AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

518-4725 CAB AR S/N LBL1-UP PART OF 529-7555 DISTRIBUTION AR AN ATTACHMENT 963K TRACK LOADER




OPERATOR STATION

CAB GP
 
#SEBP72350540
 

518-4725: CAB AR

518-4725 CAB AR
S/N LBL1-UP
PART OF 529-7555 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06912202 SEBP7235
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] ACCESSORY GP-CAB  
  Y [1] AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP  
  507-6712 Y [1] BAFFLE GP  
  Y [1] CAB GP  
  Y [1] COOLANT CONDITIONER GP  
  Y [1] COVER GP-CAB  
  386-2827 Y [1] ENCLOSURE GP-CAB  
  474-6340 Y [1] HANDRAIL GP  
  Y [1] FILM GP  
  506-3044 Y [1] INSTALLATION GP-RADIO  
  385-8016 Y [1] INSULATION GP-WEATHER  
  Y [1] LIGHTING GP-CAB  
  327-7849 Y [1] MOUNTING GP-ROPS  
  Y [1] TANK GP-WINDOW WASHER  
  Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB (RADIO)  
  514-0753 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72350541
 

469-6097: CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS

469-6097 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
S/N LBL1-457
AN ATTACHMENT
i06218536 SEBP7235
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  385-8021 Y [1] ACCESSORY GP-CAB  
  471-8394 Y [1] CAB GP  
  385-8020 Y [1] COOLANT CONDITIONER GP  
  386-2827 Y [1] ENCLOSURE GP-CAB  
  327-7849 Y [1] MOUNTING GP-ROPS  
  476-7767 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB  
  389-2450 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAMERA  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72350542
 

385-8010: CAB GP

385-8010 CAB GP
S/N LBL1-457
PART OF 371-8768 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06223569 SEBP7235
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  387-2864 Y [1] ACCESSORY GP-CAB  
  455-3025 Y [1] AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP  
  385-8015 Y [1] COVER GP-CAB  
  398-6080 Y [1] DOOR GP-CAB (LH)  
  398-6078 Y [1] DOOR GP-CAB (RH)  
  307-4288 Y [1] INSTALLATION GP-RADIO  
  385-8016 Y [1] INSULATION GP-WEATHER  
  390-4426 Y [1] LIGHTING GP-CAB  
  385-8047 Y [1] WINDOW GP-CAB  
  385-8014 Y [1] WIPER GP-WINDOW  
  387-8125 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB  
  385-8011 [1] CAB GP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72350543
 

471-8394: CAB GP

471-8394 CAB GP
S/N LBL1-457
PART OF 469-6097 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i06218541 SEBP7235
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  387-2864 Y [1] ACCESSORY GP-CAB  
  455-3025 Y [1] AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP  
  385-8015 Y [1] COVER GP-CAB  
  398-6078 Y [1] DOOR GP-CAB (RH)  
  398-6080 Y [1] DOOR GP-CAB (LH)  
  474-6340 Y [1] HANDRAIL GP  
  307-4288 Y [1] INSTALLATION GP-RADIO  
  385-8016 Y [1] INSULATION GP-WEATHER  
  390-4426 Y [1] LIGHTING GP-CAB  
  474-5153 Y [1] WINDOW GP-CAB  
  385-8014 Y [1] WIPER GP-WINDOW  
  387-8125 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB  
  385-8011 [1] CAB GP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72350544
 

508-7875: CAB GP

508-7875 CAB GP
S/N LBL458-UP
PART OF 518-4724 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06814180 SEBP7235
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] ACCESSORY GP-CAB  
  Y [1] DOOR GP-CAB (RH)  
  Y [1] DOOR GP-CAB (LH)  
  Y [1] LATCH GP  
  385-8047 Y [1] WINDOW GP-CAB  
  Y [1] WIPER GP-WINDOW  
  Y [1] WIRING GP-AIR CONDITIONER  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72350545
 

