AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

435-8081 HOOD & GUARD GP S/N CY21-190 PART OF 435-3433 CHASSIS AR 320D2 FM EXCAVATOR




FRAME AND BODY

ENCLOSURE GP
 
#SEBP72290290
 

435-8081: HOOD & GUARD GP

435-8081 HOOD & GUARD GP
S/N CY21-190
PART OF 435-3433 CHASSIS AR
i05921410 SEBP7229
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D2 FM EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-0118 [2] HOOK AS  
2. 4I-0232 [2] STRIKER  
3. 4I-8019 [3] SUPPORT  
4. 6I-6033 [3] STOP  
5. 7Y-2853 [8] SPACER (13X38X5-MM THK)  
6. 087-3908 [4] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
7. 087-3909 [4] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
8. 122-3979 [1] BAND  
9. 122-3980 [1] ROD  
10. 122-4120 [3] ROD  
11. 170-3016 [15] SPACER (19X32X2-MM THK)  
12. 190-6880 [3] SUPPORT AS  
13. 208-5366 [3] BUSHING  
14. 244-8228 [1] SUPPORT AS  
15. 244-8242 [1] SUPPORT AS  
16. 262-2363 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
17. 289-6698 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  129-3400 [1] GUARD  
  244-8198 [1] LINER  
18. 306-1391 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-3597 M [5] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
19. 336-4538 [2] SPACER (13.8X30X30-MM THK)  
20. 377-6667 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
21. 377-6708 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
22. 377-6786 [1] COVER AS  
23. 463-1978 [1] SHEET AS  
24. 463-1976 [1] SUPPORT AS  
25. 391-4751 [1] COVER AS  
26. 391-4752 [1] COVER AS  
27. 391-9641 [1] SHEET AS  
  7T-1099 [1] LINK  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  428-7527 [1] LINER  
28. 391-9646 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
29. 391-9651 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
30. 463-1975 [1] SUPPORT AS  
31. 391-9657 [1] SHEET AS  
  8T-3597 M [2] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
32. 392-1262 [1] SPRING AS-GAS (ENGINE HOOD)(ENGINE HOOD)  
33. 396-7687 [1] COVER AS  
  190-7081 [2] SHEET  
34. 396-9388 Y [1] COVER AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION (FUEL, HYDRAULIC TANKS)  
35. 396-9393 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (AIR CLEANER, BATTERY)  
36. 397-9009 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
37. 419-3368 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
38. 421-4416 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (RADIATOR)  
39. 425-6092 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (PUMP COMPARTMENT)  
40. 436-7591 Y [1] HOOD GP-ENGINE  
41. 438-3605 [1] SCREEN AS  
42. 438-3606 [1] SCREEN AS  
43. 438-3607 [1] SCREEN AS  
44. 438-3608 [1] SCREEN AS  
45. 438-3609 [1] SCREEN AS  
46. 438-3610 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
47. 441-6319 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  7T-1099 [6] LINK  
  8T-3597 M [7] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
  9X-2032 M [2] NUT-WELD (M4X0.7-THD)  
  087-5841 [1] PLATE  
48. 441-6321 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  7T-1099 [1] LINK  
  8T-3490 M [5] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-3597 M [6] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
  8T-3612 M [7] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
49. 441-6324 [1] SUPPORT AS  
50. 441-6325 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
51. 441-6327 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  6V-9632 M [4] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
  8T-3597 M [7] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
  8T-3612 M [2] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
52. 441-6329 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  6V-9632 M [4] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-3597 M [8] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
  9R-2672 M [4] BOSS-THREADED (M10X1.5X120-MM)  
53. 441-6331 [1] COVER AS  
54. 441-6333 [1] HANDRAIL  
55. 441-6334 [1] HANDRAIL AS  
56. 441-6336 [1] HANDRAIL AS  
57. 445-8181 [1] SHEET AS  
  428-7522 [1] LINER  
  7T-1099 [1] LINK  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
58. 105-3487 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
59. 114-6285 [2] BAR  
60. 135-8573 [57] BOLT AS  
61. 135-8575 [42] BOLT AS  
62. 135-8577 [5] BOLT AS  
63. 135-8578 [6] BOLT AS  
64. 3B-4618 [3] PIN-COTTER  
65. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
66. 5C-9553 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
67. 5P-0372 [1] LOCK PIN  
68. 5P-1076 [5] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
69. 5P-4115 [16] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
70. 6V-7357 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
71. 7F-3708 [1] PIN  
72. 7Y-2854 [8] SPACER (24X38X3-MM THK)  
73. 8T-4121 [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
74. 8T-4137 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
75. 8T-4138 M [6] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
76. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
77. 8T-4224 [5] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
78. 8T-4648 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
79. 8T-4910 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
80. 8T-4970 M [20] BOLT (M6X1X14-MM)  
81. 9X-8256 [28] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72290291
 

