AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

284-7054 ARMREST GP -RH S/N LBL1-457 NO TILT PART OF 469-6096 CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK AN ATTACHMENT 963K




OPERATOR STATION

SEAT GP
 
#SEBP72350530
 

284-7054: ARMREST GP

284-7054 ARMREST GP -RH
S/N LBL1-457
NO TILT
PART OF 469-6096 CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i05236390 SEBP7235
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 253-8798 [2] KNOB (ARMREST ADJUSTMENT)  
2. 268-9382 [1] BRACKET  
3. 282-2034 [1] CUSHION AS (RH)  
4. 282-2036 [1] CUSHION AS  
5. 282-6689 [1] COVER  
6. 282-6691 [1] COVER (RH)  
7. 282-6701 [1] BRACKET AS (RH)  
8. 282-6707 [1] BRACKET AS  
9. 282-6709 [1] BRACKET AS  
10. 284-7055 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-HYDRAULIC CONTROL (RH)  
11. 284-7648 [1] BRACKET  
12. 127-2170 M [9] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
13. 7X-0578 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 7X-2546 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X180-MM)  
15. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4178 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
17. 8T-6685 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)  
18. 9X-2041 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
19. 9X-2042 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
20. 9X-2043 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
21. 9X-2044 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
22. 9X-2045 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72350531
 

286-8238: ARMREST GP

286-8238 ARMREST GP -LH
S/N LBL1-UP
WITH TILT
PART OF 268-9350 CONTROL GP-DIRECTION & SPEED
AN ATTACHMENT
i02665791 SEBP7235
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8W-1784 [1] STOP  
2. 282-4082 [2] STUD-BALL  
3. 253-8798 [2] KNOB (ARMREST ADJUSTMENT)  
4. 338-5042 [1] BRACKET (LH)  
5. 268-9637 [1] STRIKER  
6. 268-9649 [1] STRUT  
7. 282-2031 [1] LATCH AS  
8. 282-2035 [1] CUSHION AS (LH)  
9. 282-2037 [1] CUSHION AS  
10. 282-6690 [1] COVER  
11. 282-6692 [1] COVER (LH)  
12. 322-5809 [1] PLATE AS  
13. 282-6702 [1] BRACKET AS (LH)  
14. 355-0694 [1] BRACKET AS  
15. 282-6710 [1] BRACKET AS  
16. 284-7649 [1] BRACKET  
17. 286-0602 [1] BUSHING  
18. 289-2078 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-STEERING CONTROL (LH)  
19. 127-2170 M [7] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
20. 179-7262 M [2] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
21. 198-2970 [1] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
22. 7X-2546 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X180-MM)  
23. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
24. 8T-4178 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
25. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
26. 7X-2545 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X150-MM)  
27. 9X-2041 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
28. 9X-2042 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
29. 9X-2043 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
30. 9X-2044 M [3] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
31. 9X-2045 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
32. 7X-0578 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
33. 9X-2046 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X35-MM)  
34. 214-1048 [1] SPACER (8.8X16X4-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72350532
 

296-8302: ARMREST GP

296-8302 ARMREST GP -LH
S/N LBL1-UP
WITH TILT
PART OF 296-8319 CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD
AN ATTACHMENT
i02936189 SEBP7235
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8W-1784 [1] STOP  
2. 282-4082 [2] STUD-BALL  
3. 253-8798 [2] KNOB (ARMREST ADJUSTMENT)  
4. 338-5042 [1] BRACKET (LH)  
5. 268-9637 [1] STRIKER  
6. 268-9649 [1] STRUT  
7. 282-2031 [1] LATCH AS  
8. 282-2035 [1] CUSHION AS (LH)  
9. 282-2036 [1] CUSHION AS  
10. 282-6690 [1] COVER  
11. 282-6692 [1] COVER (LH)  
12. 322-5809 [1] PLATE AS  
13. 282-6702 [1] BRACKET AS (LH)  
14. 355-0694 [1] BRACKET AS  
15. 282-6710 [1] BRACKET AS  
16. 284-7649 [1] BRACKET  
17. 289-2078 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-STEERING CONTROL (LH)  
18. 286-0602 [1] BUSHING  
19. 127-2170 M [7] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
20. 179-7262 M [2] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
21. 198-2970 [1] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
22. 7X-0578 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
23. 7X-2546 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X180-MM)  
24. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
25. 8T-4178 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
26. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
27. 7X-2545 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X150-MM)  
28. 9X-2041 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
29. 9X-2042 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
30. 9X-2043 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
31. 9X-2044 M [3] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
32. 9X-2045 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
33. 9X-2046 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X35-MM)  
34. 214-1048 [1] SPACER (8.8X16X4-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72350533
 