513-7713: CAB GP

513-7713 CAB GP
S/N LBL458-UP
DELUXE
PART OF 518-4725 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06814177 SEBP7235
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] ACCESSORY GP-CAB  
  Y [1] DOOR GP-CAB (RH)  
  Y [1] DOOR GP-CAB (LH)  
  Y [1] LATCH GP  
  474-5153 Y [1] WINDOW GP-CAB  
  Y [1] WIPER GP-WINDOW  
  Y [1] WIRING GP-AIR CONDITIONER  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72350546
 

325-4653: COMPRESSOR & MTG GP-REFRIG

325-4653 COMPRESSOR & MTG GP-REFRIG
S/N D8T1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 551-6314, 569-9084 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i04350693 SEBP7235
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 127-3361 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X95-MM)  
2. 101-7178 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X55-MM)  
3. 320-1291 Y [1] COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT  
4. 330-1725 [1] BRACKET AS  
  161-9820 [2] PIN  
5. 346-2999 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X16.6-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72350547
 

320-1291: COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT

320-1291 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT
S/N D8T1-UP
PART OF 325-4653 COMPRESSOR & MTG GP-REFRIG
AN ATTACHMENT
i04350432 SEBP7235
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 314-4018 [1] VALVE AS-PRESSURE RELIEF (REFRIGERANT COMPRESSOR)  
3. 126-1767 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
4. 7T-4532 [1] PLUG AS  
 
#SEBP72350548
 

287-0554: CONDENSER GP-REFRIGERANT

287-0554 CONDENSER GP-REFRIGERANT
S/N LBL1-UP
PART OF 455-3025, 505-1109 AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02581179 SEBP7235
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3E-5239 [2] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)(CONDENSER BLOWER MOTOR)  
2. 3S-2093 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 8C-3756 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (AIR CONDITIONER)  
4. 484-8774 [2] FAN AS-CONDENSER (24-VOLT, 5-BLADE)  
5. 175-2539 [1] CASE AS  
6. 199-7698 [1] COIL AS (CONDENSER)  
7. 287-0553 [1] HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND  
  100-5041 [4] TERMINAL-RECEPTACLE (18-GA TO 20-GA)  
  8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  9W-0844 [4] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  9W-0852 [5] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  9X-1056 [4] TERMINAL-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  9X-1054 [2] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)  
  125-7874 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA)(5-CM)  
  125-7875 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA)(10-CM)  
  155-2270 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE SEAL)
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
8. 4P-8134 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
9. 5C-2890 M [1] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
10. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
12. 8T-4138 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
13. 8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
14. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4908 M [8] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
16. 126-8472 E SEAL (79-CM)  
17. 5P-5673 D SEAL (0.8-M EACH)  
17A. 5P-5673 D SEAL (0.2-M EACH)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP72350549
 

296-8319: CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD

296-8319 CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD -HYDROSTATIC DRIVE, STEERING
S/N LBL1-UP
PART OF 303-4017 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT
i04036812 SEBP7235
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 137-6723 [2] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (6-32X0.5-IN)  
2. 253-8798 [1] KNOB  
3. 280-9440 [1] CUSHION AS  
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
4. 280-9441 [1] BRACKET  
5. 280-9443 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
6. 352-8428 C [1] LEVER AS  
7. 290-0813 [2] FILM-INSTRUCTION (CONSOLE TILT)  
8. 296-8302 Y [1] ARMREST GP (LH)  
9. 296-8316 [1] BRACKET AS  
10. 296-8318 [1] COVER AS  
11. 307-2102 [1] COVER AS  
12. 309-5906 Y [1] WIRING GP-CONTROL (HYDROSTATIC DRIVE)  
13. 6V-3940 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
14. 7X-0578 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 9M-1974 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
16. 9X-2043 M [8] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
17. 6V-3987 D SEAL (0.1-M EACH)  
17A. 6V-3987 D SEAL (0.2-M)  
18. 142-0485 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 963K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.