AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

441-6031 COVER GP-FRAME PART OF 441-6030 FRAME GP-GRAPPLE SAT318TSC HARVESTER HEAD




WORK TOOLS

FRAME GP
 
#SEBP72050090
 

441-6031: COVER GP-FRAME

441-6031 COVER GP-FRAME
PART OF 441-6030 FRAME GP-GRAPPLE
i05701230 SEBP7205
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SAT318TSC HARVESTER HEAD:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 437-5863 [1] COVER (SAW SPROCKET)  
2. 437-5867 [4] BUSHING  
3. 439-8716 [1] COVER (SAW MOTOR)  
4. 456-9298 [1] COVER AS  
5. 441-6013 [1] COVER-BACK  
6. 441-6014 [2] COVER  
7. 452-1362 [1] COVER  
8. 5P-2228 [13] BOLT (1/2-13X1-IN)  
9. 8T-4223 [15] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
10. 8T-8917 [9] BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)  
11. 9X-0941 [3] LOCKNUT (1/2-13-THD)  
12. 497-8602 [1] COVER  
13. 497-9649 [1] STRIP  
14. 497-9655 [1] RUBBER  
 
#SEBP72050091
 

436-4696: COVER GP-PROTECTION

436-4696 COVER GP-PROTECTION
PART OF 437-7327 MOTOR GP-PISTON
i05610670 SEBP7205
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SAT318TSC HARVESTER HEAD:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 317-3531 [1] COVER AS  
  139-2840 [1] SEAL-SHAFT  
2. 332-2276 [1] SHIM (0.5-MM THK)  
3. 436-4701 [1] RING  
4. 2H-4145 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP72050092
 

441-5985: FRAME GP-GRAPPLE

441-5985 FRAME GP-GRAPPLE
PART OF 441-5981 FRAME GP-HARVESTER HEAD
i05707970 SEBP7205
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SAT318TSC HARVESTER HEAD:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 438-0444 [1] BUMPER  
2. 438-0505 [2] BUSHING-BRONZE  
3. 439-5445 [1] PLATE-MOUNTING  
4. 439-5447 [6] MOUNT-VIBRATION  
5. 439-5448 [6] WASHER (36X54X4-MM THK)  
6. 439-8732 [2] PIN  
7. 441-5990 Y [1] COVER GP-FRAME  
8. 441-5991 Y [1] SAW GP-CHAIN  
9. 441-6007 [1] BODY AS-MAIN  
10. 3V-9244 [4] WASHER (16.5X50X5-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4196 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
13. 8T-6871 [4] BOLT (5/8-11X2.5-IN)  
14. 8T-8920 [2] BOLT (1/2-13X3.25-IN)  
15. 9X-0941 [2] LOCKNUT (1/2-13-THD)  
16. 450-1210 [2] SCREW  
17. 450-1209 [2] WASHER  
18. 439-5449 [1] STRIP  
19. 4M-5281 [2] BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72050093
 

441-6030: FRAME GP-GRAPPLE

441-6030 FRAME GP-GRAPPLE
PART OF 441-6040 FRAME GP-HARVESTER HEAD
i05701269 SEBP7205
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SAT318TSC HARVESTER HEAD:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 438-0444 [1] BUMPER  
2. 438-0505 [2] BUSHING-BRONZE  
3. 439-5445 [1] PLATE-MOUNTING  
4. 439-5447 [6] MOUNT-VIBRATION  
5. 439-5448 [6] WASHER (36X54X4-MM THK)  
6. 439-8732 [2] PIN  
7. 441-6008 Y [1] SAW GP-CHAIN  
9. 441-6031 Y [1] COVER GP-FRAME  
10. 3V-9244 [4] WASHER (16.5X50X5-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4196 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
13. 8T-6871 [4] BOLT (5/8-11X2.5-IN)  
14. 8T-8920 [2] BOLT (1/2-13X3.25-IN)  
15. 9X-0941 [2] LOCKNUT (1/2-13-THD)  
16. 4M-5281 [2] BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)  
17. 5P-2228 [2] BOLT (1/2-13X1-IN)  
18. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
19. 439-5449 [1] STRIP  
20. 439-8772 [1] MOUNT AS-SENSOR  
21. 450-1209 [2] WASHER  
22. 450-1210 [2] SCREW  
23. 460-8573 [1] SWITCH (PROXIMITY)  
24. 500-0281 [1] BODY AS-MAIN  
  441-6028 [1] BODY AS  
  500-0280 [1] SPACER  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72050094
 

