AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

373-5786 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC AN ATTACHMENT 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

LINES GP-AUXILIARY
 
#SEBP71750070
 

373-5786: LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC

373-5786 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT
i05288881 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 373-1812 [1] TUBE AS  
2. 6V-8235 C [1] PIN-SPRING  
3. 476-3081 [1] LEVER AS  
4. 373-5768 [1] PEDAL AS  
5. 5W-1417 [1] WASHER (6.4X18X1.6-MM THK)  
6. 372-1077 [1] WASHER-SPECIAL (6.4X10.0X0.64-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4171 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
8. 373-1836 [1] PEDAL AS  
9. 373-5675 [1] PIN-SPRING  
10. 373-1790 [2] PLATE  
11. 372-5960 [2] PIN  
12. 032-3601 [2] PIN  
13. 8D-5054 [1] WASHER-HARD (17X30X3-MM THK)  
14. 373-1841 [1] SPRING  
15. 372-7414 [1] ADAPTER-ELBOW  
16. 373-5779 [1] BRACKET  
17. 372-1079 [1] WASHER-SPECIAL (10.5X16.0X1.10-MM THK)  
18. 7X-0623 [1] WASHER (10.5X21X2-MM THK)  
19. 373-1809 I [2] HOSE AS  
20. 372-5976 [1] WASHER (18X25X1-MM THK)  
21. 373-1794 [1] MANIFOLD AS  
22. 373-1795 [1] MANIFOLD AS  
23. 101-7404 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
24. 373-1776 C [2] CONNECTOR  
25. 373-5659 [1] REDUCER  
26. 373-5761 I [1] HOSE AS  
27. 373-5655 [1] CONNECTOR  
28. 373-5669 [1] VALVE-BALL (AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC)  
29. 395-1262 [1] LEVER  
30. 373-5662 [1] CONNECTOR-SWIVEL  
31. 372-5927 [1] ELBOW AS  
32. 373-5676 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
33. 373-5660 [1] CONNECTOR  
34. 373-5764 [1] CONNECTOR-SWIVEL  
35. 394-8729 C [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (BUCKET, CLAMSHELL ROTATE)  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71750071
 

373-6644: LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC

373-6644 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
PART OF 374-2153 BOOM AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04319651 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 445-2457 [2] ADAPTER  
2. 373-5765 I [2] HOSE AS  
3. 373-5753 [2] CONNECTOR  
4. 373-5778 [2] BRACKET AS  
5. 8T-4199 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)  
6. 372-1078 [4] WASHER-SPECIAL (8.4X13.0X0.9-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71750072
 

373-5793: LINES GP-BLADE

373-5793 LINES GP-BLADE
PART OF 374-2152 BLADE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04246025 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 373-5680 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 373-5719 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 373-5670 I [2] HOSE AS  
4. 373-5720 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 373-5722 I [2] HOSE AS  
6. 373-5658 [2] CONNECTOR  
7. 373-5721 I [2] HOSE AS  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
 
#SEBP71750073
 

373-1846: LINES GP-BOOM

373-1846 LINES GP-BOOM
PART OF 423-2549 LINES AR-BOOM & STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i04328038 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-5980 [1] LEVER AS  
2. 373-1799 [2] BEARING  
3. 477-8068 [2] PIN-COTTER  
4. 423-1733 [1] STUD  
5. 5C-7261 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
6. 372-5960 [2] PIN  
7. 373-1817 [2] BALL JOINT  
8. 373-1818 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 373-1804 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 3T-0852 M [1] LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
11. 373-1822 [2] PLATE  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71750074
 

423-1737: LINES GP-BOOM

423-1737 LINES GP-BOOM
PART OF 423-2550 LINES AR-BOOM & STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i05426132 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-5980 [1] LEVER AS  
2. 373-1799 [2] BEARING  
3. 477-8068 [2] PIN-COTTER  
4. 423-1733 [1] STUD  
5. 5C-7261 M [4] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
6. 372-5960 [2] PIN  
7. 373-1817 [1] BALL JOINT  
8. 373-1818 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 373-1804 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
11. 373-1822 [2] PLATE  
12. 423-1727 [1] LINK (BALL)  
13. 423-1729 [2] STUD-BALL  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71750075
 