435-8081: HOOD & GUARD GP

435-8081 HOOD & GUARD GP
S/N CY2191-UP
PART OF 435-3433 CHASSIS AR
i06832294 SEBP7229
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D2 FM EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-0118 [2] HOOK AS  
2. 4I-0232 [2] STRIKER  
3. 4I-8019 [3] SUPPORT  
4. 6I-6033 [3] STOP  
5. 7Y-2853 [8] SPACER (13X38X5-MM THK)  
6. 087-3908 [4] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
7. 087-3909 [4] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
8. 122-3979 [1] BAND  
9. 122-3980 [1] ROD  
10. 122-4120 [3] ROD  
11. 170-3016 [15] SPACER (19X32X2-MM THK)  
12. 190-6880 [3] SUPPORT AS  
13. 208-5366 [3] BUSHING  
14. 244-8228 [1] SUPPORT AS  
15. 244-8242 [1] SUPPORT AS  
16. 262-2363 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
17. 289-6698 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  129-3400 [1] GUARD  
  244-8198 [1] LINER  
18. 306-1391 [1] SUPPORT AS  
19. 336-4538 [2] SPACER (13.8X30X30-MM THK)  
20. 377-6667 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
21. 377-6708 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
22. 377-6786 [1] COVER AS  
23. 463-1978 [1] SHEET AS  
24. 463-1976 [1] SUPPORT AS  
25. 391-4751 [1] COVER AS  
26. 391-4752 [1] COVER AS  
27. 391-9641 [1] SHEET AS  
  428-7527 [1] LINER  
28. 391-9646 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
29. 391-9651 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
30. 463-1975 [1] SUPPORT AS  
31. 391-9657 [1] SHEET AS  
32. 392-1262 [1] SPRING AS-GAS (ENGINE HOOD)  
33. 396-7687 [1] COVER AS  
  190-7081 [2] SHEET  
34. 396-9388 Y [1] COVER AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION (FUEL, HYDRAULIC TANKS)  
35. 396-9393 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (AIR CLEANER, BATTERY)  
36. 480-2253 CY [1] SUPPORT AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
37. 419-3368 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
38. 421-4416 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (RADIATOR)  
39. 425-6092 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (PUMP COMPARTMENT)  
40. 436-7591 Y [1] HOOD GP-ENGINE  
41. 438-3605 [1] SCREEN AS  
42. 438-3606 [1] SCREEN AS  
43. 438-3607 [1] SCREEN AS  
44. 438-3608 [1] SCREEN AS  
45. 438-3609 [1] SCREEN AS  
46. 438-3610 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
47. 441-6319 [1] SUPPORT AS  
48. 441-6321 [1] SUPPORT AS  
49. 441-6324 [1] SUPPORT AS  
50. 441-6325 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
51. 441-6327 [1] SUPPORT AS  
52. 441-6329 [1] SUPPORT AS  
53. 441-6331 [1] COVER AS  
54. 441-6333 [1] HANDRAIL  
55. 441-6334 [1] HANDRAIL AS  
56. 441-6336 [1] HANDRAIL AS  
57. 445-8181 [1] SHEET AS  
  428-7522 [1] LINER  
58. 105-3487 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
59. 114-6285 [2] BAR  
60. 135-8573 [57] BOLT AS  
61. 135-8575 [42] BOLT AS  
62. 135-8577 [5] BOLT AS  
63. 135-8578 [6] BOLT AS  
64. 3B-4618 [3] PIN-COTTER  
65. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
66. 5C-9553 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
67. 5P-0372 [1] LOCK PIN  
68. 5P-1076 [5] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
69. 5P-4115 [16] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
70. 6V-7357 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
71. 7F-3708 [1] PIN  
72. 7Y-2854 [8] SPACER (24X38X3-MM THK)  
73. 8T-4121 [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
74. 8T-4137 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
75. 8T-4138 M [6] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
76. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
77. 8T-4224 [5] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
78. 8T-4648 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
79. 8T-4910 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
80. 8T-4970 M [20] BOLT (M6X1X14-MM)  
81. 9X-8256 [28] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72290292
 

