  
16. 456-2233 [1] ORIFICE  
 
#SEBP71700403
 

450-7426: VALVE GP-STABILIZER CONTROL

450-7426 VALVE GP-STABILIZER CONTROL
S/N MWC407-UP; KKW177-UP
PART OF 436-0411, 465-2333 AXLE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05691492 SEBP7170
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH514C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 298-0462 [6] FITTING-ADAPTER  
2. 298-0492 [1] FITTING-ADAPTER  
3. 5C-2890 M [4] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
4. 323-7241 Y [1] VALVE GP-STABILIZER CONTROL  
5. 8T-4205 [4] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
6. 327-5536 [4] STUD (M6X30-MM)  
7. 298-0466 [2] FITTING-ADAPTER  
8. 298-0472 [1] FITTING-ADAPTER  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP71700404
 

450-4919: BOOM AR

450-4919 BOOM AR
S/N MWC407-UP; KKW177-UP
PART OF 454-6492, 454-6495 BOOM AR
AN ATTACHMENT AND FIELD INSTALLATION
i05710277 SEBP7170
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH514C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4908 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
2. 309-3997 [2] WASHER (8.4X25X2-MM THK)  
3. 325-5597 [1] WIRING GP-BOOM  
  3S-2093 [6] STRAP-CABLE  
  325-5598 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING (BOOM)  
  392-5044 [1] RECEPTACLE  
  456-5415 [1] CONNECTOR  
4. 391-7930 Y [1] BOOM GP (SECTION ONE)  
5. 450-9460 Y [1] BOOM GP (HEAD SECTION)  
6. 450-9461 Y [1] BOOM GP (SECTION TWO)  
7. 420-9609 [1] PANEL  
8. 451-0532 Y [1] CYLINDER & MTG GP-TELESCOPING  
9. 445-1439 Y [1] CONNECTOR GP-HYDRAULIC  
10. 450-4920 Y [1] LINES GP-BOOM  
11. 330-4772 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING (BOOM)  
  334-5871 [2] TERMINAL (2-PIN)  
  362-8037 [1] CONNECTOR  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP71700405
 

451-1204: BOOM AR

451-1204 BOOM AR
S/N MWC407-UP; KKW177-UP
PART OF 454-6494 BOOM & CHASSIS AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05710279 SEBP7170
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH514C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4908 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
2. 309-3997 [2] WASHER (8.4X25X2-MM THK)  
3. 350-4302 Y [1] WIRING GP-BOOM  
4. 391-7930 Y [1] BOOM GP (SECTION ONE)  
5. 450-9460 Y [1] BOOM GP (HEAD SECTION)  
6. 450-9461 Y [1] BOOM GP (SECTION TWO)  
7. 420-9609 [1] PANEL  
8. 451-0532 Y [1] CYLINDER & MTG GP-TELESCOPING  
9. 442-9778 Y [1] LINES GP-BOOM  
10. 445-1439 Y [1] CONNECTOR GP-HYDRAULIC  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP71700406
 

454-6492: BOOM AR

454-6492 BOOM AR
S/N MWC407-UP; KKW177-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05749782 SEBP7170
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH514C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  450-4919 Y [1] BOOM AR  
  451-1810 Y [1] COUNTERWEIGHT GP  
  436-8024 Y [1] CYLINDER & MTG GP-TILT  
  437-7508 Y [1] FILM GP  
  469-4571 Y [1] FILM GP (BOOM POSITION A, B, C, D)(BOOM)  
  Y [1] LIGHTING GP-BOOM  
  450-6029 Y [1] PANEL GP-ACCESS  
  437-9630 Y [1] PLATFORM GP-CAB  
  328-1923 Y [1] SENSOR & MTG GP-POSITION (BOOM ANGLE)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP71700407
 

454-6495: BOOM AR

454-6495 BOOM AR
S/N KKW177-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05749778 SEBP7170
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH514C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  450-4919 Y [1] BOOM AR  
  451-1810 Y [1] COUNTERWEIGHT GP  
  436-8024 Y [1] CYLINDER & MTG GP-TILT  
  437-7509 Y [1] FILM GP (PLATFORM)  
  469-4571 Y [1] FILM GP (BOOM POSITION A, B, C, D)(BOOM)  
  Y [1] LIGHTING GP-BOOM  
  450-6029 Y [1] PANEL GP-ACCESS  
  437-9630 Y [1] PLATFORM GP-CAB  
  328-1923 Y [1] SENSOR & MTG GP-POSITION (BOOM ANGLE)  
  357-3303 Y [1] SENSOR & MTG GP-POSITION (PLATFORM)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP71700408
 

391-7930: BOOM GP

391-7930 BOOM GP -SECTION ONE
S/N MWC407-UP; KKW177-UP
PART OF 450-4919, 451-1204 BOOM AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05752049 SEBP7170
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH514C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-1158 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
2. 323-7250 [6] PAD  
3. 323-7252 [2] SHIM (70-MM THK)  
4. 357-7889 [2] SHIM (70-MM THK)  
5. 357-7890 [6] SHIM (0.5-MM THK)  
6. 329-3672 [2] PAD-WEAR  
7. 089-7343 [6] SHIM (1.5-MM THK)  
8. 9X-2040 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
9. 318-7351 [2] BEARING  
10. 172-5291 M [8] SCREW (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
11. 316-5536 [2] PAD AS-WEAR  
12. 320-9293 [1] BOOM AS  
13. 337-8663 M [4] SCREW (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
14. 398-9126 [12] WASHER-HARD (10.5X20X2-MM THK)  
15. 398-9127 [4] WASHER-HARD (13X24X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71700409
 

450-9460: BOOM GP

450-9460 BOOM GP -HEAD SECTION
S/N MWC407-UP; KKW177-UP
PART OF 450-4919, 451-1204 BOOM AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05752050 SEBP7170
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your TH514C TELEHANDLER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 323-7244 [2] PAD  
2. 323-7250 [6] PAD  
3. 323-7252 B [2] SHIM (70-MM THK)  
4. 323-7263 B [2] SHIM-PACK  
5. 357-7890 B [8] SHIM (0.5-MM THK)  
6. 089-7343 B [6] SHIM (1.5-MM THK)  
7. 9X-2040 BM [6] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
8. 9X-2041 BM [12] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
9. 318-7351 [2] BEARING  
10. 337-8663 BM [4] SCREW (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
11. 451-4305 B [4] SCREW (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
12. 398-9126 B [18] WASHER-HARD (10.5X20X2-MM THK)  
13. 398-9127 B [4] WASHER-HARD (13X24X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 488-5889 [2] CHANNEL AS  
15. 399-7811 [1] BOOM AS (INNER)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog TH514C :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.