AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

372-1153 RADIATOR & MOUNTING GP PART OF 448-5778 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE ALSO AN ATTACHMENT 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR


COOLING SYSTEM
RADIATOR GP
REGULATOR GP-TEMPERATURE
AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
AIR CLEANER GP
MUFFLER GP
FUEL SYSTEM
LINES GP-FUEL
LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
TANK GP-FUEL
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
ALARM GP
BATTERY GP


COOLING SYSTEM

RADIATOR GP
 
#SEBP71750020
 

372-1153: RADIATOR & MOUNTING GP

372-1153 RADIATOR & MOUNTING GP
PART OF 448-5778 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04246124 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-1105 [1] RADIATOR AS  
2. 372-1144 [1] BRACKET AS  
3. 101-7402 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
4. 375-3963 [2] WASHER-SPECIAL  
5. 372-1120 [2] MOUNT AS-RADIATOR  
6. 5W-1417 [6] WASHER (6.4X18X1.6-MM THK)  
7. 372-1077 [6] WASHER-SPECIAL (6.4X10.0X0.64-MM THK)  
8. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
9. 372-1145 [1] SHROUD AS  
10. 8T-4171 M [6] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
11. 372-1146 [1] PLATE  
12. 372-1074 [2] WASHER (6.4X12.5X1.6-MM THK)  
13. 375-6415 E SEAL (150-CM)  
14. 375-6405 E SEAL (110-CM)  
15. 375-6402 E SEAL (30-CM)  
16. 095-1390 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
17. 372-1103 [1] HOSE (LOWER)  
18. 372-1104 [1] HOSE (UPPER)  
19. 372-1140 [1] TANK AS-RADIATOR  
20. 372-1096 [1] PLATE-CLAMP  
21. 134-1374 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X20-MM)  
22. 372-1089 [4] WASHER-LOCK  
23. 5W-1411 [8] WASHER (5.3X15X1.2-MM THK)  
24. 372-1095 [2] SHIM  
25. 374-3212 E HOSE (40-CM EACH)  
26. 385-1708 [3] CLIP  
28. 372-1137 [1] CAP  
29. 372-1136 [1] GUARD AS  
30. 8T-4189 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
31. 372-1078 [3] WASHER-SPECIAL (8.4X13.0X0.9-MM THK)  
32. 5I-9367 [3] WASHER (8.4X24X1.6-MM THK)  
33. 372-1083 [1] PLUG-OIL  
34. 8T-4971 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
35. 129-3178 M [2] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
36. 386-0634 [4] WASHER (6.4X18X1.6-MM THK)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71750021
 

448-4226: THERMOSTAT & SWITCH GP-ENGINE

448-4226 THERMOSTAT & SWITCH GP-ENGINE
PART OF 448-4183 ENGINE GP, 448-5778 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i05496933 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 373-5681 [1] FLANGE  
2. 373-5733 [1] GASKET  
3. 447-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 373-5693 [1] GASKET  
5. 373-5688 [1] MANIFOLD  
6. 373-5690 [1] THERMOSTAT  
7. 373-5668 [1] SCREW (M16X2X12-MM)  
8. 373-5649 [2] SEAL  
9. 373-5652 [1] SWITCH-THERMOSTAT (WATER TEMPERATURE)  
10. 488-6705 [1] PULLEY  
11. 488-6706 [1] PUMP-WATER  
 
#SEBP71750022
 

372-7370: AIR CLEANER & MOUNTING GP

372-7370 AIR CLEANER & MOUNTING GP
PART OF 448-5778 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04246085 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 265-7959 [1] BAND-MOUNTING  
2. 268-2738 Y [1] AIR CLEANER GP  
3. 372-7366 [1] BRACKET AS  
4. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
5. 372-1079 [2] WASHER-SPECIAL (10.5X16.0X1.10-MM THK)  
6. 7X-0623 [2] WASHER (10.5X21X2-MM THK)  
7. 5C-7261 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
8. 372-1078 [2] WASHER-SPECIAL (8.4X13.0X0.9-MM THK)  
9. 096-5028 [1] INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE  
10. 095-1392 [3] CLAMP-HOSE  
11. 372-7367 [1] HOSE  
12. 372-7355 [1] HOSE  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP71750023
 