435-8081: HOOD & GUARD GP

435-8081 HOOD & GUARD GP
S/N CY2191-449
PART OF 435-3433 CHASSIS AR
i07360643 SEBP7229
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D2 FM EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-0118 [2] HOOK AS  
2. 4I-0232 [2] STRIKER  
3. 4I-8019 [3] SUPPORT  
4. 6I-6033 [3] STOP  
5. 7Y-2853 [8] SPACER (13X38X5-MM THK)  
6. 087-3908 [4] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
7. 087-3909 [4] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
8. 122-3979 [1] BAND  
9. 122-3980 [1] ROD  
10. 122-4120 [3] ROD  
11. 170-3016 [15] SPACER (19X32X2-MM THK)  
12. 190-6880 [3] SUPPORT AS  
13. 208-5366 [3] BUSHING  
14. 244-8228 [1] SUPPORT AS  
15. 244-8242 [1] SUPPORT AS  
16. 262-2363 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
17. 289-6698 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  129-3400 [1] GUARD  
  244-8198 [1] LINER  
18. 306-1391 [1] SUPPORT AS  
19. 336-4538 [2] SPACER (13.8X30X30-MM THK)  
20. 377-6667 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
21. 377-6708 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
22. 377-6786 [1] COVER AS  
23. 463-1978 [1] SHEET AS  
24. 463-1976 [1] SUPPORT AS  
25. 391-4751 [1] COVER AS  
26. 391-9641 [1] SHEET AS  
  428-7527 [1] LINER  
27. 391-9646 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
28. 391-9651 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
29. 391-9657 [1] SHEET AS  
30. 463-1975 [1] SUPPORT AS  
31. 392-1262 [1] SPRING AS-GAS (ENGINE HOOD)  
32. 396-9388 Y [1] COVER AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION (FUEL, HYDRAULIC TANKS)  
33. 399-0812 CY [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (AIR CLEANER, BATTERY)  
34. 419-3368 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
35. 421-4416 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (RADIATOR)  
36. 425-6092 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (PUMP COMPARTMENT)  
37. 428-5842 CY [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
38. 441-6319 [1] SUPPORT AS  
39. 441-6321 [1] SUPPORT AS  
40. 441-6324 [1] SUPPORT AS  
41. 441-6325 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
42. 441-6327 [1] SUPPORT AS  
43. 441-6329 [1] SUPPORT AS  
44. 441-6331 [1] COVER AS  
45. 441-6333 [1] HANDRAIL  
46. 441-6334 [1] HANDRAIL AS  
47. 441-6336 [1] HANDRAIL AS  
48. 445-8181 [1] SHEET AS  
  428-7522 [1] LINER  
49. 451-4079 C [1] COVER AS  
50. 451-4082 C [1] COVER AS  
  190-7081 [2] SHEET  
51. 480-2251 CY [1] SUPPORT AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
52. 535-8847 CY [1] HOOD GP-ENGINE  
53. 105-3487 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
54. 114-6285 [2] BAR  
55. 135-8573 [57] BOLT AS  
56. 135-8575 [42] BOLT AS  
57. 135-8577 [5] BOLT AS  
58. 135-8578 [6] BOLT AS  
59. 3B-4618 [3] PIN-COTTER  
60. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
61. 5C-9553 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
62. 5P-0372 [1] LOCK PIN  
63. 5P-1076 [5] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
64. 5P-4115 [16] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
65. 6V-7357 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
66. 7F-3708 [1] PIN  
67. 7Y-2854 [8] SPACER (24X38X3-MM THK)  
68. 8T-4121 [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
69. 8T-4137 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
70. 8T-4138 M [6] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
71. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
72. 8T-4224 [5] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
73. 8T-4648 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
74. 8T-4910 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
75. 9X-8256 C [8] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72290293
 