441-5981: FRAME GP-HARVESTER HEAD

441-5981 FRAME GP-HARVESTER HEAD
PART OF 441-5980 HEAD AR-HARVESTER
i05708010 SEBP7205
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SAT318TSC HARVESTER HEAD:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7X-0347 [18] BOLT (5/8-11X2.25-IN)  
2. 8T-4223 [12] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
3. 8T-8917 [14] BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)  
4. 8T-8920 [6] BOLT (1/2-13X3.25-IN)  
5. 9X-0941 [6] LOCKNUT (1/2-13-THD)  
6. 9X-8257 [34] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
7. 091-5928 [6] FITTING-GREASE  
8. 389-3836 Y [1] CYLINDER GP-GRAPPLE  
9. [2] KIT-SPACER  
    (EACH INCLUDES SPACERS)
10. 437-5848 [1] LOCK-SHAFT  
11. 437-5867 [2] BUSHING  
12. 437-7258 [1] CAP (OIL TANK)  
13. 437-7296 [1] FRAME  
14. 437-7298 [1] BASE AS (ROTATOR)  
15. 437-7323 [2] PIN AS (ROTATOR)  
16. 438-0506 [4] RETAINER  
17. 438-0508 [1] KIT-SPACER  
    (INCLUDES SPACERS)
18. 438-0509 [1] RETAINER  
19. 438-0511 [3] KIT-SPACER  
    (EACH INCLUDES SPACERS)
20. 438-0513 [1] KIT-SPACER  
    (INCLUDES SPACERS)
21. 438-0515 [4] PLATE-RETAINER  
22. 438-0516 [1] BEARING (ROTATOR)  
23. 439-5429 [1] LINK AS-GRAPPLE  
24. 439-5442 [1] HUB  
25. 439-8722 [1] PIN  
26. 439-8723 [3] PIN  
27. 439-8726 [2] PIN  
28. 439-8773 [1] PIN  
29. 440-4584 [4] KIT-SPACER  
    (EACH INCLUDES SPACERS)
30. 441-5985 Y [1] FRAME GP-GRAPPLE  
31. 441-5987 Y [1] ROLLER GP-FEED  
32. 450-1190 [4] PLATE  
33. 450-1191 [2] BLOCK  
34. 450-2960 [2] KIT-SPACER  
    (EACH INCLUDES SPACERS)
35. 452-1356 [2] PIN  
36. 453-1037 [1] SPACER (10.7X44X15-MM THK)  
37. 4L-6454 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
38. 7X-0346 [15] BOLT (5/8-11X2-IN)  
39. 8T-6871 [1] BOLT (5/8-11X2.5-IN)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72050095
 