373-1848: LINES GP-BUCKET

373-1848 LINES GP-BUCKET
PART OF 448-5777 HYDRAULIC AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04328040 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-5982 [1] LEVER AS  
2. 373-1799 [2] BEARING  
3. 477-8068 [2] PIN-COTTER  
4. 423-1733 [1] STUD  
5. 5C-7261 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
6. 372-5960 [2] PIN  
7. 373-1817 [2] BALL JOINT  
8. I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 373-1806 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 3T-0852 M [1] LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
11. 373-1822 [2] PLATE  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71750076
 

373-1844: LINES GP-CONTROL

373-1844 LINES GP-CONTROL -SWING
PART OF 448-5777 HYDRAULIC AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04328037 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 423-1732 [1] LEVER AS  
2. 373-1799 [2] BEARING  
3. 477-8068 [2] PIN-COTTER  
4. 423-1733 [1] STUD  
5. 5C-7261 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
6. 373-1822 [2] PLATE  
7. 373-1817 [2] BALL JOINT  
8. 372-5960 [2] PIN  
9. 373-1780 I [2] HOSE AS  
10. 3T-0852 M [1] LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71750077
 

373-1850: LINES GP-HYDRAULIC

373-1850 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC
PART OF 448-5777 HYDRAULIC AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04246065 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 373-1812 [1] TUBE AS  
2. 6V-8235 [1] PIN-SPRING  
3. 476-3081 [1] LEVER AS  
4. 373-1836 [1] PEDAL AS  
5. 5W-1417 [1] WASHER (6.4X18X1.6-MM THK)  
6. 372-1077 [1] WASHER-SPECIAL (6.4X10.0X0.64-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4171 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
8. 373-1813 [1] LEVER AS  
9. 372-5932 [1] PIN  
10. 373-1790 [2] PLATE  
11. 372-5960 [2] PIN  
12. 477-8068 [2] PIN-COTTER  
13. 8D-5054 [1] WASHER-HARD (17X30X3-MM THK)  
14. 373-1795 [1] MANIFOLD AS  
15. 372-7414 [1] ADAPTER-ELBOW  
16. 373-5659 [1] REDUCER  
17. 373-1776 [2] CONNECTOR  
18. 373-1841 [1] SPRING  
19. 373-1809 I [2] HOSE AS  
20. 372-5976 [2] WASHER (18X25X1-MM THK)  
21. 373-1794 [1] MANIFOLD AS  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71750078
 

373-1845: LINES GP-MOTOR

373-1845 LINES GP-MOTOR
PART OF 448-5777 HYDRAULIC AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04246074 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 374-6143 [1] CONNECTOR  
2. 373-5673 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 477-8068 [2] PIN-COTTER  
4. 373-1810 I [4] HOSE AS  
5. 373-1825 [2] ROD AS-THREADED  
6. 373-1817 [2] BALL JOINT  
7. 5C-7261 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
8. 3T-0852 M [2] LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
9. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
10. 372-5960 [2] PIN  
11. 373-1807 I [3] HOSE AS  
12. 373-1808 I [1] HOSE AS  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP71750079
 

372-7461: LINES GP-PUMP

372-7461 LINES GP-PUMP
PART OF 448-5777 HYDRAULIC AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04328035 SEBP7175
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 300.9D MINI HYD EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 372-7432 [1] HOSE AS  
2. 372-7424 [2] CLIP  
3. 372-7418 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 372-7439 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 372-7444 [1] HOSE AS  
6. 372-7423 [1] VALVE  
7. 372-7425 [2] ADAPTER-TEE  
8. 372-7440 I [1] HOSE AS  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
LINES GP-AUXILIARY
Technical Information Bulletin
Quick Disconnect Fittings Leaking on Certain Mini Hydraulic Excavators{5057, 6129}
Quick Disconnect Fittings Leaking on Certain Mini Hydraulic Excavators{5057, 6129}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 300.9D :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.