540-7442: HOOD & GUARD GP

540-7442 HOOD & GUARD GP
S/N CY2450-UP
PART OF 435-3433 CHASSIS AR
i07622962 SEBP7229
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D2 FM EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-0118 [2] HOOK AS  
2. 4I-0232 [2] STRIKER  
3. 4I-8019 [3] SUPPORT  
4. 6I-6033 [3] STOP  
5. 7Y-2853 [8] SPACER (13X38X5-MM THK)  
6. 087-3908 [4] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
7. 087-3909 [4] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
8. 122-3979 [1] BAND  
9. 122-3980 [1] ROD  
10. 122-4120 [3] ROD  
11. 170-3016 [15] SPACER (19X32X2-MM THK)  
12. 190-6880 [3] SUPPORT AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
13. 208-5366 [3] BUSHING  
14. 244-8228 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  8T-3597 M [3] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
15. 244-8242 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  8T-3597 M [1] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
16. 262-2363 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  262-2365 [1] LINER  
17. 289-6698 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  129-3400 [1] GUARD  
  244-8198 [1] LINER  
18. 306-1391 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-3597 M [5] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
19. 336-4538 [2] SPACER (13.8X30X30-MM THK)  
20. 377-6667 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
21. 377-6708 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
22. 377-6786 [1] COVER AS  
23. 463-1978 [1] SHEET AS  
  8T-3597 M [2] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
24. 463-1976 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  248-8943 [1] LINER  
  379-7509 [1] LINER  
25. 391-4751 [1] COVER AS  
26. 391-9646 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
27. 391-9651 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  8T-3597 M [1] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
28. 392-1262 [1] SPRING AS-GAS (ENGINE HOOD)  
29. 396-9388 Y [1] COVER AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION (FUEL, HYDRAULIC TANKS)  
30. 463-1975 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  8T-3597 M [6] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
31. 399-0812 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (AIR CLEANER, BATTERY)  
32. 419-3368 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
33. 421-4416 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (RADIATOR)  
34. 425-6092 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (PUMP COMPARTMENT)  
35. 428-5842 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
36. 441-6319 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  8T-3597 M [7] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
  9X-2032 M [2] NUT-WELD (M4X0.7-THD)  
  7T-1099 [7] LINK  
  178-7023 M [1] BOSS (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
37. 441-6321 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  8T-3490 M [5] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-3597 M [6] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
  8T-3612 M [7] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
38. 441-6324 [1] SUPPORT AS  
39. 441-6325 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
40. 441-6327 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  6V-9632 M [4] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
  8T-3597 M [7] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
  8T-3612 M [2] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
41. 441-6329 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  6V-9632 M [4] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-3597 M [8] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
42. 441-6331 [1] COVER AS  
  7T-1099 [1] LINK  
43. 441-6333 [1] HANDRAIL  
44. 441-6334 [1] HANDRAIL AS  
45. 441-6336 [1] HANDRAIL AS  
46. 451-4079 [1] COVER AS  
47. 451-4082 [1] COVER AS  
48. 480-2251 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
49. 535-8847 Y [1] HOOD GP-ENGINE  
50. 539-9461 [1] SHEET AS  
51. 539-9464 [1] SHEET AS  
52. 540-4520 [1] SHEET AS  
  8T-3597 M [2] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
53. 105-3487 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
54. 114-6285 [2] BAR  
55. 135-8573 [57] BOLT AS  
56. 135-8575 [42] BOLT AS  
57. 135-8577 [5] BOLT AS  
58. 135-8578 [6] BOLT AS  
59. 3B-4618 [3] PIN-COTTER  
60. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
61. 5C-9553 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
62. 5P-0372 [1] LOCK PIN  
63. 5P-1076 [5] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
64. 5P-4115 [16] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
65. 6V-7357 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
66. 7F-3708 [1] PIN  
67. 7Y-2854 [8] SPACER (24X38X3-MM THK)  
68. 8T-4121 [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
69. 8T-4137 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
70. 8T-4138 M [6] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
71. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
72. 8T-4224 [5] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
73. 8T-4648 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
74. 8T-4910 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
75. 9X-8256 [8] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72290294
 

436-7591: HOOD GP-ENGINE

436-7591 HOOD GP-ENGINE
S/N CY21-UP
PART OF 435-8081 HOOD & GUARD GP, 535-8914 HOOD GP-ENGINE
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i05908498 SEBP7229
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D2 FM EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 096-4129 [2] CUSHION  
2. 375-8749 J [1] LATCH AS  
3. 375-8750 [1] LATCH AS  
4. 436-7592 [1] HOOD AS-ENGINE  
  268-0720 [1] HANDLE  
  114-6289 [2] HINGE  
  6V-9632 M [20] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
  8T-3597 M [4] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
  8T-3612 M [4] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
  8T-8874 M [4] NUT-WELD (M5X0.8-THD)  
5. 438-7658 [1] LINER  
6. 8T-0328 [4] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
9. 8T-6693 M [4] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X16-MM)  
10. 101-9848 D SEAL (2.3-M)  
10A. 101-9848 D SEAL (1.1-M)  
10B. 101-9848 D SEAL (1.9-M)  
10C. 101-9848 D SEAL (1-M)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  J   REQUIRES CORPORATE KEY
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP72290295
 

