AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

472-4451 BATTERY & WIRING GP S/N LJ2359-UP PART OF 448-5776 CHASSIS AR ALSO AN ATTACHMENT 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

BATTERY GP
 
#SEBP71750030
 

472-4451: BATTERY & WIRING GP

472-4451 BATTERY & WIRING GP
S/N LJ2359-UP
PART OF 448-5776 CHASSIS AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i06736213 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 369-9955 [1] BATTERY (12-VOLT)  
2. 472-4449 [1] FRAME AS  
3. 107-2723 M [3] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
4. 372-1090 [3] WASHER-SPECIAL (13X18X15-MM THK)  
5. 372-1085 [3] WASHER (13X24X2.5-MM THK)  
6. 372-7451 [1] PLATE  
7. 129-3178 M [4] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
8. 372-1074 [6] WASHER (6.4X12.5X1.6-MM THK)  
9. 372-7441 [1] CABLE  
10. 6V-7357 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
11. 372-7419 [1] CAP  
12. 372-7442 [1] CABLE  
13. 374-0678 [1] CAP  
14. 374-0677 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY  
15. 373-9696 [1] WASHER-LOCK  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71750031
 

372-5973: HORN GP

372-5973 HORN GP
PART OF 448-5776 CHASSIS AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04328030 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-5923 [1] BUZZER  
2. 8T-4171 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
3. 372-1077 [1] WASHER-SPECIAL (6.4X10.0X0.64-MM THK)  
4. 372-1074 [1] WASHER (6.4X12.5X1.6-MM THK)  
5. 372-5966 [1] HARNESS AS-ALARM  
   
  372-5929 F [2] HOUSING-TERMINAL  
  372-5919 F [1] TERMINAL  
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71750032
 

374-3437: KIT-TRAVEL ALARM

374-3437 KIT-TRAVEL ALARM
AN ATTACHMENT
i05288888 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 373-9766 C [1] BRACKET  
2. 373-9765 [1] BRACKET  
3. 373-9764 [2] CRANK  
4. 8T-4138 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
5. 372-1074 [4] WASHER (6.4X12.5X1.6-MM THK)  
6. 129-3178 M [2] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
7. 121-4405 M [2] BOLT (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
9. 8T-2658 M [2] LOCKNUT (M3X0.5-THD)  
10. 373-9679 [4] SETSCREW  
11. 373-9678 [2] SCREW  
12. 381-2816 C [1] HORN AS (24-VOLT)  
13. 373-9692 [2] WASHER-SPECIAL  
14. 373-9703 [2] WASHER (4.3X12X1-MM THK)  
15. 375-7765 C [1] SWITCH AS (TRAVEL ALARM)  
16. 372-7342 [1] PLUG (2-PIN)  
17. 375-7724 [2] TERMINAL  
18. 381-6881 [2] CAP  
19. 453-1424 E SLEEVE (50-CM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71750033
 

372-7460: LAMP GP-FLOOD

372-7460 LAMP GP-FLOOD
12-VOLT/24-VOLT
PART OF 448-5776 CHASSIS AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04246079 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-7443 [1] LAMP-FLOOD (12-VOLT, 24-VOLT)  
2. 372-7411 [1] LAMP (12-VOLT, 55-WATT)  
3. 372-1079 [1] WASHER-SPECIAL (10.5X16.0X1.10-MM THK)  
4. 7X-0623 [2] WASHER (10.5X21X2-MM THK)  
5. 8T-0389 M [1] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
6. 250-8738 [1] BOLT AS  
7. 372-7447 [1] PLATE  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71750034
 

309-1325: LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON

309-1325 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON -AMBER
12-VOLT, 55- WATT
PART OF 373-9772, 373-9773 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON
AN ATTACHMENT
i02965801 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 272-9800 [1] LENS (AMBER)  
2. 9X-8118 [1] LAMP (12-VOLT, 55-WATT)(WARNING BEACON)  
3. 9X-8139 [1] BELT-DRIVE (WARNING BEACON)  
4. 9R-7958 [1] CORD AS  
4A. 9R-7942 [1] PLUG AS  
 