268-2738: AIR CLEANER GP

268-2738 AIR CLEANER GP
PART OF 372-7370 AIR CLEANER & MOUNTING GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04467130 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 151-8366 [1] VALVE-DUST (AIR CLEANER)  
2. 293-9374 [1] COVER AS-AIR CLEANER  
3. 139-4834 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)  
4. 234-9828 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (SECONDARY)  
 
#SEBP71750024
 

372-5984: MUFFLER GP

372-5984 MUFFLER GP
PART OF 448-5778 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04328032 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-5954 [1] BRACKET AS  
2. 372-5952 [1] BRACKET  
3. 372-5953 [2] CLAMP AS  
5. 5C-7261 M [6] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
6. 372-5951 [1] MUFFLER AS  
7. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
8. 372-1078 [8] WASHER-SPECIAL (8.4X13.0X0.9-MM THK)  
9. 372-5940 [1] GASKET  
10. 372-5977 [1] PLATE  
11. 372-5978 [1] BRACKET AS  
12. 372-5922 [1] CLAMP GP  
13. 372-5938 [4] STUD  
14. 372-5945 [2] STUD  
15. 372-5944 M [4] BOLT-SPECIAL (M8X58-MM)  
16. 372-5937 M [2] NUT (M8X8-MM)  
17. 7X-0623 [10] WASHER (10.5X21X2-MM THK)  
18. 372-1079 [8] WASHER-SPECIAL (10.5X16.0X1.10-MM THK)  
19. 8T-4136 M [10] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
20. 372-5943 [1] MANIFOLD-EXHAUST  
21. 372-5946 [1] GASKET  
22. 372-5970 [1] MAT (SILENCER SUPPORT)  
23. 8T-4199 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71750025
 

372-7362: LINES GP-FUEL

372-7362 LINES GP-FUEL -TANK
PART OF 448-5778 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04246088 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-7348 [1] FILTER AS-FUEL  
2. 372-7352 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-FUEL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)  
3. 372-7327 [2] RING-SEAL  
4. 372-7340 [1] PUMP-FUEL  
5. 8T-4171 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
6. 372-1074 [2] WASHER (6.4X12.5X1.6-MM THK)  
7. 372-1077 [2] WASHER-SPECIAL (6.4X10.0X0.64-MM THK)  
8. 372-7360 [1] SEPARATOR-WATER  
9. 372-7361 [1] ELEMENT (WATER)  
10. 8T-6870 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)  
11. 8T-4224 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
12. 372-1078 [3] WASHER-SPECIAL (8.4X13.0X0.9-MM THK)  
13. 454-7027 [1] BRACKET  
14. 105-3482 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
15. 372-7358 [2] CLIP  
16. 374-3212 E HOSE (130-CM)  
16A. 374-3212 E HOSE (95-CM)  
16B. 374-3212 E HOSE (35-CM)  
16C. 374-3212 E HOSE (100-CM)  
16D. 374-3212 E HOSE (40-CM EACH)  
17. 385-9096 [12] CLIP  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71750026
 

448-4229: LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION

448-4229 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
PART OF 448-4183 ENGINE GP, 448-5778 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i05496932 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 373-9705 [1] CLAMP AS  
2. 379-2510 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 379-2658 [3] CAP  
4. 373-9731 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 373-9716 [3] SEAL  
6. 373-9683 [3] NUT  
7. 373-9717 [1] LINE AS-FUEL  
8. 373-9673 [1] VALVE-CHECK (FUEL)  
9. 373-9680 [2] RING-SEAL  
10. 373-9676 [1] RING-CONNECTING  
11. 494-7547 [1] PUMP  
12. 494-7548 [3] NOZZLE-INJECTION  
13. 494-7549 [3] NOZZLE  
14. 494-7550 [1] LINE-FUEL INJECTION  
15. 494-7551 [1] LINE-FUEL INJECTION  
16. 494-7552 [1] LINE-FUEL INJECTION  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP71750027
 