441-6040: FRAME GP-HARVESTER HEAD

441-6040 FRAME GP-HARVESTER HEAD
PART OF 441-6029 HEAD AR-HARVESTER
i05701897 SEBP7205
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SAT318TSC HARVESTER HEAD:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 091-5928 [6] FITTING-GREASE  
2. 389-3836 Y [1] CYLINDER GP-GRAPPLE  
3. 437-5843 [2] PIN  
4. [2] KIT-SPACER  
    (EACH INCLUDES SPACERS)
5. 437-5848 [1] LOCK-SHAFT  
6. 437-5867 [2] BUSHING  
7. 437-7258 [1] CAP (OIL TANK)  
8. 437-7296 [1] FRAME  
9. 437-7298 [1] BASE AS (ROTATOR)  
10. 437-7322 [1] PIN  
11. 437-7323 [2] PIN AS (ROTATOR)  
12. 437-7330 [1] PIN  
13. 438-0506 [4] RETAINER  
14. 438-0508 [1] KIT-SPACER  
    (INCLUDES SPACERS)
15. 438-0509 [1] RETAINER  
16. 438-0511 [3] KIT-SPACER  
    (EACH INCLUDES SPACERS)
17. 438-0513 [1] KIT-SPACER  
    (INCLUDES SPACERS)
18. 438-0515 [4] PLATE-RETAINER  
19. 438-0516 [1] BEARING (ROTATOR)  
20. 439-5429 [1] LINK AS-GRAPPLE  
21. 439-5442 [1] HUB  
22. 439-8722 [1] PIN  
23. 439-8723 [2] PIN  
24. 440-4584 [4] KIT-SPACER  
    (EACH INCLUDES SPACERS)
25. 441-5987 Y [1] ROLLER GP-FEED  
26. 441-6030 Y [1] FRAME GP-GRAPPLE  
27. 450-1190 [4] PLATE  
28. 450-1191 [2] BLOCK  
29. 450-2960 [2] KIT-SPACER  
    (EACH INCLUDES SPACERS)
30. 452-1356 [2] PIN  
31. 453-1037 [1] SPACER (10.7X44X15-MM THK)  
32. 4L-6454 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
33. 7X-0346 [15] BOLT (5/8-11X2-IN)  
34. 7X-0347 [18] BOLT (5/8-11X2.25-IN)  
35. 8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
36. 8T-6871 [1] BOLT (5/8-11X2.5-IN)  
37. 8T-8917 [10] BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)  
38. 8T-8920 [6] BOLT (1/2-13X3.25-IN)  
39. 9X-0941 [6] LOCKNUT (1/2-13-THD)  
40. 9X-8257 [34] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72050096
 

441-5980: HEAD AR-HARVESTER

441-5980 HEAD AR-HARVESTER
PART OF 460-9137 DISTRIBUTION AR
i05704573 SEBP7205
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SAT318TSC HARVESTER HEAD:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  441-5981 Y [1] FRAME GP-HARVESTER HEAD  
  441-5982 Y [1] HYDRAULIC AR  
  Y [1] PLATE & FILM GP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72050097
 

441-6029: HEAD AR-HARVESTER

441-6029 HEAD AR-HARVESTER
i05701079 SEBP7205
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SAT318TSC HARVESTER HEAD:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  441-6040 Y [1] FRAME GP-HARVESTER HEAD  
  445-4757 Y [1] HYDRAULIC AR  
  Y [1] PLATE & FILM GP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72050098
 

444-1994: INSTALLATION AR-HARVESTER HEAD

444-1994 INSTALLATION AR-HARVESTER HEAD
i06043011 SEBP7205
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SAT318TSC HARVESTER HEAD:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 441-6043 Y [1] LINES GP-WORK TOOL (HARVESTER HEAD)  
2. 445-2446 Y [1] LINES GP-FRONT  
3. 445-2447 Y [1] WIRING GP-CONTROL (HARVESTER)  
4. 452-9052 Y [1] INSTALLATION GP-HARVESTER HEAD (FIELD INSTALLED KIT)(STICK)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72050099
 

445-4741: INSTALLATION AR-HARVESTER HEAD

445-4741 INSTALLATION AR-HARVESTER HEAD
i05640582 SEBP7205
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SAT318TSC HARVESTER HEAD:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  452-9052 Y [1] INSTALLATION GP-HARVESTER HEAD (FIELD INSTALLED KIT)  
  445-4737 Y [1] LINES GP-FRONT  
  441-6043 Y [1] LINES GP-WORK TOOL (HARVESTER HEAD)  
  445-2447 Y [1] WIRING GP-CONTROL (HARVESTER)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog SAT318TSC :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.