#SEBP71750035
 

373-9772: LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON

373-9772 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON -12-VOLT, AMBER
AN ATTACHMENT
i05536710 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 309-1325 Y [1] LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON (12-VOLT, AMBER)  
2. 373-9761 [1] PLATE  
3. 171-9455 M [2] SCREW (8X1.25X16-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP71750036
 

373-9773: LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON

373-9773 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON
12-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT
i04246010 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 309-1325 Y [1] LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON (12-VOLT, AMBER)  
2. 373-9761 [1] PLATE  
3. 171-9455 M [2] SCREW (8X1.25X16-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP71750037
 

448-4223: WIRING GP-CHASSIS

448-4223 WIRING GP-CHASSIS
PART OF 448-5776 CHASSIS AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i05496889 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 448-4182 [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS  
2. 232-6313 [1] FUSE (40-AMPERE)  
3. 372-7338 [3] FUSE (10-AMPERE)  
4. 372-7328 [2] RELAY (60-AMPERE)  
5. 372-7351 [1] REGULATOR  
6. 135-2370 M [2] BOLT (M5X0.8X25-MM)  
7. 5C-2874 M [2] NUT (M5X0.8-THD)  
8. 372-1089 [2] WASHER-LOCK  
9. 204-6101 [2] WASHER-HARD (5.3X10X1-MM THK)  
10. 372-7325 [1] RELAY (12-VOLT)  
11. 372-7326 [1] DIODE  
12. 5W-1411 [2] WASHER (5.3X15X1.2-MM THK)  
14. 372-7346 [1] PLUG (6-PIN)  
15. 372-5928 [4] SLEEVE (INSULATING)  
17. 433-9157 [1] HOUSING  
18. 433-9158 [1] HOUSING  
19. 372-7343 [1] RING  
20. 372-7342 [2] PLUG (2-PIN)  
21. 375-3190 [1] CONNECTOR  
22. 372-7329 [3] CLIP  
25. 372-7345 [3] CONNECTOR  
26. 372-7347 [1] TERMINAL-RING  
27. 372-7344 [2] CONNECTOR  
28. 372-7335 [1] RECEPTACLE  
30. 372-7339 [1] CONNECTOR  
32. 372-7337 [1] PLUG  
33. 372-7330 [1] PLUG (4-PIN)  
34. 372-7332 [1] PLUG (6-PIN)  
35. 372-7334 [1] TERMINAL-RING  
36. 372-7331 [1] SOCKET  
38. 372-7341 [1] CONNECTOR  
40. 394-0989 [1] HOUSING-SOCKET  
41. 372-7365 [1] CONNECTOR  
42. 433-9161 [1] HOUSING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71750038
 

372-5974: WIRING GP-ENGINE

372-5974 WIRING GP-ENGINE
PART OF 448-5776 CHASSIS AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04246115 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-5965 [1] HARNESS AS-ENGINE  
   
  372-5928 F [10] SLEEVE (INSULATING)  
  372-5939 F [1] RECEPTACLE  
  F   NOT SHOWN
 
#SEBP71750039
 

372-1133: CONNECTOR GP-HYDRAULIC

372-1133 CONNECTOR GP-HYDRAULIC
PART OF 374-2149 POWER TRAIN AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04246127 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-1092 [4] CONNECTOR  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

Information:

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
BATTERY GP
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Battery Hold-Down - Tighten
300.9D and 300.9D VPS Mini Hydraulic Excavator
Battery - Recycle
300.9D and 300.9D VPS Mini Hydraulic Excavator
Fuses - Replace
300.9D and 300.9D VPS Mini Hydraulic Excavator
Battery Electrolyte Level - Check
300.9D and 300.9D VPS Mini Hydraulic Excavator
Battery or Battery Cable - Inspect/Replace
300.9D and 300.9D VPS Mini Hydraulic Excavator
Tool Operating Manual
M0077220 (NEHS1231) 115V & 230V Battery Chargers {1401, 751B}
M0077220 (NEHS1231) 115V & 230V Battery Chargers {1401, 751B}
M0090131 Battery Analyzer 480-4181 (484-4859 Group) {0374, 0599, 0709, 1401, 7468}
M0090131 Battery Analyzer 480-4181 (484-4859 Group) {0374, 0599, 0709, 1401, 7468}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 300.9D :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.