372-1131: TANK GP-FUEL

372-1131 TANK GP-FUEL
803-LITER (212.2-US GAL)
PART OF 448-5776 CHASSIS AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04246129 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 367-4062 [1] TANK-FUEL  
2. 372-1123 [1] SENSOR-FUEL LEVEL  
3. 372-1124 [1] SHIM (1.5-MM THK)  
4. 170-5632 M [6] BOLT (M4X0.7X16-MM)  
5. 096-6166 [12] WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)  
6. 372-1119 [1] PLATE-CLAMP  
7. 372-1084 [2] PIN  
8. 151-6282 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X40-MM)  
9. 129-3178 M [2] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
10. 372-1074 [2] WASHER (6.4X12.5X1.6-MM THK)  
11. 372-1130 [1] CAP-FILLER (FUEL TANK)  
12. 372-1122 [3] MOUNT-RUBBER  
13. 372-1129 [1] FLANGE  
14. 372-1128 [1] CONNECTOR  
15. 372-1138 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71750028
 

373-9770: ALARM GP-TRAVEL

373-9770 ALARM GP-TRAVEL
PART OF 448-5781, 452-5718, 543-4905 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04246012 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 373-9766 [1] BRACKET  
2. 373-9765 [1] BRACKET  
3. 373-9764 [2] CRANK  
4. 8T-4138 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
5. 372-1074 [4] WASHER (6.4X12.5X1.6-MM THK)  
6. 129-3178 M [2] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
7. 121-4405 M [2] BOLT (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
8. 381-6881 [2] CAP  
9. 8T-2658 M [2] LOCKNUT (M3X0.5-THD)  
10. 373-9679 [4] SETSCREW  
11. 373-9678 [2] SCREW  
12. 381-2816 [1] HORN AS (24-VOLT)  
13. 373-9692 [2] WASHER-SPECIAL  
14. 373-9703 [2] WASHER (4.3X12X1-MM THK)  
15. 375-7765 [2] SWITCH AS (TRAVEL ALARM)  
16. 372-7342 [1] PLUG (2-PIN)  
17. 375-7724 [2] TERMINAL  
18. 453-1424 E SLEEVE (50-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71750029
 

372-7456: BATTERY & WIRING GP

372-7456 BATTERY & WIRING GP
S/N LJ21-358
12-VOLT
PART OF 448-5776 CHASSIS AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04246083 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 369-9955 [1] BATTERY (12-VOLT)  
2. 372-7427 [1] FRAME AS-BATTERY  
3. 107-2723 M [3] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
4. 372-1090 [3] WASHER-SPECIAL (13X18X15-MM THK)  
5. 372-1085 [3] WASHER (13X24X2.5-MM THK)  
6. 372-7451 [1] PLATE  
7. 129-3178 M [4] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
8. 372-1074 [6] WASHER (6.4X12.5X1.6-MM THK)  
9. 372-7441 [1] CABLE  
10. 6V-7357 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
11. 372-7419 [1] CAP  
12. 372-7442 [1] CABLE  
13. 374-0678 [1] CAP  
14. 374-0677 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY  
15. 373-9696 [1] WASHER-LOCK  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

COOLING SYSTEM
RADIATOR GP
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Radiator Core - Clean
300.9D and 300.9D VPS Mini Hydraulic Excavator
Cooling System Coolant - Change
300.9D and 300.9D VPS Mini Hydraulic Excavator
Cooling System Coolant Level - Check
300.9D and 300.9D VPS Mini Hydraulic Excavator
Coolant System - Flush
300.9D and 300.9D VPS Mini Hydraulic Excavator
Special Instruction
Instructions for Use of Cat<SUP>&reg;</SUP> Coolant Conditioner for Modular Core Aluminum Radiators {1350, 1350, 1352, 1353, 1395}
Instructions for Use of Cat® Coolant Conditioner for Modular Core Aluminum Radiators {1350, 1350, 1352, 1353, 1395}
Tool Operating Manual
464-0265 Lifting Bracket Assembly{0374, 0599, 0629, 0632, 0700, 0708, 1353}
464-0265 Lifting Bracket Assembly{0374, 0599, 0629, 0632, 0700, 0708, 1353}
Service Magazine
An Improved Radiator is Now Used for Certain 300.9D, 301.4C, 302.7D CR Mini Hydraulic Excavators {1353, 1380}
An Improved Radiator is Now Used for Certain 300.9D, 301.4C, 302.7D CR Mini Hydraulic Excavators {1353, 1380}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 300.9D :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.