247-0741: BASE AS-JOYSTICK

247-0741 BASE AS-JOYSTICK -JOYSTICK
S/N LBL1-UP
9/32-VOLT
PART OF 280-9449, 354-7365 WIRING GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i02690474 SEBP7235
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 281-3136 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)  
2. 8T-8729 [6] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
3. 317-4251 [1] BOOT  
4. 280-0440 M [4] STUD-MOUNTING (M6X1-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP72350534
 

455-1853: BASE AS-JOYSTICK

455-1853 BASE AS-JOYSTICK
S/N LBL1-UP
9/32-VOLT
PART OF 280-9449, 354-7365 WIRING GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i06295139 SEBP7235
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 281-3136 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)  
2. 8T-8729 [6] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
3. 317-4251 [1] BOOT  
4. 280-0440 M [4] STUD-MOUNTING (M6X1-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP72350535
 

386-2859: BOX GP-STORAGE

386-2859 BOX GP-STORAGE -SHOVEL
S/N LBL1-UP
PART OF 454-9489 TILT GP-PLATFORM
AN ATTACHMENT
i06105417 SEBP7235
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 246-2641 [1] PADLOCK GP  
  5P-8500 [1] KEY  
2. 9M-3835 [1] LATCH-RUBBER  
3. 253-9521 [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
4. 386-2838 [1] BOX AS  
  8P-0612 [1] BRACKET  
  9M-3838 [1] BRACKET  
5. 453-5255 [1] BOX  
6. 2M-5795 [1] PIN-CLEVIS  
7. 3B-4607 [1] PIN-COTTER  
8. 347-2280 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (SHOVEL MOUNTING, READ OMM)  
 
#SEBP72350536
 

386-4880: BRACE GP-CAB LIFT

386-4880 BRACE GP-CAB LIFT
S/N LBL1-UP
PART OF 454-9487 BRACE GP-CAB LIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
i06105319 SEBP7235
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 279-1540 [1] PIN-DETENT  
2. 289-8323 [1] BAR AS  
3. 295-4074 [1] PIN AS  
4. 303-6205 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-5413 M [1] STUD-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
5. 198-4776 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20X8-MM THK)  
6. 344-5674 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
7. 8T-4189 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
8. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP72350537
 

454-9487: BRACE GP-CAB LIFT

454-9487 BRACE GP-CAB LIFT
S/N LBL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06124718 SEBP7235
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  386-4880 Y [1] BRACE GP-CAB LIFT  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72350538
 

371-8768: CAB AR

371-8768 CAB AR
S/N LBL1-457
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@469-6097@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i06223544 SEBP7235
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  385-8021 Y [1] ACCESSORY GP-CAB  
  385-8010 Y [1] CAB GP  
  385-8020 Y [1] COOLANT CONDITIONER GP  
  386-2827 Y [1] ENCLOSURE GP-CAB  
  327-7849 Y [1] MOUNTING GP-ROPS  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72350539
 

518-4724: CAB AR

518-4724 CAB AR
S/N LBL458-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06933698 SEBP7235
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] ACCESSORY GP-CAB  
  Y [1] AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP  
  507-6712 Y [1] BAFFLE GP  
  Y [1] CAB GP  
  Y [1] COOLANT CONDITIONER GP  
  Y [1] COVER GP-CAB  
  386-2827 Y [1] ENCLOSURE GP-CAB  
  Y [1] FILM GP  
  506-3044 Y [1] INSTALLATION GP-RADIO  
  385-8016 Y [1] INSULATION GP-WEATHER  
  Y [1] LIGHTING GP-FLOOD  
  327-7849 Y [1] MOUNTING GP-ROPS  
  Y [1] TANK GP-WINDOW WASHER  
  514-0753 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 963K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.