535-8847: HOOD GP-ENGINE

535-8847 HOOD GP-ENGINE
S/N CY2191-UP
PART OF 435-8081, 540-7442 HOOD & GUARD GP
i07360641 SEBP7229
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D2 FM EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 096-4129 [2] CUSHION  
2. 375-8749 [1] LATCH AS  
3. 375-8750 [1] LATCH AS  
4. 396-7706 [1] LINER  
5. 528-5734 [1] HOOD AS-ENGINE  
5A. 114-6289 [2] HINGE  
5B. 268-0720 [1] HANDLE  
  8T-3612 M [4] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
  8T-8874 M [4] NUT-WELD (M5X0.8-THD)  
6. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
7. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
8. 7Y-7389 M [4] SCREW (M5X0.8X16-MM)  
9. 9X-8256 [4] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
10. 101-9848 D SEAL (0.1-M)  
10A. 101-9848 D SEAL (1.7-M)  
10B. 101-9848 D SEAL (2.2-M EACH)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP72290296
 

535-8914: HOOD GP-ENGINE

535-8914 HOOD GP-ENGINE -REINFORCED
S/N CY21-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07360621 SEBP7229
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D2 FM EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 124-6524 [1] SPACER (11X25X10.5-MM THK)  
2. 241-9441 [1] PIN  
3. 354-5137 [1] SPACER (11X25X25-MM THK)  
4. 392-1262 [2] SPRING AS-GAS (ENGINE HOOD)  
5. 435-8078 Y [1] EXTENSION GP-EXHAUST  
6. 436-7591 Y [1] HOOD GP-ENGINE  
7. 438-3605 [1] SCREEN AS  
8. 438-3606 [1] SCREEN AS  
9. 438-3607 [1] SCREEN AS  
10. 438-3608 [1] SCREEN AS  
11. 438-3609 [1] SCREEN AS  
12. 438-3610 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
13. 493-5213 [1] BRACKET  
14. 5C-7261 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
15. 5P-0372 [1] LOCK PIN  
16. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
18. 8T-4970 M [20] BOLT (M6X1X14-MM)  
19. 9X-8256 [20] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72290297
 

237-7776: MOUNTING GP-RISER

237-7776 MOUNTING GP-RISER
S/N CY21-UP
(458-MM, 18 INCH)
PART OF 435-8147 RISER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i03036880 SEBP7229
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D2 FM EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 141-7209 B [8] PLATE  
2. 161-9543 [1] POSITIONER  
3. 096-4879 M [4] NUT (M36X4-THD)  
4. 4I-0191 M [2] BOLT (M36X4X181-MM)  
5. 147-2001 M [5] BOLT (M36X4X100-MM)  
6. 8T-4131 M [1] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
7. 8T-5439 [1] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
8. 9X-8259 [9] WASHER (39X66X6-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP72290298
 

237-7777: MOUNTING GP-RISER

237-7777 MOUNTING GP-RISER
S/N CY21-UP
(813-MM, 32-INCH)
PART OF 435-8149 RISER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i03872818 SEBP7229
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D2 FM EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 141-7209 B [8] PLATE  
2. 161-9543 [1] POSITIONER  
3. 096-4879 M [4] NUT (M36X4-THD)  
4. 4I-0191 M [2] BOLT (M36X4X181-MM)  
5. 7Y-5263 M [7] BOLT (M36X4X120-MM)  
6. 8T-4131 M [1] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
7. 8T-5439 [1] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
8. 9X-8259 [11] WASHER (39X66X6-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP72290299
 

377-6667: SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION

377-6667 SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION
S/N CY21-UP
PART OF 435-8081, 540-7442 HOOD & GUARD GP
i05266131 SEBP7229
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D2 FM EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 289-6700 [1] LINER  
2. 377-6743 [1] LINER  

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 320D2 FM :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.